Mooncake Bundle: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Librarian Bird No edit summary |
>HashJona mNo edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
==Function== | ==Function== | ||
Consuming a Mooncake Bundle will give the player an assortment of different | Consuming a Mooncake Bundle will give the player an assortment of different items. | ||
{{TableHeader| | {{TableHeader|Item|Quantity|width=60%|width1=50%|width2=50%}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{ItemLink|Harmony Mooncake}} | ||
|{{x}}0–10 | |{{x}}0–10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{ItemLink|Longevity Mooncake}} | ||
|{{x}}0–11 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Peace Mooncake}} | |||
|{{x}}0–10 | |{{x}}0–10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{ItemLink|Prosperity Mooncake}} | ||
|{{x}}0–10 | |{{x}}0–10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{ItemLink|Unity Mooncake}} | ||
|{{x}} | |{{x}}0–2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{ItemLink|Popped Corn Head}} | ||
|{{x}}0–1 | |{{x}}0–1 | ||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
Latest revision as of 10:20, 16 September 2025
Mooncake Bundle
A lovely assortment of delicious Mooncakes straight from the oven!
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | Earth |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 5 Hits 4 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #8E251D #F8C1C1 |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
| Mooncake Magnificence Required | ||
|---|---|---|
|
The Mooncake Bundle is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of Harvest Festival 2020 on September 24, 2020.
Function
Consuming a Mooncake Bundle will give the player an assortment of different items.
Item
|
Quantity
|
|---|---|
| Harmony Mooncake | ×0–10 |
| Longevity Mooncake | ×0–11 |
| Peace Mooncake | ×0–10 |
| Prosperity Mooncake | ×0–10 |
| Unity Mooncake | ×0–2 |
| Popped Corn Head | ×0–1 |
Trivia
- A Mooncake Bundle is only dropped as a bonus reward when a player equipping a Mooncake Magnificence receives double Balance Mooncake drops.
Gallery
-
The message appearing after a Mooncake Bundle has been consumed