Update:Thanksgiving Week/2021: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
>HashJona
 
(24 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Gazette|November 21st: Thanksgiving Week!
{{Gazette|November 21st: Thanksgiving Week!


Ring! Ring! It's time to huddle around and give thanks together because Thanksgiving Week is back! Get ready to catch, cook, and consume turkeys for amazing surprises! It's so good that you might feel like flying, and who knows, your aura might change as well. Also, make Sure to be on the lookout for these flying feathers, you never know what they can be used for!|Thanksgiving_2018.png}}
Ring! Ring! It's time to huddle around and give thanks together because Thanksgiving Week is back! Get ready to catch, cook, and consume turkeys for amazing surprises! It's so good that you might feel like flying, and who knows, your aura might change as well. Also, make Sure to be on the lookout for these flying feathers, you never know what they can be used for!
The '''Thanksgiving Week 2021''' is a week-long annual event that commenced on November 18, 2021.


==New Items==
Please make sure to read [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7094371-thanksgiving-week-2021#post7094477 Morse’s Dev Diary] to find out more!|Thanksgiving_2018.png}}
New items introduced include:
'''Thanksgiving Week 2021''' is a week-long annual event that started on November 18, 2021.
==Items==
{{TableHeader}}
{{TableHeader}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Thanksgiving Trifle Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Thanksgiving Trifle Block}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Roasted Turkey|1|5}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Roasted Turkey|1|5}}  
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Vintage Jukebox}}
|{{ItemLink|Vintage Jukebox}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Roasted Turkey|1|5}}
|rowspan=4|{{TableRecipeConsume|Roasted Turkey|1|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Flag Frock}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Presidential Throne}}
|{{ItemLink|Presidential Throne}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Roasted Turkey|1|5}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Flag Frock}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Roasted Turkey|1|5}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Turkey Float}}
|{{ItemLink|Turkey Float}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Roasted Turkey|1|5}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ameri-car}}
|{{ItemLink|Ameri-car}}
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Organic Turkey|1}}
|rowspan=5|{{TableRecipeBreak|Organic Turkey|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Barbershop Quartet Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Barbershop Quartet Hat}}
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Organic Turkey|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Barbershop Quartet Pants}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Barbershop Quartet Shirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Barbershop Quartet Shirt}}
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Organic Turkey|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Barbershop Quartet Pants}}
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Organic Turkey|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Star Aura}}
|{{ItemLink|Star Aura}}
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Organic Turkey|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|American Eagle Wings}}
|{{ItemLink|American Eagle Wings}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Organic Turkey Feather|10|Turkey Feather|200|Country Flag|2|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Organic Turkey Feather|10|Turkey Feather|200|Country Flag|2|1}} {{TableRequireEvent|Thanksgiving}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Grow-Cola Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Grow-Cola Block}}
Line 45: Line 38:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Super Slapshot Stick}}
|{{ItemLink|Super Slapshot Stick}}
|{{TableRecipeFish|Catch-of-the-Day Bait}}{{TableRequireClothings|Thanksgiving Dinner Fishing Rod}}
|{{TableRecipeFish|Mega-Pellet Bait|Catch-of-the-Day Bait}} {{TableRequireEvent|Thanksgiving}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Marty Jacket}}
|{{ItemLink|Marty Jacket}}
|{{TableRecipeVoyage|default}}
|{{TableRecipeVoyage|default}}{{TableRequireEvent|Thanksgiving}}
{{TableFooter}}
{{TableFooter}}


==New Changes==
==Changes==
; [[Turkey Hunting Pack]]
==={{ItemLink|Thanksgiving Bell}}===
*Price increased from 5,000 [[Gems]] to 10,000 [[Gems]], and gives 5 [[Thanksgiving Bell]]s instead of 1.
 
===={{Sprite|Turkey Sucker}} [[Turkey Hunting Pack]]====
*Price increased from 15,000 [[Gems]] to 20,000 [[Gems]].
*Price increased from 15,000 [[Gems]] to 20,000 [[Gems]].
; [[Thanksgiving Bell]]
[[Category:Events]]
*Price increased from 5,000 [[Gems]] to 10,000 [[Gems]], and gives 5 [[Thanksgiving Bell]]s instead of 1.
[[Category:Thanksgiving Week]]
[[Category:Thanksgiving Week]]
[[Category:Events]]

Latest revision as of 20:52, 20 November 2025

Growtopia Gazette
File:Thanksgiving 2018.png

November 21st: Thanksgiving Week!

Ring! Ring! It's time to huddle around and give thanks together because Thanksgiving Week is back! Get ready to catch, cook, and consume turkeys for amazing surprises! It's so good that you might feel like flying, and who knows, your aura might change as well. Also, make Sure to be on the lookout for these flying feathers, you never know what they can be used for!

Please make sure to read Morse’s Dev Diary to find out more!

Thanksgiving Week 2021 is a week-long annual event that started on November 18, 2021.

Items

Item
Recipe
Thanksgiving Trifle Block 5 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Roasted Turkey (×1)
Vintage Jukebox 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Roasted Turkey (×1)
Flag Frock
Presidential Throne
Turkey Float
Ameri-car 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
•    Organic Turkey
Barbershop Quartet Hat
Barbershop Quartet Pants
Barbershop Quartet Shirt
Star Aura
American Eagle Wings 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Organic Turkey Feather (×10)
•    Turkey Feather (×200)
•    Country Flag (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.
→   During Thanksgiving Week only!
Grow-Cola Block Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Fountain Seed + Sugar Cane Seed
→   During Thanksgiving Week only!
Super Slapshot Stick 1 has a chance to be obtained from fishing using:
•    Mega-Pellet Bait
•    Catch-of-the-Day Bait
→   During Thanksgiving Week only!
Marty Jacket 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing a Star Voyage in:
•   All sectors
→   During Thanksgiving Week only!

Changes

  • Price increased from 15,000 Gems to 20,000 Gems.