Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Light Source (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
>Sorenesss
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 17: Line 17:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Aurora}}
|{{ItemLink|Aurora}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Battery Block}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
Line 101: Line 104:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Operating Theater Lamp}}
|{{ItemLink|Operating Theater Lamp}}
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[punching]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pearl Lamp}}
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[punching]].
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[punching]].
|-
|-

Latest revision as of 08:50, 29 June 2022

A light source is a type of foreground block which emits light in dark areas created by dark background blocks.

List of Light Sources

Items Special Function
Alien Block None.
Aqua Cave Crystal Also functions as a lava pain block.
Articulated Reading Lamp Can be toggled on or off via punching.
Aurora None.
Battery Block None.
Bone Checkpoint Functions as a Checkpoint. Emits light source once activated.
Campfire Can be toggled on or off via punching. It also plays a song when activated.
Candle Wall Sconce Can be toggled on or off via punching.
Castle Chandelier None.
Chandelier None.
Checkpoint Functions as a Checkpoint. When activated it emits light.
Chinese Crackers Can be toggled on or off via punching. It emits cracker sound effects when activated.
Chinese Lantern Can be toggled on or off via punching.
Dark Snowy Cave Background Has a slight chance to act as a dark background block instead.
Decorative Propane None.
Diamond Lotus Lamp Can be toggled on or off via punching.
Dragon Lamp Can be toggled on or off via punching.
Eldritch Flame Wall Torch Can be toggled on or off via punching.
Faerie Lanterns None.
Fireflies In A Jar None.
Fireplace Can be toggled on or off via punching.
Firewood Cradle Can be toggled on or off via punching.
Gavle Goat Can be toggled on or off via punching.
Golden Cave Crystal Also functions as a lava pain block.
Golden Treasure Hoard Drops a random loot when broken.
Halloween Lantern None.
Iron Torch Can be toggled on or off via punching.
Jack O' Lantern Can be toggled on or off via punching.
Lava Lamp Can be toggled on or off via punching.
Lotus Lamp Can be toggled on or off via punching.
Lovely Dinner Light Can be toggled on or off via punching.
Moon Lamp Can be toggled on or off via punching.
Operating Theater Lamp Can be toggled on or off via punching.
Pearl Lamp Can be toggled on or off via punching.
Pinedelier Can be toggled on or off via punching. It also plays a song when activated.
Pineapple Koa Lantern Can be toggled on or off via punching.
Pineapple Lamp Can be toggled on or off via punching.
Prince of Persia: Cave Torch Can be toggled on or off via punching.
Purple Cave Crystal Also functions as a lava pain block.
Rave Haze Light Can be toggled on or off via punching.
Rave Stage None.
Sandstone Fireplace Can be toggled on or off via punching.
Sea Lantern Can be toggled on or off via punching.
Shining Block - Purple None.
Shining Block - Red None.
Shining Block - Yellow None.
Space Dirt Background None.
Spotlight Can be wrenched to "Choose A Superstar" that makes a circle of light follow the player.
Starship Light Wall None.
Steam Lamp Can be toggled on for 10 seconds when steam passes through.
Table Lamp Can be toggled on or off via punching.
Tiki Torch Can be toggled on or off via punching.
Torch Can be toggled on or off via punching.
Traffic Barricade None.
Winterfest Checkpoint Functions as a Checkpoint. Emits light source once activated.
Winterfest Lantern Can be toggled on or off via punching.
Xenoid Block None.
Xenonite Crystal Has multiple functions to be wrenched.