Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

SummerFest/2019: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 9: Line 9:
start the hunt!
start the hunt!


- The Growtopia Team|627NEWSBANNER.png}}New items introduced include:
- The Growtopia Team|627NEWSBANNER.png}}
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
'''SummerFest 2019''' started on June 27, 2019.
|-
==Items==
!Item
{{TableHeader}}
!Recipe
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Floppy Straw Sun Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Floppy Straw Sun Hat}}
|1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking a [[Summer Surprise]] or from a [[Treasure Chest]] naturally-generated in a [[Beach Blast|beach-blasted]] world.
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Straw Fedora}}
|{{ItemLink|Straw Fedora}}
|1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking a [[Summer Surprise]] or from a [[Treasure Chest]] naturally-generated in a [[Beach Blast|beach-blasted]] world.
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chinos - Pastel Orange}}
|{{ItemLink|Chinos - Pastel Orange}}
|1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking a [[Summer Surprise]] or from a [[Treasure Chest]] naturally-generated in a [[Beach Blast|beach-blasted]] world.
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chinos - Pastel Blue}}
|{{ItemLink|Chinos - Pastel Blue}}
|1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking a [[Summer Surprise]] or from a [[Treasure Chest]] naturally-generated in a [[Beach Blast|beach-blasted]] world.
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Polo Shirt - Blue}}
|{{ItemLink|Polo Shirt - Blue}}
|1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking a [[Summer Surprise]] or from a [[Treasure Chest]] naturally-generated in a [[Beach Blast|beach-blasted]] world.
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Polo Shirt - Pink}}
|{{ItemLink|Polo Shirt - Pink}}
|1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking a [[Summer Surprise]] or from a [[Treasure Chest]] naturally-generated in a [[Beach Blast|beach-blasted]] world.
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Phoenix Hair}}
|{{ItemLink|Phoenix Hair}}
|1 has a extremely rare chance be obtained from firing off [[Super Fireworks]]. Only up to 500 can be earned in-game.
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Shark Head}}
|{{ItemLink|Shark Head}}
|1 has a chance be obtained from firing off [[Super Fireworks]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Shark Suit}}
|{{ItemLink|Shark Suit}}
|1 has a chance be obtained from firing off [[Super Fireworks]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1}}
|-
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Pet Turtle}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pet Turtle}}
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SSS}}
|1 has a chance be obtained from firing off [[Super Fireworks]].
 
|1 has a chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] as a prize from breaking a [[Super Summer Surprise]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pet Toucan}}
|{{ItemLink|Pet Toucan}}
|1 has a chance be obtained from firing off [[Super Fireworks]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Riding Flamingo}}
|{{ItemLink|Riding Flamingo}}
|1 has a chance be obtained from firing off [[Super Fireworks]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dungeonist Crab Leash}}
|{{ItemLink|Dungeonist Crab Leash}}
|Made by completing level 10 training for a [[Dungeonist Crab]].
|{{TableRecipeTrain|Dungeonist Crab|C}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Crab Claw & Shield}}
|{{ItemLink|Crab Claw & Shield}}
|Made by completing level 10 training for a [[Dungeonist Crab]].
|{{TableRecipeTrain|Dungeonist Crab|C}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Aloha Floral Shirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Aloha Floral Shirt}}
Line 64: Line 63:
|{{ItemLink|Aloha Floral Blouse}}
|{{ItemLink|Aloha Floral Blouse}}
|{{TableRecipeSew|F|o|W|b|R}}
|{{TableRecipeSew|F|o|W|b|R}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}
[[Category:SummerFest]]
[[Category:SummerFest]]
[[Category:Events]]

Latest revision as of 10:54, 10 August 2022

Growtopia Gazette
File:627NEWSBANNER.png

June 27th: Summer fun has begun, and you know what that means: SUMMERFEST!

Dear Growtopians,

The heat is on! We've packed this year's Summerfest with tons of cool items, so rally your crew and enjoy a week of fun in the sun!

And need we mention there's another limited Phoenix item floating around? Only 500 of these will EVER exist, so hit the beach and start the hunt!

- The Growtopia Team

SummerFest 2019 started on June 27, 2019.

Items

Item
Recipe
Floppy Straw Sun Hat 1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•    Summer Surprise
•    Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world
Straw Fedora 1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•    Summer Surprise
•    Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world
Chinos - Pastel Orange 1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•    Summer Surprise
•    Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world
Chinos - Pastel Blue 1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•    Summer Surprise
•    Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world
Polo Shirt - Blue 1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•    Summer Surprise
•    Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world
Polo Shirt - Pink 1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•    Summer Surprise
•    Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world
Phoenix Hair 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Super Fireworks (×1)
Shark Head 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Super Fireworks (×1)
Shark Suit 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Super Fireworks (×1)
Pet Turtle 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Super Fireworks (×1)
1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•    Super Summer Surprise
Pet Toucan 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Super Fireworks (×1)
Riding Flamingo 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Super Fireworks (×1)
Dungeonist Crab Leash 1 may be obtained from training a(n) Dungeonist Crab.
Crab Claw & Shield 1 may be obtained from training a(n) Dungeonist Crab.
Aloha Floral Shirt 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Floral
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Locking Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
Aloha Floral Blouse 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Floral
•    Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
Contents