Platform (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
More actions
>Librarian Bird Created page. |
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
||
| (54 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
!Items | !Items | ||
!Special Function | !Special Function | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Assassin's Creed: Renaissance Arch}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Assassin's Creed: Renaissance Roof}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Assassin's Creed: Renaissance Scaffolding}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Assassin's Creed: Renaissance Topiary}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Banquet Table}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Black Awning}} | |{{ItemLink|Black Awning}} | ||
|Also functions as a trampoline block. | |Also functions as a [[Trampoline Block (block category)|trampoline block]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Black Display Shelf}} | |||
|Displays up to 4 items. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Black Party Table}} | |{{ItemLink|Black Party Table}} | ||
| Line 14: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Awning}} | |{{ItemLink|Blue Awning}} | ||
|Also functions as a trampoline block. | |Also functions as a [[Trampoline Block (block category)|trampoline block]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bone Platform}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bookcase}} | |{{ItemLink|Bookcase}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Bamboo Ladder}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Bamboo Platform}} | |{{ItemLink|Bountiful Bamboo Platform}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Climbing Hydrangea Lattice}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 27: | Line 54: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Carnival Creep Platform}} | |{{ItemLink|Carnival Creep Platform}} | ||
|Seen in [[The Carnival|CARNIVAL]] worlds, unobtainable. | |Seen in [[The Carnival|CARNIVAL]] worlds, unobtainable. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Carnival Ladders}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Carnival Platform}} | |{{ItemLink|Carnival Platform}} | ||
|Seen in [[The Carnival|CARNIVAL]] worlds. | |Seen in [[The Carnival|CARNIVAL]] worlds. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cave Platform}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cliffs of Moher}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Climbing Vine}} | |{{ItemLink|Climbing Vine}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Colonization Wagon Base}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Colonization Wagon Canopy}} | |||
|Appears in front of the player as well. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Corn Field Ladder}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Corrupted Castle Roof}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Creepstone Platform}} | |{{ItemLink|Creepstone Platform}} | ||
|Seen in [[Growganoth|GROWGANOTH]] worlds, may retract randomly in those worlds. | |Seen in [[Growganoth|GROWGANOTH]] worlds, may retract randomly in those worlds. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Walnut Ladders}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Regal Stairs}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dino Ribcage}} | |{{ItemLink|Dino Ribcage}} | ||
|Appears in front of the player as well. | |Appears in front of the player as well. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Display Shelf}} | |||
|Displays up to 4 items. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Diving Board}} | |||
|Also functions as a [[Trampoline Block (block category)|trampoline block]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Diving Board Support}} | |{{ItemLink|Diving Board Support}} | ||
| Line 45: | Line 105: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dresser}} | |{{ItemLink|Dresser}} | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|EQ Platform}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Federation Starship Hull - Ramp 1}} | |||
|Seen in [[Guide:Protostar|Protostar]] missions, unobtainable. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Federation Starship Hull - Ramp 2}} | |||
|Seen in [[Guide:Protostar|Protostar]] missions, unobtainable. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Federation Starship Hull - 6}} | |||
|Seen in [[Guide:Protostar|Protostar]] missions, unobtainable. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Federation Starship Hull - 29}} | |||
|Seen in [[Guide:Protostar|Protostar]] missions, unobtainable. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Federation Starship Hull - 36}} | |||
|Seen in [[Guide:Protostar|Protostar]] missions, unobtainable. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Federation Starship Hull - 37}} | |||
|Seen in [[Guide:Protostar|Protostar]] missions, unobtainable. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fire Escape}} | |{{ItemLink|Fire Escape}} | ||
| Line 51: | Line 132: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Firehouse}} | |{{ItemLink|Firehouse}} | ||
|Puts out random [[Fire]]s every once in a while. | |Puts out random [[Fire]]s every once in a while. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fish Landing Platform}} | |||
|Unlike the other types of platforms, it allows the player to [[Guide:Fishing|fish]] right through it. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Flowstone}} | |||
|Also functions as a [[Slippery Block (block category)|slippery block]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Galleon's Mast - Crossbeam}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Galleon's Ratlines}} | |{{ItemLink|Galleon's Ratlines}} | ||
| Line 66: | Line 156: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Grand Jade Platform}} | |{{ItemLink|Grand Jade Platform}} | ||
|Seen in TOURNAMENT worlds. | |Seen in TOURNAMENT worlds. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Awning}} | |||
|Also functions as a [[Trampoline Block (block category)|trampoline block]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Green & Yellow Awning}} | |{{ItemLink|Green & Yellow Awning}} | ||
|Also functions as a trampoline block. | |Also functions as a [[Trampoline Block (block category)|trampoline block]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growchimilco Boat}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hairy Arm}} | |||
|No longer obtainable. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Halfling House Roof}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Hay Cart}} | |{{ItemLink|Hay Cart}} | ||
| Line 74: | Line 176: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Heart Awning}} | |{{ItemLink|Heart Awning}} | ||
|Also functions as a trampoline block. | |Also functions as a [[Trampoline Block (block category)|trampoline block]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Horizontacles}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Hover Platform}} | |{{ItemLink|Hover Platform}} | ||
|Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Inflatable Ring}} | |||
|Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually. | |Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 86: | Line 194: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Log Cabin Roof}} | |{{ItemLink|Log Cabin Roof}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Love Ladder}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Manor House Sandstone Steps}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Moon Palace Roof}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Nobleman's House Roof}} | |{{ItemLink|Nobleman's House Roof}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Perch}} | |||
|Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Piano Platform}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Table}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pine Needles}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pink Marble Arch}} | |{{ItemLink|Pink Marble Arch}} | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Prince of Persia: Palace Arch}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rayman - Band Land Bridge}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rayman - Band Land Drum}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rayman - Band Land Flute}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rayman - Dream Forest Lianas}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rayman - Dream Forest Platform}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Awning}} | |||
|Also functions as a [[Trampoline Block (block category)|trampoline block]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Red & White Awning}} | |{{ItemLink|Red & White Awning}} | ||
|Also functions as a trampoline block. | |Also functions as a [[Trampoline Block (block category)|trampoline block]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Regal Stairs}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rice Terrace Block}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rickety Ladders}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rock Platform}} | |{{ItemLink|Rock Platform}} | ||
| Line 102: | Line 261: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rotten Woodland Tree}} | |{{ItemLink|Rotten Woodland Tree}} | ||
|Appears in front of the player as well. | |Appears in front of the player as well. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sacred Scarf Block}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|School Desk}} | |{{ItemLink|School Desk}} | ||
| Line 108: | Line 270: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Seagull}} | |{{ItemLink|Seagull}} | ||
|Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually. | |Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sideways Vines}} | |||
|Also functions as a [[Slippery Block (block category)|slippery block]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Slip 'n' Slide Slime Floor}} | |{{ItemLink|Slip 'n' Slide Slime Floor}} | ||
|Also functions as a slippery block. | |Also functions as a [[Slippery Block (block category)|slippery block]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Snowy Rocks Platform}} | |{{ItemLink|Snowy Rocks Platform}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spooky Display Shelf}} | |||
|Displays up to 4 items. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spring Event Guild Medal: Bronze}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spring Event Guild Medal: Gold}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spring Event Guild Medal: Silver}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spring Event Player Medal: Bronze}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spring Event Player Medal: Gold}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spring Event Player Medal: Silver}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 128: | Line 314: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Starship Floor Grill}} | |{{ItemLink|Starship Floor Grill}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Starship Mess Hall Table}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 134: | Line 323: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Steel Table}} | |{{ItemLink|Steel Table}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steppin' Ghost}} | |||
|Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Subway Stairs}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 152: | Line 347: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Summer Event Player Medal: Silver}} | |{{ItemLink|Summer Event Player Medal: Silver}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sunflower Ladder}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Swamp Stump}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|T-Rex Skull}} | |{{ItemLink|T-Rex Skull}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Takeaway Joint Roof}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|The Wonderful Barn}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 161: | Line 368: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Toasted Village Roof}} | |{{ItemLink|Toasted Village Roof}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Towering Hair}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|U.S.S. Protostar Platform}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Vined Grandfather Clock}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Waterslide Strut}} | |{{ItemLink|Waterslide Strut}} | ||
|Also functions as a [[Slippery Block (block category)|slippery block]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Winter Event Guild Medal: Bronze}} | |{{ItemLink|Winter Event Guild Medal: Bronze}} | ||
| Line 182: | Line 398: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Winter Event Player Medal: Silver}} | |{{ItemLink|Winter Event Player Medal: Silver}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|WinterFest Garland}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 191: | Line 410: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wooden Table}} | |{{ItemLink|Wooden Table}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ye Olde Tavern Roof}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Block categories]] | [[Category:Block categories]] | ||
[[Category:Platforms]] | |||
Latest revision as of 10:26, 20 September 2025
A platform is a type of foreground block which is solid on top yet able to be jumped through from underneath. In the Growtopia, a platform is marked by the collision type "Collision on top".