Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Anniversary Week/2020: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
>Librarian Bird
mNo edit summary
>Vijuki
No edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 10: Line 10:


-The Growtopia Team|Anniversary_lol.jpg}}
-The Growtopia Team|Anniversary_lol.jpg}}
[[Anniversary Week]] 2020 started on January 9, 2020.
'''Anniversary Week 2020''' began on January 9, 2020.


==New Items==
==Items==
New items introduced include:
New items introduced include:
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{{TableHeader}}
|-
! width="30%" | Item
! width="70%" | Recipes
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Coin: 7th Anniversary Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Coin: 7th Anniversary Block}}
|1 can be obtained from completing any [[Daily Bonuses]] during the 7th Anniversary Week.
|1 can be obtained from completing any [[Daily Bonuses]] during the 7th Anniversary Week.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Anniversary Skyrocket}}
|5 spawn in an event that can only be summoned by a [[Moderators|moderator]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Superstar Shades}}
|{{ItemLink|Superstar Shades}}
|1 can be obtained from reaching level 50 and having a 6-year old (2,190 days) [[Growtopia]] account.
|1 can be obtained from reaching level 50, 600 hours of playtime, and having a 6-year old [[Growtopia]] account.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Raver Hair}}
|{{ItemLink|Anniversary Skyrocket}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Golden Party-In-A-Box|1|1|True}}
|{{TableRecipeSpecialEvent|Anniversary Skyrocket}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rave Hall Floor}}
|{{ItemLink|Rave Hall Floor}}
|3 has a common chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from the ''Anniversary Party'' [[Special Events|special event]], which can also be spawned directly with a [[Party-In-A-Box]].
|colspan="1" rowspan="3"|{{TableRecipeParty|Quantity=3}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rave Hall Wall}}
|{{ItemLink|Rave Hall Wall}}
|3 has a common chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from the ''Anniversary Party'' [[Special Events|special event]], which can also be spawned directly with a [[Party-In-A-Box]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rave Haze Light}}
|{{ItemLink|Rave Stage}}
|3 has a common chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from the ''Anniversary Party'' [[Special Events|special event]], which can also be spawned directly with a [[Party-In-A-Box]].
|-
<br>{{TableRecipeHunt|G}}{{TableRequireEvent|Anniversary}}
| colspan="1" rowspan="2"|{{ItemLink|Rave Haze Light}}
|{{TableRecipeParty|Quantity=3}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rave Stage}}
|{{TableRecipeHunt|G}}{{TableRequireEvent|Anniversary}}
|3 has a common chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from the ''Anniversary Party'' [[Special Events|special event]], which can also be spawned directly with a [[Party-In-A-Box]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Raver Hoodie}}
|{{ItemLink|Raver Hoodie}}
|1 has a common chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from the ''Anniversary Party'' [[Special Events|special event]], which can also be spawned directly with a [[Party-In-A-Box]].
|colspan="1" rowspan="2"|{{TableRecipeParty}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Raver Pants}}
|{{ItemLink|Raver Pants}}
|1 has a common chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from the ''Anniversary Party'' [[Special Events|special event]], which can also be spawned directly with a [[Party-In-A-Box]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Raver Hair}}
|colspan="1" rowspan="2"|{{TableRecipeConsume|Golden Party-In-A-Box|1|1|True}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Party Bubble Blaster}}
|{{ItemLink|Party Bubble Blaster}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Golden Party-In-A-Box|1|1|True}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Euphoric Dragon Egg}}
|{{ItemLink|Euphoric Dragon Egg}}
Line 57: Line 51:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hatching Euphoric Dragon Egg}}
|{{ItemLink|Hatching Euphoric Dragon Egg}}
|1 can be created from burning a placed [[Euphoric Dragon Egg]] with [[Fire]].
|Can be created (in placed form) by using a [[Pocket Lighter]] or [[Eldritch Flame]] on a placed [[Euphoric Dragon Egg]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Euphoric Dragon}}
|{{ItemLink|Euphoric Dragon}}
|1 can be [[Dropping|dropped]] from harvesting a [[Hatching Euphoric Dragon Egg]].
|{{TableRecipeProvider|Euphoric|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Confetti Rocket Shoes}}
|{{ItemLink|Confetti Rocket Shoes}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Party Screamer|1|1|True}} {{TableRequireEuphoria}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Party Screamer|1|1|True}} {{TableRequireEuphoria}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}


[[Category:Anniversary Week]]
[[Category:Anniversary Week]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Events]]

Latest revision as of 15:34, 30 November 2024


File:Anniversary14.png File:Anniversary15.png File:Anniversary16.png File:Anniversary17.png
Anniversary Week 2014 Anniversary Week 2015 Anniversary Week 2016 Anniversary Week 2017
File:Anniversary18.png File:Anniversary19.png File:Anniversary20.png File:Anniversary21.png
Anniversary Week 2018 Anniversary Week 2019 Anniversary Week 2020 Anniversary Week 2021
File:Anniversary22.png File:Anniversary23.png File:Anniversary24.png File:Anniversary25.png
Anniversary Week 2022 Anniversary Week 2023 Anniversary Week 2024 Anniversary Week 2025


Growtopia Gazette
File:Anniversary lol.jpg

January 9th: Anniversary Week!

Hello Growtopians,

January 9th marks our SEVENTH ANNIVERSARY! We warmly welcome and invite you to celebrate this momentous occasion with all of your friends!

We're throwing a massive rave of items into the mix this year, with all kinds of over-the-top prizes waiting for you fine party people! Oh, and don't forget our anniversary prize for long-running Growtopians - after all, with a future this bright, you're gonna need shades!

-The Growtopia Team

Anniversary Week 2020 began on January 9, 2020.

Items

New items introduced include:

Item
Recipe
Coin: 7th Anniversary Block 1 can be obtained from completing any Daily Bonuses during the 7th Anniversary Week.
Superstar Shades 1 can be obtained from reaching level 50, 600 hours of playtime, and having a 6-year old Growtopia account.
Anniversary Skyrocket Can be obtained from the Explodiversary special event, spawned by a moderator during Anniversary Week.
One has 20 seconds to find 5 dropped Anniversary Skyrockets.
Rave Hall Floor 3 has a chance to be dropped as one of the five rewards from the Anniversary Party! special event.
→   The event may be generated randomly or spawned using a Party-In-A-Box.
Rave Hall Wall
Rave Stage
Rave Haze Light 3 has a chance to be dropped as one of the five rewards from the Anniversary Party! special event.
→   The event may be generated randomly or spawned using a Party-In-A-Box.
1 has a chance to be obtained from using a(n):
•    Geiger Counter
→   During Anniversary Week only!
Raver Hoodie 1 has a chance to be dropped as one of the five rewards from the Anniversary Party! special event.
→   The event may be generated randomly or spawned using a Party-In-A-Box.
Raver Pants
Raver Hair 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Golden Party-In-A-Box (×1)
Party Bubble Blaster
Euphoric Dragon Egg 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Stone Egg (×1)
•    Raver Hoodie (×1)
•    Rave Stage (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Hatching Euphoric Dragon Egg Can be created (in placed form) by using a Pocket Lighter or Eldritch Flame on a placed Euphoric Dragon Egg.
Euphoric Dragon 1 may be dropped from harvesting a/an:
•    Hatching Euphoric Dragon Egg (random chance)
Confetti Rocket Shoes 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Party Screamer (×1)
→   Requires the world to have an Euphoria status.
Contents