Template:RecipeStore/doc: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>HealLV
Created page with "==='''Description:'''=== Displays a box showing the recipe for an item which can be purchased from the Growtopia Store. ==='''Usage:'''=== <nowiki>{</nowiki>{RecipeStore|..."
 
>HashJona
mNo edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 14: Line 14:
|'''T'''
|'''T'''
|price is shown in growtokens
|price is shown in growtokens
|-
|'''V'''
|price is shown in Grow Vouchers
|-
|-
|'''default'''
|'''default'''
Line 19: Line 22:
|}
|}
==='''Example:'''===
==='''Example:'''===
{{RecipeStore|Spike Juice|60|T|It's fresh squeezed, with little bits of spikes in it! Drinking this Untradable one-use potion will make you immune to Death Spikes and Lava for 5 seconds.}}
{{RecipeStore|Spike Juice|60|T|It's fresh squeezed, with little bits of spikes in it! Drinking this Untradable one-use potion will make you immune to Death Spikes and Lava for 5 seconds.|no_cat=true}}

Latest revision as of 20:02, 5 June 2025

Description:

Displays a box showing the recipe for an item which can be purchased from the Growtopia Store.

Usage:

{{RecipeStore|Item name|Price|Currency|Description}}
Possible Values
Parameter Value Meaning
Currency T price is shown in growtokens
V price is shown in Grow Vouchers
default price is shown in gems

Example:

Growtopia Store
Purchase the Spike Juice for 60 in the Growtopia Store.
"It's fresh squeezed, with little bits of spikes in it! Drinking this Untradable one-use potion will make you immune to Death Spikes and Lava for 5 seconds."
Every purchase will give 1 item.