One Side Collision Block (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Sorenesss
No edit summary
>Nesqwik
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 23: Line 23:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Castle Sewage Pipe}}
|{{ItemLink|Castle Sewage Pipe}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sunnyside Yolkfall}}
|None.
|None.
|}
|}
[[Category:Block categories]]
[[Category:Block categories]]
[[Category:One Side Collision Blocks]]

Latest revision as of 14:02, 7 April 2023

A one side collision block is a type of foreground which restricts the player from passing the block in a certain direction.

List of Horizontal One Side Collision Blocks

Items Special Function
One-Way Block This item can be placed in two directions.

List of Vertical One Side Collision Blocks

Items Special Function
Cosmic Rain None.
Waterfall None.
Castle Sewage Pipe None.
Sunnyside Yolkfall None.