Slippery Block (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Sorenesss
No edit summary
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 18: Line 18:
|{{ItemLink|Fatberg Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Fatberg Block}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Flowstone}}
|Also functions as a [[Platform (block category)|platform]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Frozen DNA Fragment A}}
|{{ItemLink|Frozen DNA Fragment A}}
Line 60: Line 63:
|{{ItemLink|Rink of Love}}
|{{ItemLink|Rink of Love}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sideways Vines}}
|Also functions as a [[Platform (block category)|platform]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Slick Blue Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Slick Blue Block}}

Latest revision as of 10:28, 20 September 2025

A slippery block is a type of foreground block which causes the player to slide when they walk on its surface.

List of Slippery Blocks

Items Special Function
Block o' Barf None.
Bodacious Blue Dancefloor Lights up when walked on.
Dinosaur in Ice Block None.
Fatberg Block None.
Flowstone Also functions as a platform.
Frozen DNA Fragment A None.
Frozen DNA Fragment B None.
Frozen Pineapple Block None.
Groovy Green Dancefloor Lights up when walked on.
Hot Pink Dancefloor Lights up when walked on.
Ice None.
Ice Crust Block None.
Ice Cube None.
Nacho Block None.
Obsidian None.
Oil Slick None.
Pineapple Ring None.
Raving Red Dancefloor Lights up when walked on.
Rink of Love None.
Sideways Vines Also functions as a platform.
Slick Blue Block None.
Slick Green Block None.
Slick Red Block None.
Slime None.
Slip 'n' Slide Slime Floor Also functions as a platform.
Snowflake Block None.
Space Rock None.
Strawberry Slime Block None.
Sun Yellow Dancefloor Lights up when walked on.
Waterslide Strut Also functions as a platform.
Winterfest Dancefloor Lights up when walked on.