Block Party 2/New Items: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Vijuki No edit summary |
>PixelJr No edit summary |
||
| (18 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Building Blocks Machine}} | |{{ItemLink|Building Blocks Machine}} | ||
|Purchasable for 8,000 Gems | |Purchasable for 8,000 Gems in the [[Growtopia Store]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Used Building Blocks Machine}} | |||
|Replaces a [[Building Blocks Machine]] when it breaks. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Digital Dirt}} | |{{ItemLink|Digital Dirt}} | ||
| Line 27: | Line 30: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Creepy Baby Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Creepy Baby Block}} | ||
|Possible drop from the [[Building Blocks Machine]]. | |Possible drop from the [[Building Blocks Machine]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Skull Wallpaper}} | |||
|Possible drop from the [[Building Blocks Machine]] or splicing [[Dark Grey Wallpaper]] Seed and [[Skeleton]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sea Lantern}} | |||
|Possible drop by fishing using a [[Fishing Fly]] or a [[Shrimp Lure]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Copper Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Copper Block}} | ||
| Line 42: | Line 51: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Red Stuff}} | |{{ItemLink|Red Stuff}} | ||
|Possible drop from using a [[Geiger Counter]]. | |Possible drop from using a [[Geiger Counter]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Castle Stone Background}} | |||
|Possible drop from successfully completing [[WOLFWORLD]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Castle Turret}} | |||
|Possible drop from successfully completing [[WOLFWORLD]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Castle Stone}} | |||
|Possible drop from successfully completing [[WOLFWORLD]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Castle Door}} | |||
|Possible drop from successfully completing [[WOLFWORLD]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ceiling Fan}} | |||
|Possible drop from successfully completing a [[Guide:Surgery|surgery]] on a [[Starship Sickbay Bed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Waiting Room Chair}} | |||
|Possible drop from successfully completing a [[Guide:Surgery|surgery]] on a [[Starship Sickbay Bed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Water Dispenser}} | |||
|Possible drop from successfully completing a [[Guide:Surgery|surgery]] on a [[Starship Sickbay Bed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Starship Mess Hall Stool}} | |||
|Possible drop from successfully completing a Delta Sector [[Guide:Star Voyage|Star Voyage]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Starship Mess Hall Table}} | |||
|Possible drop from successfully completing a Delta Sector [[Guide:Star Voyage|Star Voyage]]. Can also be obtained by splicing [[Dark Aqua Wallpaper]] Seed and [[Starship Light Wall]] seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Starship Security Camera}} | |||
|Possible drop from successfully completing a Delta Sector [[Guide:Star Voyage|Star Voyage]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Manhole Cover}} | |||
|Possible drop from successfully defeating a [[Villains|villain]]. Prize comes in 3. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bubble Block}} | |||
|Possible drop from successfully defeating a [[Villains|villain]]. Prize comes in 10. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Clouds Background}} | |{{ItemLink|Clouds Background}} | ||
| Line 47: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Clouds Wallpaper}} | |{{ItemLink|Clouds Wallpaper}} | ||
|Splicing | |Splicing [[Clouds Background]] Seed and [[Cloudstone Block]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Walnut Wall}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Walnut Wall}} | ||
|Splicing | |Splicing [[Dark Brown Wallpaper]] Seed and [[Red Wood Wall]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Walnut Ladders}} | |||
|Splicing [[Dark Brown Wallpaper]] Seed and [[Starship Deck Ladders]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Walnut Block}} | |||
|Splicing [[Dark Brown Wallpaper]] Seed and [[Dark Brown Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dinosaur Wallpaper}} | |{{ItemLink|Dinosaur Wallpaper}} | ||
|Splicing | |Splicing [[Dark Green Wallpaper]] Seed and [[Prehistoric Palm]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Brown Wallpaper}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Brown Wallpaper}} | ||
|Splicing | |Splicing [[Brown Wallpaper]] Seed and [[Black Wallpaper]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Yellow Wallpaper}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Yellow Wallpaper}} | ||
|Splicing | |Splicing [[Yellow Wallpaper]] Seed and [[Black Wallpaper]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Aqua Wallpaper}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Aqua Wallpaper}} | ||
|Splicing | |Splicing [[Aqua Wallpaper]] Seed and [[Black Wallpaper]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Orange Wallpaper}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Orange Wallpaper}} | ||
|Splicing | |Splicing [[Orange Wallpaper]] Seed and [[Black Wallpaper]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Grey Wallpaper}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Grey Wallpaper}} | ||
|Splicing | |Splicing [[Grey Wallpaper]] Seed and [[Black Wallpaper]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Purple Wallpaper}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Purple Wallpaper}} | ||
|Splicing | |Splicing [[Purple Wallpaper]] Seed and [[Black Wallpaper]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Heavy Chains}} | |{{ItemLink|Heavy Chains}} | ||
|Purchasable from the [[Pet Trainer]] for 2 [[Pet Trainer Medal]]s, | |Purchasable from the [[Pet Trainer]] for 2 [[Pet Trainer Medal]]s, ten come with the purchase. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Kitty Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Kitty Block}} | ||
|Purchasable from the [[Pet Trainer]] for 2 [[Pet Trainer Medal]]s, | |Purchasable from the [[Pet Trainer]] for 2 [[Pet Trainer Medal]]s, five comes with the purchase. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Doggy Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Doggy Block}} | ||
|Purchasable from the [[Pet Trainer]] for 2 [[Pet Trainer Medal]]s, | |Purchasable from the [[Pet Trainer]] for 2 [[Pet Trainer Medal]]s, five comes with the purchase. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Holy Jeans}} | |{{ItemLink|Holy Jeans}} | ||
|Mixing 20 [[Acid-Washed Skinny Jeans]], 10 [[Manhole Cover]]s and 5 [[Celestial Halo]]s in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |Mixing 20 [[Acid-Washed Skinny Jeans]], 10 [[Manhole Cover]]s and 5 [[Celestial Halo]]s in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Glowy Cape}} | |||
|Mixing 20 [[Super Cape - Blue]], 100 [[Digital Dirt]]s and 200 [[Glowy Block]]s in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Buddy's Block Head}} | |||
|Mixing 20 [[Growmoji Smile Block]]s, 1 [[Crystallized Reality]] and 10 [[Red Hair]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Aura}} | |||
|Possible drop from [[Spring Awards]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Purple Aura}} | |||
|Possible drop from [[Spring Awards]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|NekoRei's Fluffy Micio}} | |{{ItemLink|NekoRei's Fluffy Micio}} | ||
{{ItemLink|NekoRei's Fluffy Tail}} | |Given as an exclusive item to [[Moderators|NekoRei]] for her contribution to the game. | ||
| | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|NekoRei's Fluffy Tail}} | |||
|Given as an exclusive item to [[Moderators|NekoRei]] for her contribution to the game. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|WOTD Trophy 2019}} | |||
|Given to players who have won [[World Of The Day]] in 2019. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Grin}} | |||
|Purchasing April 2019's Monthly Bundle IAP. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dumb Billboard}} | |{{ItemLink|Dumb Billboard}} | ||
|Unobtainable. Icon used to display billboards. | |Unobtainable. Icon used to display billboards. | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Monthly Updates]] | |||
[[Category:Updates]] | |||
Latest revision as of 19:03, 14 June 2020
| Items | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Building Blocks Machine | Purchasable for 8,000 Gems in the Growtopia Store. |
| Used Building Blocks Machine | Replaces a Building Blocks Machine when it breaks. |
| Digital Dirt | Possible drop from the Building Blocks Machine. |
| Lava Falls | Possible drop from the Building Blocks Machine. |
| Growmoji Smile Block | Possible drop from the Building Blocks Machine. |
| Growmoji Wow Block | Possible drop from the Building Blocks Machine. |
| Rickety Ladders | Possible drop from the Building Blocks Machine. |
| Granite Column | Possible drop from the Building Blocks Machine. |
| Creepy Baby Block | Possible drop from the Building Blocks Machine. |
| Skull Wallpaper | Possible drop from the Building Blocks Machine or splicing Dark Grey Wallpaper Seed and Skeleton Seed. |
| Sea Lantern | Possible drop by fishing using a Fishing Fly or a Shrimp Lure. |
| Copper Block | Possible drop by fishing using a Uranium Glowing Lure. |
| Sea Urchin | Possible drop by fishing using a Mega-Pellet Bait. |
| Black Stuff | Possible drop from using a Geiger Counter. |
| White Stuff | Possible drop from using a Geiger Counter. |
| Red Stuff | Possible drop from using a Geiger Counter. |
| Dark Castle Stone Background | Possible drop from successfully completing WOLFWORLD. |
| Dark Castle Turret | Possible drop from successfully completing WOLFWORLD. |
| Dark Castle Stone | Possible drop from successfully completing WOLFWORLD. |
| Dark Castle Door | Possible drop from successfully completing WOLFWORLD. |
| Ceiling Fan | Possible drop from successfully completing a surgery on a Starship Sickbay Bed. |
| Waiting Room Chair | Possible drop from successfully completing a surgery on a Starship Sickbay Bed. |
| Water Dispenser | Possible drop from successfully completing a surgery on a Starship Sickbay Bed. |
| Starship Mess Hall Stool | Possible drop from successfully completing a Delta Sector Star Voyage. |
| Starship Mess Hall Table | Possible drop from successfully completing a Delta Sector Star Voyage. Can also be obtained by splicing Dark Aqua Wallpaper Seed and Starship Light Wall seed. |
| Starship Security Camera | Possible drop from successfully completing a Delta Sector Star Voyage. |
| Manhole Cover | Possible drop from successfully defeating a villain. Prize comes in 3. |
| Bubble Block | Possible drop from successfully defeating a villain. Prize comes in 10. |
| Clouds Background | Splicing Dark Grey Wallpaper Seed and Clouds Seed. |
| Clouds Wallpaper | Splicing Clouds Background Seed and Cloudstone Block Seed. |
| Dark Walnut Wall | Splicing Dark Brown Wallpaper Seed and Red Wood Wall Seed. |
| Dark Walnut Ladders | Splicing Dark Brown Wallpaper Seed and Starship Deck Ladders Seed. |
| Dark Walnut Block | Splicing Dark Brown Wallpaper Seed and Dark Brown Block Seed. |
| Dinosaur Wallpaper | Splicing Dark Green Wallpaper Seed and Prehistoric Palm Seed. |
| Dark Brown Wallpaper | Splicing Brown Wallpaper Seed and Black Wallpaper Seed. |
| Dark Yellow Wallpaper | Splicing Yellow Wallpaper Seed and Black Wallpaper Seed. |
| Dark Aqua Wallpaper | Splicing Aqua Wallpaper Seed and Black Wallpaper Seed. |
| Dark Orange Wallpaper | Splicing Orange Wallpaper Seed and Black Wallpaper Seed. |
| Dark Grey Wallpaper | Splicing Grey Wallpaper Seed and Black Wallpaper Seed. |
| Dark Purple Wallpaper | Splicing Purple Wallpaper Seed and Black Wallpaper Seed. |
| Heavy Chains | Purchasable from the Pet Trainer for 2 Pet Trainer Medals, ten come with the purchase. |
| Kitty Block | Purchasable from the Pet Trainer for 2 Pet Trainer Medals, five comes with the purchase. |
| Doggy Block | Purchasable from the Pet Trainer for 2 Pet Trainer Medals, five comes with the purchase. |
| Holy Jeans | Mixing 20 Acid-Washed Skinny Jeans, 10 Manhole Covers and 5 Celestial Halos in any Chemical Combiner. |
| Glowy Cape | Mixing 20 Super Cape - Blue, 100 Digital Dirts and 200 Glowy Blocks in any Chemical Combiner. |
| Buddy's Block Head | Mixing 20 Growmoji Smile Blocks, 1 Crystallized Reality and 10 Red Hair in any Chemical Combiner. |
| Green Aura | Possible drop from Spring Awards. |
| Purple Aura | Possible drop from Spring Awards. |
| NekoRei's Fluffy Micio | Given as an exclusive item to NekoRei for her contribution to the game. |
| NekoRei's Fluffy Tail | Given as an exclusive item to NekoRei for her contribution to the game. |
| WOTD Trophy 2019 | Given to players who have won World Of The Day in 2019. |
| Growmoji Grin | Purchasing April 2019's Monthly Bundle IAP. |
| Dumb Billboard | Unobtainable. Icon used to display billboards. |