Magic Egg: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
>Vijuki No edit summary |
||
| (22 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{RecipeSpawn}} | {{RecipeSpawn}} | ||
{{RecipeSpecialEvent|Magic Egg}} | {{RecipeSpecialEvent|Magic Egg}} | ||
{{RecipeBreak|Easter Crate|20-40} | {{RecipeBreak|Easter Crate|20-40}} | ||
{{RecipeEggRescue|5}} | {{RecipeEggRescue|5}} | ||
The '''Bunny Egg''' is an unsplicable non-solid foreground block which was added as part of [[Easter Week/2013|Easter Week 2013]] on March 30, 2013, while the '''Magic Egg''' is the Bunny Egg's seed | The '''Bunny Egg''' is an unsplicable non-solid foreground block which was added as part of [[Easter Week/2013|Easter Week 2013]] on March 30, 2013, while the '''Magic Egg''' is the Bunny Egg's seed. | ||
==Function== | ==Function== | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
====Possibilities==== | ====Possibilities==== | ||
{ | {{TableHeader}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Big Goofy Teeth}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Egg|Ancient Stone Gate|4}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Ears}} | |{{ItemLink|Bunny Ears}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Egg|Polka Dot Block|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Bunny Mask}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Egg|Flowery Wallpaper|4}} | |||
|{{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Tail}} | |{{ItemLink|Bunny Tail}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Egg|Bush|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Cardboard Egg}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Egg|Igneous Rock|4}} | |||
|{{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cuddly Bunny}} | |{{ItemLink|Cuddly Bunny}} | ||
| | | colspan="1" rowspan="2" |{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Egg|Fishbowl|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Psychotic Bunny}} | |{{ItemLink|Psychotic Bunny}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Easter Deggcorations}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Egg|Red Wallpaper|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Easter Island Head}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Egg|Granite Block|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Egg Shell Spikes}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Egg|Death Spikes|8}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Egg Wallpaper}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Egg|Red Royal Wallpaper|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Halfling House}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Egg|Toasted Village Wall|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Halfling House Door}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Egg|Toasted Village Door|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Halfling House Roof}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Egg|Toasted Village Roof|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Hidden Eggs}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Egg|Happy Flower Grass|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Hippie Sandals}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Egg|Wall Like An Egyptian|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Magic Bell}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Egg|Victrola|8}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel | |{{ItemLink|Pastel Aqua Block}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Egg|Aqua Block|8}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Aqua Flower Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Pastel Aqua Flower Block}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Egg|Pastel Aqua Block|8}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Blue Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Egg|Blue Block|8}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Blue Flower Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Pastel Blue Flower Block}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Egg|Pastel Blue Block|8}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel | |{{ItemLink|Pastel Bricks}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Egg|Bricks|8}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Pastel Bunny Block}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Egg|Clouds|8}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Pastel Checkered Wallpaper}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Egg|Dwarven Background|8}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Aqua}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Egg|Pastel Aqua Flower Block|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Blue}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Egg|Pastel Blue Flower Block|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Green}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Egg|Pastel Green Flower Block|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Orange}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Egg|Pastel Orange Flower Block|4}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Pink}} | |{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Pink}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Egg|Pastel Pink Flower Block|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - | |{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Purple}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Egg|Pastel Purple Flower Block|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Yellow}} | |{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Yellow}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Egg|Pastel Yellow Flower Block|4}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Green Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Egg|Green Block|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Green Flower Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Egg|Pastel Green Block|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Mondrian Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Egg|Grimstone|8}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel | |{{ItemLink|Pastel Orange Block}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Egg|Orange Block|8}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Orange Flower Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Egg|Pastel Orange Block|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Pants}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Egg|Daisy|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Pink Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Egg|Red Block|8}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel | |{{ItemLink|Pastel Pink Flower Block}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Egg|Pastel Pink Block|8}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel | |{{ItemLink|Pastel Purple Block}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Egg|Purple Block|8}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel | |{{ItemLink|Pastel Purple Flower Block}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Egg|Pastel Purple Block|8}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Pastel Suit}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Egg|Painting: Dink Duck|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel | |{{ItemLink|Pastel Tie}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Egg|Ladder|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel | |{{ItemLink|Pastel Yellow Block}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Egg|Yellow Block|8}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel | |{{ItemLink|Pastel Yellow Flower Block}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Egg|Pastel Yellow Block|8}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Pile of Pancakes}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Egg|Colorful Cake Toppings|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Rotten Egg}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Egg|Evil Bricks|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Spring Crown}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Egg|Golden Halo|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Wicker Basket}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Egg|Lattice Background|4}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Bunny Egg=== | ===Bunny Egg=== | ||
A Bunny Egg is created when a Magic Egg is placed or dropped on an empty tile. More Magic Eggs can be placed on it to increase its size percentage by 0.1%. | A Bunny Egg is created when a Magic Egg is placed or dropped on an empty tile. More Magic Eggs can be placed on it to increase its size percentage by 0.1%. Bunny Eggs can [[Dropping|drop]] exclusive items when broken at specific percentages. Breaking one at the wrong percentage will drop a random item splicable with Magic Eggs instead. | ||
====Possibilities==== | ====Possibilities==== | ||
| Line 167: | Line 172: | ||
|0%-9% (1-100 Magic Eggs) | |0%-9% (1-100 Magic Eggs) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Random Pastel Block ×5 | |Random [[Pastel Block (disambiguation)|Pastel Block]] ×5 | ||
|10%-19% (101-200 Magic Eggs) | |10%-19% (101-200 Magic Eggs) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 175: | Line 180: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Marshmallow}} ×7 | |{{ItemLink|Marshmallow}} ×7 | ||
|25%-29% (251-300 Magic Eggs) | |25%-29% (251-300 Magic Eggs) | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bouncy Boxed Boiled Egg}} x5 | |||
|30%-34% (301-350 Magic Eggs) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cuddly Bunny}} or {{ItemLink|Psychotic Bunny}} | |{{ItemLink|Cuddly Bunny}} or {{ItemLink|Psychotic Bunny}} | ||
| Line 182: | Line 190: | ||
|40%-49% (401-500 Magic Eggs) | |40%-49% (401-500 Magic Eggs) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Suit}}{{ItemLink|Pastel Pants}} | |{{ItemLink|Pastel Suit}} / {{ItemLink|Pastel Pants}} | ||
/ {{ItemLink|Hippie Sandals}} / {{ItemLink|Wicker Basket}} | |||
{{ItemLink|Hippie Sandals}} | |||
{{ItemLink|Wicker Basket}} | |||
|50%-59% (501-600 Magic Eggs) | |50%-59% (501-600 Magic Eggs) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Mask}}{{ItemLink|Bunny Ears}} | |{{ItemLink|Bunny Mask}} / {{ItemLink|Bunny Ears}} | ||
/ {{ItemLink|Bunny Tail}} | |||
{{ItemLink|Bunny Tail}} | |||
|60%-69% (601-700 Magic Eggs) | |60%-69% (601-700 Magic Eggs) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 202: | Line 206: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bubble Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Bubble Wings}} | ||
|90%-99% (901-1000 Magic Eggs) | |90%-99% (901-1000 Magic Eggs) | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rabbit in a Tutu}} | |||
|100%-119% (1001-1200 Magic Eggs) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pet Bunny}} | |{{ItemLink|Pet Bunny}} | ||
|100% (1001 Magic Eggs) | |100%-119% (1001-1200 Magic Eggs) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Loafers}} | |{{ItemLink|Loafers}} | ||
| | |120%-139% (1201-1400 Magic Eggs) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cooking Recipe - Chocolate Easter Bilby}} | |{{ItemLink|Cooking Recipe - Chocolate Easter Bilby}} | ||
| | |140%-159% (1401-1600 Magic Eggs) | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hip Hops}} | |||
|160%-169% (1601-1700 Magic Eggs) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Carrot on a Stick}} | |{{ItemLink|Carrot on a Stick}} | ||
| | |170%-179% (1701-1800 Magic Eggs) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chick Tricycle}} | |{{ItemLink|Chick Tricycle}} | ||
Latest revision as of 05:20, 18 April 2025
Bunny Egg (Rarity: 1)
Think of it as a seed, only magic. If you plant it, you can use more Magic Eggs on it to grow it bigger and bigger. Break it anytime for a surprise! You can also splice it... but with what?
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | Magic Egg - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Earth |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 8 Hits 6 Hits Restores after 5s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #BDF7FA #FEEAD5 |
| Grow Time | 31s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 1 |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Randomly Spawning |
|---|
| Randomly spawns at certain intervals in worlds (the more players are inside, the more will spawn). |
| This item only appears during Easter Week. |
| Special Event |
|---|
| Found in the Egg Hunt special event. |
| One has unlimited time to find 20 dropped Magic Egg. |
| Breaking |
|---|
| May drop in sets of 20-40 from breaking: • Easter Crate |
| Egg Rescue |
|---|
| Chance to be rewarded from the Egg Rescue mini-game in the EGGRESCUE world. |
This item can only be obtained during Easter Week. |
| 5 of this item is given out each time. |
The Bunny Egg is an unsplicable non-solid foreground block which was added as part of Easter Week 2013 on March 30, 2013, while the Magic Egg is the Bunny Egg's seed.
Function
Magic Egg
A Magic Egg works like a seed, which can be spliced with another eligible seed to grow particular trees. Unlike other seeds, however, the Magic Egg needs to be planted after the other seed to prevent it from becoming a Bunny Egg instead.
Possibilities
Bunny Egg
A Bunny Egg is created when a Magic Egg is placed or dropped on an empty tile. More Magic Eggs can be placed on it to increase its size percentage by 0.1%. Bunny Eggs can drop exclusive items when broken at specific percentages. Breaking one at the wrong percentage will drop a random item splicable with Magic Eggs instead.
Possibilities
| Items | Percentages |
|---|---|
| An Egg is thrown at the player, applying the Egged! mod. | 0%-9% (1-100 Magic Eggs) |
| Random Pastel Block ×5 | 10%-19% (101-200 Magic Eggs) |
| Easter Egg - Wooly | 20%-24% (201-250 Magic Eggs) |
| Marshmallow ×7 | 25%-29% (251-300 Magic Eggs) |
| Bouncy Boxed Boiled Egg x5 | 30%-34% (301-350 Magic Eggs) |
| Cuddly Bunny or Psychotic Bunny | 30%-39% (301-400 Magic Eggs) |
| Easter Bonnet or Bowler Bunny Hat | 40%-49% (401-500 Magic Eggs) |
| Pastel Suit / Pastel Pants | 50%-59% (501-600 Magic Eggs) |
| Bunny Mask / Bunny Ears | 60%-69% (601-700 Magic Eggs) |
| Pet Egg | 70%-79% (701-800 Magic Eggs) |
| Egg-Hunting Basket | 80%-89% (801-900 Magic Eggs) |
| Bubble Wings | 90%-99% (901-1000 Magic Eggs) |
| Rabbit in a Tutu | 100%-119% (1001-1200 Magic Eggs) |
| Pet Bunny | 100%-119% (1001-1200 Magic Eggs) |
| Loafers | 120%-139% (1201-1400 Magic Eggs) |
| Cooking Recipe - Chocolate Easter Bilby | 140%-159% (1401-1600 Magic Eggs) |
| Hip Hops | 160%-169% (1601-1700 Magic Eggs) |
| Carrot on a Stick | 170%-179% (1701-1800 Magic Eggs) |
| Chick Tricycle | 180%-199% (1801-2000 Magic Eggs) |
| Egg Champion Cape | 200% (2001 Magic Eggs) |
Trivia
- The description of the Magic Egg was "Think of it as a seed, only magic, and you can't plant it. You can splice it though! But with what?" until Easter Week 2014.
- During the first few hours of Easter Week 2018, players were given Bunny Eggs instead of Magic Eggs from the EGGRESCUE mini-game. The Bunny Eggs were later changed into Magic Eggs.
- Prior to Easter Week 2021, players only had a chance to obtain 1 Magic Egg from EGGRESCUE at a time.
Gallery
-
A player standing in front of a placed Bunny Egg