Display Box (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>CatSurfer
Created page with "Dropping something inside a Display Box will make it so only people with access can collect it. Display boxes can also hold Gems. == List of Display Boxes == {| class="ar..."
 
>ItsJustMeDude666
Adding categories
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
Dropping something inside a Display Box will make it so only people with access can collect it. Display boxes can also hold [[Gems]].
'''Display boxes''' are a type of non-solid foreground block. Items [[Dropping|dropped]] inside a display box can only be picked up by players with access to the block. Display boxes may also hold [[Gems|gems]].


== List of Display Boxes ==
==List of Display Boxes==
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|-
|-
Line 8: Line 8:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Display Box}}
|{{ItemLink|Display Box}}
|None
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Transmatter Field}}
|{{ItemLink|Transmatter Field}}
|None
|None.
|-
|}
|}
[[Category:Block categories]]
[[Category:Block categories]]
[[Category:Display Boxes]]

Latest revision as of 06:11, 23 November 2021

Display boxes are a type of non-solid foreground block. Items dropped inside a display box can only be picked up by players with access to the block. Display boxes may also hold gems.

List of Display Boxes

Items Special Function
Display Box None.
Transmatter Field None.