Blarney Bonanza: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Vijuki
Created page with "thumb|403x403px|center {{RequirePaddy|{{RecipeStore|Blarney Bonanza|350,000|G|Welcome to the Blarney Bonanza As you, as a community, com..."
 
>Nesqwik
No edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Store_BlarneyBonanza.png|thumb|403x403px|center]]
[[File:Store_BlarneyBonanza.png|thumb|403x403px|center]]
{{RequirePaddy|{{RecipeStore|Blarney Bonanza|350,000|G|Welcome to the Blarney Bonanza  
{{RequirePaddy|{{RecipeStore|Blarney Bonanza|250,000|G|Welcome to the Blarney Bonanza!


As you, as a community, complete Blarneys and kiss the most magical stone, items will unlock for you to pick up in the store.  
As the community completes Blarney Worlds and kiss the Blarney Stone, items will unlock for your to pick up in the store.


There are 4 items to unlock throughout the event.
You can purchase the Blarney Bonanza to receive one of nine EXCLUSIVE items and a Blarney Coin. If you don't get the item you're after, you can collect 10 coins to convert them into a specific item in a Laboratory!


Items will only remain unlocked for a short amount of time, so make sure you check back often! These items can be unlocked multiple times throughout the week.|1}}
This will only remain unlocked for a short amount of time, so make sure you come back often! Blarney Bonanza can be unlocked multiple times throughout the week.|1}}}}
'''Blarney Bonanza''' is an addition which was added as part of [[St. Patrick's Week/2022|St. Patrick's Week 2022]] on March 11, 2022.
'''Blarney Bonanza''' is an addition which was added as part of [[St. Patrick's Week/2022|St. Patrick's Week 2022]] on March 11, 2022.


The following items are featured in Blarney Bonanza:
The following items are featured in Blarney Bonanza:
{{TableHeader}}
{{TableHeader|2=Year}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Eye of Balor}}
|{{ItemLink|Eye of Balor}}
| colspan="1" rowspan="4"|[[St. Patrick's Week/2022|St. Patrick's Week 2022]]
| colspan="1" rowspan="4"|[[St. Patrick's Week/2022|St. Patrick's Week 2022]] & [[St. Patrick's Week/2023|St. Patrick's Week 2023]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cauldron of the Dagda}}
|{{ItemLink|Cauldron of the Dagda}}
Line 20: Line 20:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mallet of Sucelles}}
|{{ItemLink|Mallet of Sucelles}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|The Oillipheist}}
| colspan="1" rowspan="4"|[[St. Patrick's Week/2023|St. Patrick's Week 2023]]
|-
|{{ItemLink|Shamrock Staff}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Banshee's Hair}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Werewolf Hood of Ossory}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Phantom Queen's Girdle}}
| colspan="1" rowspan="1"|[[St. Patrick's Week/2025|St. Patrick's Week 2025]]
|}
|}
As of [[St. Patrick's Week/2025|St. Patrick's Week 2025]], every purchase of the '''Blarney Bonanza''' guarantees a {{Sprite|Blarney Coin}} [[Blarney Coin]].


==Gallery==
==Gallery==

Latest revision as of 21:25, 14 March 2025

File:Store BlarneyBonanza.png
During St. Patrick's Week
Growtopia Store
Purchase the Blarney Bonanza for 250,000 in the Growtopia Store.
"Welcome to the Blarney Bonanza!

As the community completes Blarney Worlds and kiss the Blarney Stone, items will unlock for your to pick up in the store.

You can purchase the Blarney Bonanza to receive one of nine EXCLUSIVE items and a Blarney Coin. If you don't get the item you're after, you can collect 10 coins to convert them into a specific item in a Laboratory!

This will only remain unlocked for a short amount of time, so make sure you come back often! Blarney Bonanza can be unlocked multiple times throughout the week."
Every purchase will give 1 item.

Blarney Bonanza is an addition which was added as part of St. Patrick's Week 2022 on March 11, 2022.

The following items are featured in Blarney Bonanza:

Item
Year
Eye of Balor St. Patrick's Week 2022 & St. Patrick's Week 2023
Cauldron of the Dagda
Harp of Aibell
Mallet of Sucelles
The Oillipheist St. Patrick's Week 2023
Shamrock Staff
Banshee's Hair
Werewolf Hood of Ossory
Phantom Queen's Girdle St. Patrick's Week 2025

As of St. Patrick's Week 2025, every purchase of the Blarney Bonanza guarantees a Blarney Coin.