Mooncake Hat: Difference between revisions
More actions
>Nesqwik No edit summary |
>Nesqwik No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Jade Warrior Pauldrons}} | |{{ItemLink|Jade Warrior Pauldrons}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Ancestor Mooncake Hat|1|Harmony Mooncake Hat|1|Jade Brick Background|10|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Ancestor Mooncake Hat|1|Harmony Mooncake Hat|1|Jade Brick Background|10|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Koi Lantern Kite}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Koi Fish Leash|1|Balance Mooncake Hat|1|Sky Lantern|50|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Poppin' Corn Hat}} | |{{ItemLink|Poppin' Corn Hat}} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:19, 21 September 2023
<tabber>Ancestor=
Ancestor Mooncake Hat
| Type | Hat - Clothes |
|---|---|
| Chi | None |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | Full Collision |
| Hardness | 0 Hits 0 Hits Restores after 0s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #3E9799 #FFEDBE |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
| During Harvest Festival | ||
|---|---|---|
|
The Ancestor Mooncake Hat is an unsplicable hat item that was added as part of Harvest Festival 2020. |-|
Balance=
Balance Mooncake Hat
| Type | Hat - Clothes |
|---|---|
| Chi | None |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | Full Collision |
| Hardness | 0 Hits 0 Hits Restores after 0s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #4F9949 #FFEDBE |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
| Combination |
|---|
| In any Chemical Combiner, mix together... |
| Frosting (×1), |
| Fluff (×1) and |
| Brim (×1). |
| This recipe will yield 1 item. |
The Balance Mooncake Hat is an unsplicable hat item that was added as part of Harvest Festival 2020. |-|
Harmony=
Harmony Mooncake Hat
| Type | Hat - Clothes |
|---|---|
| Chi | None |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | Full Collision |
| Hardness | 0 Hits 0 Hits Restores after 0s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #FFC44B #FFEDBE |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
| During Harvest Festival | ||
|---|---|---|
|
The Harmony Mooncake Hat is an unsplicable hat item that was added as part of Harvest Festival 2020.
The Harvest Festival Exclusive Mission - I can seed clearly now my gun I've got! mission requires 10 of this item.
|-|
Longevity=
Longevity Mooncake Hat
| Type | Hat - Clothes |
|---|---|
| Chi | None |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | Full Collision |
| Hardness | 0 Hits 0 Hits Restores after 0s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #F39494 #FFEDBE |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
| During Harvest Festival | ||
|---|---|---|
|
The Longevity Mooncake Hat is an unsplicable hat item that was added as part of Harvest Festival 2020.
The Harvest Festival Exclusive Mission - I can seed clearly now my gun I've got! mission requires 10 of this item.
|-|
Peace=
Peace Mooncake Hat
| Type | Hat - Clothes |
|---|---|
| Chi | None |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | Full Collision |
| Hardness | 0 Hits 0 Hits Restores after 0s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #987FBA #FFEDBE |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
| During Harvest Festival | ||
|---|---|---|
|
The Peace Mooncake Hat is an unsplicable hat item that was added as part of Harvest Festival 2020.
The Harvest Festival Exclusive Mission - I can seed clearly now my gun I've got! mission requires 10 of this item.
|-|
Prosperity=
Prosperity Mooncake Hat
| Type | Hat - Clothes |
|---|---|
| Chi | None |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | Full Collision |
| Hardness | 0 Hits 0 Hits Restores after 0s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #4F9949 #FFEDBE |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
| During Harvest Festival | ||
|---|---|---|
|
The Prosperity Mooncake Hat is an unsplicable hat item that was added as part of Harvest Festival 2020.
The Harvest Festival Exclusive Mission - I can seed clearly now my gun I've got! mission requires 10 of this item.
|-|
Purity=
Purity Mooncake Hat
| Type | Hat - Clothes |
|---|---|
| Chi | None |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | Full Collision |
| Hardness | 0 Hits 0 Hits Restores after 0s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #F8F8F8 #FFFFED |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
| During Harvest Festival | ||
|---|---|---|
|
The Purity Mooncake Hat is an unsplicable hat item that was added as part of Harvest Festival 2020. </tabber>
Function
When equipped, each Mooncake Hat serves a purely cosmetic purpose.
The Mooncake Hats are used in several item recipes as listed below.
Trivia
- All versions of the Mooncake hat represent existing Mooncakes.
- Unlike the rest of the hats, the Balance Mooncake Hat features a glowing animation and is obtained through combining items, rather than harvesting trees.
Gallery
-
The textures of every Mooncake hat
-
A player wearing an Ancestor Mooncake Hat
-
A player wearing a Balance Mooncake Hat
-
A player wearing a Harmony Mooncake Hat
-
A player wearing a Longevity Mooncake Hat
-
A player wearing a Peace Mooncake Hat
-
A player wearing a Prosperity Mooncake Hat
-
A player wearing a Purity Mooncake Hat