Valentine's Week/2019: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Monkeysgt Created page with "{{Gazette|February 8th: Valentine's Week! Hello Growtopians! Our Chinese New Year festivities have ended and Valentine's Week has begun! It's that precious time when true lo..." |
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
||
| (19 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
XOXO. Happy gaming, everyone! | XOXO. Happy gaming, everyone! | ||
-The Growtopia Team|Grow_valentines18_banner_v1.1_256px.png}}New items include: | |||
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
-The Growtopia Team|Grow_valentines18_banner_v1.1_256px.png}} | |- | ||
!Items | |||
!Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heartcastle Column}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Heartcastle Stone|Rune Carved Stone Pillar|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heartcastle Gate}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Heartcastle Stone|Adventure Idol Gate|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heartcastle Turret}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Heartcastle Stone|Heartcastle Stone Background|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Heartstaff}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Heartstaff|1|Candy Heart|200|Golden Heart Crystal|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Heartsword}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Heartsword|1|Candy Heart|200|Golden Heart Crystal|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Stained Glass Heartwings}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Heartstaff|1|Heartsword|1|Golden Heart Crystal|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heartcastle Stone}} | |||
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] / [[Heartstone]] or from filling up a [[Well of Love]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heartcastle Stone Background}} | |||
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] / [[Heartstone]] or from filling up a [[Well of Love]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heartking's Crown}} | |||
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] / [[Heartstone]] or from filling up a [[Well of Love]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heartking's Robes}} | |||
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] / [[Heartstone]] or from filling up a [[Well of Love]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heartqueen's Crown}} | |||
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] / [[Heartstone]] or from filling up a [[Well of Love]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heartqueen's Robes}} | |||
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] / [[Heartstone]] or from filling up a [[Well of Love]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heartstaff}} | |||
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] / [[Heartstone]] or from filling up a [[Well of Love]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heartsword}} | |||
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] / [[Heartstone]] or from filling up a [[Well of Love]]. | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Events]] | |||
[[Category:Valentine's Week]] | |||
Latest revision as of 05:46, 11 July 2021
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Grow valentines18 banner v1.1 256px.png
February 8th: Valentine's Week! Hello Growtopians! Our Chinese New Year festivities have ended and Valentine's Week has begun! It's that precious time when true love blooms, secret admirers reveal their feelings, and blocks - not hearts - are broken! To celebrate, we've added lots of romantic new items, plus the chance to spread the love with Valentine's cards! Together, we can bring joy to the hearts of every Growtopian! XOXO. Happy gaming, everyone! -The Growtopia Team |
New items include: