Community Hub: Difference between revisions
>Vijuki No edit summary |
>Sorenesss No edit summary |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
April 1, 2019. It can be found on the [[Dumb Friend|Social Portal]]. It features a series of buttons, which are Featured Worlds, past and current [[World Of The Day]]s, Top Rated and Top Worlds of the day, overall Top Worlds, [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCNFTBaDHB4_Y8eFa8YssSMQ Official YouTube Channel], and it features different Content Creators that gets picked every two months. During the first cycle, the Content Creators were given [[OldGertie's Awesome Item-O-Matic|Awesome Item-O-Matics]] for them to giveaway to their audience. However, this was removed during the second cycle onward because it was too controversial. | April 1, 2019. It can be found on the [[Dumb Friend|Social Portal]]. It features a series of buttons, which are Featured Worlds, past and current [[World Of The Day]]s, Top Rated and Top Worlds of the day, overall Top Worlds, [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCNFTBaDHB4_Y8eFa8YssSMQ Official YouTube Channel], and it features different Content Creators that gets picked every two months. During the first cycle, the Content Creators were given [[OldGertie's Awesome Item-O-Matic|Awesome Item-O-Matics]] for them to giveaway to their audience. However, this was removed during the second cycle onward because it was too controversial. | ||
On February 17, 2020, Ubisoft introduced the [ | On February 17, 2020, Ubisoft introduced the [[Content Creator Program]] where they selectively pick content creators that fits in their criteria. These chosen content creators will receive multiple perks in exchange for promoting Growtopia on their respective platforms. | ||
The following are the previous and current Content Creators: | The following are the previous and current Content Creators: | ||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
|YouTube | |YouTube | ||
|- | |- | ||
|https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXnposnioRfNWZbRtN1p67Q Amnifilms] | |[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXnposnioRfNWZbRtN1p67Q Amnifilms] | ||
|YouTube | |YouTube | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC08FK8Y3kXPVIf0pQ5ccYaw OneJing] | |[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC08FK8Y3kXPVIf0pQ5ccYaw OneJing] | ||
|YouTube | |||
|} | |||
==April 2021== | |||
{| border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width:500px;" class="article-table" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col"|Content Creator | |||
! scope="col"|Platform | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCE3ckFXI3fNmEqGlo1KmfbA Exceeds] | |||
|YouTube | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCIiVrzDAvggP3-Aws69pV0Q GenieYT] | |||
|YouTube | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCLEPQY1uS7-iuwNfA4NoFLg Grzyz] | |||
|YouTube | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC5DoJTt-WkuAM1NiVyFRATg Naahi] | |||
|YouTube | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCpXzlprdDNS2_0G-dblFNRA Slayer7] | |||
|YouTube | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCt90KEwzAIarFpi8gC15dlw TinyTimii] | |||
|YouTube | |||
|} | |||
==May 2021== | |||
{| border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width:500px;" class="article-table" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col"|Content Creator | |||
! scope="col"|Platform | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC0OwFV2jrzzqGDzFjvwUTuw VinOscar] | |||
|YouTube | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXnposnioRfNWZbRtN1p67Q AmniFilms] | |||
|YouTube | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCGP2FEt9I95YGiBeCQwlxbA MrSongo] | |||
|YouTube | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCa0A-lKmgHVasOhX_EwZVTg Johnxx] | |||
|YouTube | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCRI3xBgsvaSOoxIU2I8NRlQ Vendinq] | |||
|YouTube | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCQ1lwsRpY9vHs0gCvKIgHw Aipan] | |||
|YouTube | |||
|} | |||
==May 2022== | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width:500px;" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" |Content Creator | |||
! scope="col" |Platform | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.instagram.com/ihemo_gt/ iHemo] | |||
|Instagram | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.instagram.com/slayergt/ Slayer7] | |||
|Instagram | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCDJb_Gw6DdD8f9OfOf66DLg Tery] | |||
|YouTube | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/c/JimJoy JimJoy] | |||
|YouTube | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCE3ckFXI3fNmEqGlo1KmfbA Exceeds] | |||
|YouTube | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/c/ElizabeteGt Elizabete] | |||
|YouTube | |||
|} | |||
==July 2022== | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width:500px;" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" |Content Creator | |||
! scope="col" |Platform | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.twitch.tv/yettii_gt Yettii] | |||
|Twitch | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/c/JonnyPlaysGT JonnyPlaysGT] | |||
|Youtube | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCFsIiXpaBPylyAJXZp4Cvpw JimpNotSimp] | |||
|YouTube | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.instagram.com/viju_gt/?hl=en Viju] | |||
|Instagram | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/c/MrSongoGT MrSongo] | |||
|YouTube | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCcNdGIDc4qbNwRnQ7d_ZHeQ Vincent Tristan] | |||
|YouTube | |YouTube | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Community]] | [[Category:Community]] | ||
Latest revision as of 09:56, 1 July 2022
The Community Hub is an update which was added along with Block Party 2 update on April 1, 2019. It can be found on the Social Portal. It features a series of buttons, which are Featured Worlds, past and current World Of The Days, Top Rated and Top Worlds of the day, overall Top Worlds, Official YouTube Channel, and it features different Content Creators that gets picked every two months. During the first cycle, the Content Creators were given Awesome Item-O-Matics for them to giveaway to their audience. However, this was removed during the second cycle onward because it was too controversial.
On February 17, 2020, Ubisoft introduced the Content Creator Program where they selectively pick content creators that fits in their criteria. These chosen content creators will receive multiple perks in exchange for promoting Growtopia on their respective platforms.
The following are the previous and current Content Creators:
April 2019
| Content Creator | Platform |
|---|---|
| macproof_gt | |
| evets_gt | |
| oldgertie | |
| VenomST | |
| BenBarrage | YouTube |
| LinkTrader GT | YouTube |
| Keenan GT | YouTube |
| Tery | YouTube |
July 2019
| Content Creator | Platform |
|---|---|
| dailygtmemes | |
| grxwtopia | |
| iiGoPro | YouTube |
| MrAmos | YouTube |
| Wizard Gaming | YouTube |
| Aipan | YouTube |
October 2019
| Content Creator | Platform |
|---|---|
| Jamew7 | YouTube |
| Johnxx | YouTube |
| OneJing | YouTube |
| VendProfits GT | YouTube |
| OrionKM | Twitch |
| WinterMDW | Twitch |
| growtopiareal |
February 2020
| Content Creator | Platform |
|---|---|
| nabikrebs | |
| VinOscar | YouTube |
| Vendinq | YouTube |
| Kreena | YouTube |
| EAwizrd | YouTube |
| Jenulot | Twitch |
January 2021
| Content Creator | Platform |
|---|---|
| Johnxx | YouTube |
| Aipan | YouTube |
| UpY | YouTube |
| Keenan | YouTube |
| Yro | YouTube |
| LinkTrader GT | YouTube |
February 2021
| Content Creator | Platform |
|---|---|
| Vendinq | YouTube |
| Drick345 | YouTube |
| Amnifilms | YouTube |
| VinOscar | YouTube |
| MrSongo | YouTube |
| PeterW | YouTube |
March 2021
| Content Creator | Platform |
|---|---|
| SonOfEmerald | YouTube |
| Edvoid | YouTube |
| UpY | YouTube |
| VictorioNL | YouTube |
| JameW7 | YouTube |
| OneJing | YouTube |
April 2021
| Content Creator | Platform |
|---|---|
| Exceeds | YouTube |
| GenieYT | YouTube |
| Grzyz | YouTube |
| Naahi | YouTube |
| Slayer7 | YouTube |
| TinyTimii | YouTube |
May 2021
| Content Creator | Platform |
|---|---|
| VinOscar | YouTube |
| AmniFilms | YouTube |
| MrSongo | YouTube |
| Johnxx | YouTube |
| Vendinq | YouTube |
| Aipan | YouTube |
May 2022
| Content Creator | Platform |
|---|---|
| iHemo | |
| Slayer7 | |
| Tery | YouTube |
| JimJoy | YouTube |
| Exceeds | YouTube |
| Elizabete | YouTube |
July 2022
| Content Creator | Platform |
|---|---|
| Yettii | Twitch |
| JonnyPlaysGT | Youtube |
| JimpNotSimp | YouTube |
| Viju | |
| MrSongo | YouTube |
| Vincent Tristan | YouTube |