Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Valentine's Week/2020: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
>Vijuki
No edit summary
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
 
(15 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 6: Line 6:


-The Growtopia Team|Gazette-valentine-2020.png}}New items include:
-The Growtopia Team|Gazette-valentine-2020.png}}New items include:
{| border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width:500px;" class="article-table"
{| border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" class="article-table"
|-
|-
! scope="col"|Items
! scope="col"|Items
Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Super Golden Booty Chest}}
|{{ItemLink|Super Golden Booty Chest}}
|1 is obtained everytime a player breaks 100 [[Golden Booty Chest]]s.
|Rewarded every time a player breaks 100 [[Golden Booty Chest]]s.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Surgical Love Mallet}}
|{{ItemLink|Surgical Love Mallet}}
|2 are obtained from purchasing a [[Surgical Kit]].
|{{TableRecipeStore|Surgical Kit|12,000|G|2|False}} during [[Valentine's Week]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cloud Nine Cape}}
|One has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from doing a [[Guide:Surgery|surgery]] on someone with a Love Struck disease during Valentine's Week.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Charmer Smile}}
|One has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from doing a [[Guide:Surgery|surgery]] on someone with a Love Struck disease during Valentine's Week.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Love Lips}}
|One has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from doing a [[Guide:Surgery|surgery]] on someone with a Love Struck disease during Valentine's Week.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dating Dandy's Hair}}
|{{ItemLink|Dating Dandy's Hair}}
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] or [[Heartstone]].
|Possible drop from smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] / [[Heartstone]] or from filling up a [[Well of Love]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Datemaster's Bling}}
|{{ItemLink|Datemaster's Bling}}
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] or [[Heartstone]].
|Possible drop from smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] / [[Heartstone]] or from filling up a [[Well of Love]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Datemaster's Rose}}
|{{ItemLink|Datemaster's Rose}}
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] or [[Heartstone]].
|Possible drop from smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] / [[Heartstone]] or from filling up a [[Well of Love]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dating Vixen's Hair}}
|{{ItemLink|Dating Vixen's Hair}}
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] or [[Heartstone]].
|Possible drop from smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] / [[Heartstone]] or from filling up a [[Well of Love]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dating Dandy's Suit}}
|{{ItemLink|Dating Dandy's Suit}}
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] or [[Heartstone]].
|Possible drop from smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] / [[Heartstone]] or from filling up a [[Well of Love]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dating Vixen's Dress}}
|{{ItemLink|Dating Vixen's Dress}}
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] or [[Heartstone]].
|Possible drop from smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] / [[Heartstone]] or from filling up a [[Well of Love]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Heartthrob Helm}}
|{{ItemLink|Heartthrob Helm}}
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] or [[Heartstone]].
|Possible drop from smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] / [[Heartstone]] or from filling up a [[Well of Love]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Angelic Counting Cloud}}
|{{ItemLink|Angelic Counting Cloud}}
|By breaking any block during [[Valentine's Week]].
|Possible drop from smashing any block during [[Valentine's Week]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Golden Sunset Cape}}
|{{ItemLink|Golden Sunset Cape}}
|Chance from rolling a 555 from the [[Angelic Counting Cloud]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Cloud Nine Cape|1|Candy Heart|200|Golden Heart Crystal|1|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Datemaster's Heart Locket}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Datemaster's Bling|1|Datemaster's Rose|1|Golden Heart Crystal|1|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Golden Heartthrob Helm}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Heartthrob Helm|1|Candy Heart|200|Golden Heart Crystal|1|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lovely Dinner Light}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Lovewillow's Lace|5|Table Lamp|1|Golden Block|1|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Beefy Biceps}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Charmer Smile|1|Muscle Suit|1|Steel Block|200|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Snuggly Kitty Scarf}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Medical Scarf|1|Mutated Virus|1|Grey Cat As A Hat|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cloud Nine Cape}}
|{{ItemLink|Romantic Bushes}}
|Prize from successfully curing a patient with a Love Struck disease.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Bush|Rose|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Charmer Smile}}
|{{ItemLink|Lovewillow}}
|Prize from successfully curing a patient with a Love Struck disease.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Romantic Bushes|Foliage|8}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Love Lips}}
|{{ItemLink|Lovewillow's Lace}}
|Prize from successfully curing a patient with any disease.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Romantic Bushes|Climbing Vine|8}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Datemaster's Heart Locket}}
|{{ItemLink|Pink Teeny Angel Wings}}
|Combine 1 [[Golden Heart Crystal]], 1 [[Datemaster's Bling]] and 1 [[Datemaster's Rose]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|Chance to be a prize from rolling a 555 on a [[Angelic Counting Cloud]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Angelic Heart Cloud}}
|{{ItemLink|Angelic Heart Cloud}}
|Unobtainable, sprite shown after punching a finished [[Angelic Counting Cloud]].
|Unobtainable, sprite shown after punching a finished [[Angelic Counting Cloud]].
|}
|}
[[Category:Valentine's Week]]
[[Category:Events]]

Latest revision as of 23:34, 20 September 2021

Growtopia Gazette
File:Gazette-valentine-2020.png

February 13th: Valentine's Week!

Valentine's Week has begun! To celebrate this lovable event, we've added lots of romantic(golden!) items, plus the chance to get a Super Golden Booty Chest!

Also, a new BOTD has been added, so get breaking (blocks, not hearts!) to nab them! Last but not least, a few Growtopians have been Love Struck this week. So, get yourself those new Mallets and knock them out of it!

-The Growtopia Team

New items include:

Items Recipe
Super Golden Booty Chest Rewarded every time a player breaks 100 Golden Booty Chests.
Surgical Love Mallet 2 can be obtained from purchasing the Surgical Kit for 12,000 gems in the Growtopia Store. during Valentine's Week.
Cloud Nine Cape One has a chance to be dropped from doing a surgery on someone with a Love Struck disease during Valentine's Week.
Charmer Smile One has a chance to be dropped from doing a surgery on someone with a Love Struck disease during Valentine's Week.
Love Lips One has a chance to be dropped from doing a surgery on someone with a Love Struck disease during Valentine's Week.
Dating Dandy's Hair Possible drop from smashing a Golden Booty Chest / Heartstone or from filling up a Well of Love.
Datemaster's Bling Possible drop from smashing a Golden Booty Chest / Heartstone or from filling up a Well of Love.
Datemaster's Rose Possible drop from smashing a Golden Booty Chest / Heartstone or from filling up a Well of Love.
Dating Vixen's Hair Possible drop from smashing a Golden Booty Chest / Heartstone or from filling up a Well of Love.
Dating Dandy's Suit Possible drop from smashing a Golden Booty Chest / Heartstone or from filling up a Well of Love.
Dating Vixen's Dress Possible drop from smashing a Golden Booty Chest / Heartstone or from filling up a Well of Love.
Heartthrob Helm Possible drop from smashing a Golden Booty Chest / Heartstone or from filling up a Well of Love.
Angelic Counting Cloud Possible drop from smashing any block during Valentine's Week.
Golden Sunset Cape 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Cloud Nine Cape (×1)
•    Candy Heart (×200)
•    Golden Heart Crystal (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Datemaster's Heart Locket 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Datemaster's Bling (×1)
•    Datemaster's Rose (×1)
•    Golden Heart Crystal (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Golden Heartthrob Helm 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Heartthrob Helm (×1)
•    Candy Heart (×200)
•    Golden Heart Crystal (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Lovely Dinner Light 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Lovewillow's Lace (×5)
•    Table Lamp (×1)
•    Golden Block (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Beefy Biceps 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Charmer Smile (×1)
•    Muscle Suit (×1)
•    Steel Block (×200)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Snuggly Kitty Scarf 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Medical Scarf (×1)
•    Mutated Virus (×1)
•    Grey Cat As A Hat (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Romantic Bushes Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Bush Seed + Rose Seed
Lovewillow Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Romantic Bushes Seed + Foliage Seed
Lovewillow's Lace Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Romantic Bushes Seed + Climbing Vine Seed
Pink Teeny Angel Wings Chance to be a prize from rolling a 555 on a Angelic Counting Cloud.
Angelic Heart Cloud Unobtainable, sprite shown after punching a finished Angelic Counting Cloud.