Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Anniversary Week/2020: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
>Awesome187
No edit summary
>Vijuki
No edit summary
 
(30 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{AnniversaryNavbar}}
{{Gazette|January 9th: Anniversary Week!
{{Gazette|January 9th: Anniversary Week!


Line 5: Line 7:
January 9th marks our SEVENTH ANNIVERSARY! We warmly welcome and invite you to celebrate this momentous occasion with all of your friends!
January 9th marks our SEVENTH ANNIVERSARY! We warmly welcome and invite you to celebrate this momentous occasion with all of your friends!


We're throwing a massive rave of items into the mix this year, with all kinds of over-the-top prizes waiting for you fine party people! Oh, and don't forger our anniversary prize for long-running Growtopians - after all, with a future this bright, you're gonna need shades!
We're throwing a massive rave of items into the mix this year, with all kinds of over-the-top prizes waiting for you fine party people! Oh, and don't forget our anniversary prize for long-running Growtopians - after all, with a future this bright, you're gonna need shades!
 
-The Growtopia Team|Anniversary_lol.jpg}}
'''Anniversary Week 2020''' began on January 9, 2020.


-The Growtopia Team|Anniversary_lol.jpg}}New items introduced include:
==Items==
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
New items introduced include:
|-
{{TableHeader}}
! width="30%" | Item
! width="70%" | Recipes
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Coin: 7th Anniversary Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Coin: 7th Anniversary Block}}
|
|1 can be obtained from completing any [[Daily Bonuses]] during the 7th Anniversary Week.
*1 can be obtained from completing any [[Daily Bonuses|Daily Bonus]] during the 7th Anniversary Week.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Anniversary Skyrocket}}
|
*5 spawn in an event that can only be summoned by a moderator.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Superstar Shades}}
|{{ItemLink|Superstar Shades}}
|
|1 can be obtained from reaching level 50, 600 hours of playtime, and having a 6-year old [[Growtopia]] account.
*1 can be obtained from reaching level 50 and having a 6-year old [[Growtopia]] account.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Raver Hair}}
|{{ItemLink|Anniversary Skyrocket}}
|
|{{TableRecipeSpecialEvent|Anniversary Skyrocket}}
*1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming a [[Golden Party-In-A-Box]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rave Hall Floor}}
|{{ItemLink|Rave Hall Floor}}
|
|colspan="1" rowspan="3"|{{TableRecipeParty|Quantity=3}}
*? has a common chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from the ''Anniversary Party'' [[Special Events|special event]], which can also be spawned directly with a [[Party-In-A-Box]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rave Hall Wall}}
|{{ItemLink|Rave Hall Wall}}
|
|-
*? has a common chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from the ''Anniversary Party'' [[Special Events|special event]], which can also be spawned directly with a [[Party-In-A-Box]].
|{{ItemLink|Rave Stage}}
|-
| colspan="1" rowspan="2"|{{ItemLink|Rave Haze Light}}
|{{TableRecipeParty|Quantity=3}}
|-
|{{TableRecipeHunt|G}}{{TableRequireEvent|Anniversary}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Raver Hoodie}}
|{{ItemLink|Raver Hoodie}}
|
|colspan="1" rowspan="2"|{{TableRecipeParty}}
*1 has a common chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from the ''Anniversary Party'' [[Special Events|special event]], which can also be spawned directly with a [[Party-In-A-Box]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Raver Pants}}
|{{ItemLink|Raver Pants}}
|
|-
*1 has a common chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from the ''Anniversary Party'' [[Special Events|special event]], which can also be spawned directly with a [[Party-In-A-Box]].
|{{ItemLink|Raver Hair}}
|colspan="1" rowspan="2"|{{TableRecipeConsume|Golden Party-In-A-Box|1|1|True}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Party Bubble Blaster}}
|{{ItemLink|Party Bubble Blaster}}
|
*1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming a [[Golden Party-In-A-Box]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rave Haze Light}}
|
*1 has a common chance to be obtained as a drop from using a [[Geiger Counter]] during [[Anniversary Week]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Euphoric Dragon Egg}}
|{{ItemLink|Euphoric Dragon Egg}}
|
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Stone Egg|1|Raver Hoodie|1|Rave Stage|20|1}}
*1 can be [[Dropping|dropped]] from [[Guide:Combining|combining]] a [[Stone Egg]], a [[Raver Hoodie]] and 20 [[Rave Stage Light]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hatching Euphoric Dragon Egg}}
|{{ItemLink|Hatching Euphoric Dragon Egg}}
|
|Can be created (in placed form) by using a [[Pocket Lighter]] or [[Eldritch Flame]] on a placed [[Euphoric Dragon Egg]].
*1 can be created from burning a placed [[Euphoric Dragon Egg]] with [[Fire]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Euphoric Dragon}}
|{{ItemLink|Euphoric Dragon}}
|
|{{TableRecipeProvider|Euphoric|1}}
*1 can be [[Dropping|dropped]] from harvesting a [[Hatching Euphoric Dragon Egg]].
|-
|}
|{{ItemLink|Confetti Rocket Shoes}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Party Screamer|1|1|True}} {{TableRequireEuphoria}}
{{TableFooter}}
 
[[Category:Anniversary Week]]
[[Category:Anniversary Week]]
[[Category:Events]]

Latest revision as of 15:34, 30 November 2024


File:Anniversary14.png File:Anniversary15.png File:Anniversary16.png File:Anniversary17.png
Anniversary Week 2014 Anniversary Week 2015 Anniversary Week 2016 Anniversary Week 2017
File:Anniversary18.png File:Anniversary19.png File:Anniversary20.png File:Anniversary21.png
Anniversary Week 2018 Anniversary Week 2019 Anniversary Week 2020 Anniversary Week 2021
File:Anniversary22.png File:Anniversary23.png File:Anniversary24.png File:Anniversary25.png
Anniversary Week 2022 Anniversary Week 2023 Anniversary Week 2024 Anniversary Week 2025


Growtopia Gazette
File:Anniversary lol.jpg

January 9th: Anniversary Week!

Hello Growtopians,

January 9th marks our SEVENTH ANNIVERSARY! We warmly welcome and invite you to celebrate this momentous occasion with all of your friends!

We're throwing a massive rave of items into the mix this year, with all kinds of over-the-top prizes waiting for you fine party people! Oh, and don't forget our anniversary prize for long-running Growtopians - after all, with a future this bright, you're gonna need shades!

-The Growtopia Team

Anniversary Week 2020 began on January 9, 2020.

Items

New items introduced include:

Item
Recipe
Coin: 7th Anniversary Block 1 can be obtained from completing any Daily Bonuses during the 7th Anniversary Week.
Superstar Shades 1 can be obtained from reaching level 50, 600 hours of playtime, and having a 6-year old Growtopia account.
Anniversary Skyrocket Can be obtained from the Explodiversary special event, spawned by a moderator during Anniversary Week.
One has 20 seconds to find 5 dropped Anniversary Skyrockets.
Rave Hall Floor 3 has a chance to be dropped as one of the five rewards from the Anniversary Party! special event.
→   The event may be generated randomly or spawned using a Party-In-A-Box.
Rave Hall Wall
Rave Stage
Rave Haze Light 3 has a chance to be dropped as one of the five rewards from the Anniversary Party! special event.
→   The event may be generated randomly or spawned using a Party-In-A-Box.
1 has a chance to be obtained from using a(n):
•    Geiger Counter
→   During Anniversary Week only!
Raver Hoodie 1 has a chance to be dropped as one of the five rewards from the Anniversary Party! special event.
→   The event may be generated randomly or spawned using a Party-In-A-Box.
Raver Pants
Raver Hair 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Golden Party-In-A-Box (×1)
Party Bubble Blaster
Euphoric Dragon Egg 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Stone Egg (×1)
•    Raver Hoodie (×1)
•    Rave Stage (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Hatching Euphoric Dragon Egg Can be created (in placed form) by using a Pocket Lighter or Eldritch Flame on a placed Euphoric Dragon Egg.
Euphoric Dragon 1 may be dropped from harvesting a/an:
•    Hatching Euphoric Dragon Egg (random chance)
Confetti Rocket Shoes 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Party Screamer (×1)
→   Requires the world to have an Euphoria status.
Contents