Sign (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Librarian Bird
Created page.
 
>Sorenesss
No edit summary
 
(10 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 6: Line 6:
!Items
!Items
!Special Function
!Special Function
|-
|{{ItemLink|Arrow Placard}}
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|B.O.O. Sign}}
|{{ItemLink|B.O.O. Sign}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Buddy's Sign}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
Line 13: Line 19:
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Crappy Sign}}
|{{ItemLink|Crappy Sign}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Danger Sign}}
|{{ItemLink|Danger Sign}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Digital Sign}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
Line 23: Line 33:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|For Sale Sign}}
|{{ItemLink|For Sale Sign}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Gates Motel Sign}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Gem Sign}}
|{{ItemLink|Gem Sign}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Greetings Earthlings Sign}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Holographic Sign}}
|{{ItemLink|Holographic Sign}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mess-Egg from the Past}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
Line 41: Line 60:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ruined Sign}}
|{{ItemLink|Ruined Sign}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sales-Man Standee}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Shamrock Sign}}
|{{ItemLink|Shamrock Sign}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Shop Sign}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
Line 53: Line 78:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Tavern Sign}}
|{{ItemLink|Tavern Sign}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Tombstone}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
Line 62: Line 90:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Sign}}
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Sign}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|World Lock Neon Sign}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Zombie Sign}}
|{{ItemLink|Zombie Sign}}
|None.
|Only players who are infected with the [[g-Virus]] infection can read it.  
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 19:40, 19 October 2023

A sign is a type of non-solid foreground block which allows players with access to it to edit its message for other players to view.

List of Signs

Items Special Function
Arrow Placard None.
B.O.O. Sign None.
Buddy's Sign None.
Carnival Sign None.
Crappy Sign None.
Danger Sign None.
Digital Sign None.
Exclamation Sign None.
For Sale Sign None.
Gates Motel Sign None.
Gem Sign None.
Greetings Earthlings Sign None.
Holographic Sign None.
Mess-Egg from the Past None.
Pineapple Sign None.
Pointy Sign None.
Radiation Sign None.
Ruined Sign None.
Sales-Man Standee None.
Shamrock Sign None.
Shop Sign None.
Sign None.
Street Sign None.
Tavern Sign None.
Tombstone None.
Valensign None.
Western Banner None.
Winterfest Sign None.
World Lock Neon Sign None.
Zombie Sign Only players who are infected with the g-Virus infection can read it.

Trivia

  • If a sign is broken while being edited, the player will say: "Huh? The sign is gone!" after submitting the message.
  • Attempting to write invalid symbols on a sign will make the player say "You try to write the magic symbols down but they dissapear!"
  • A sign cannot be edited while the player is being duct-taped.