Grow4Good Week/2022: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666
Adding categories
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
 
(16 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Unfolding}}
{{Gazette|April 22th: Grow4Good Week!
{{Gazette|April 22th: Grow4Good Week!
A smile will go a mile! Grow4Good week is back in cooperatioon with Operation Smile, a nonprofit organization changing the lives of children all over the world - one smile at a time!
A smile will go a mile! Grow4Good week is back in cooperatioon with Operation Smile, a nonprofit organization changing the lives of children all over the world - one smile at a time!
Line 78: Line 77:
|17,500,000
|17,500,000
|-
|-
|Item [[Gummy Bear Block - Red]] available as a [[Guide:Splicing|Splice Recipe]]!
|Item [[Gummy Bear Block - Red]] available as a [[Guide:Splicing|Splice Recipe]]!<br/>Item [[Gummy Bear Block - Yellow]] available as a [[Guide:Splicing|Splice Recipe]]!<br/>Item [[Gummy Bear Block - Green]] available as a [[Guide:Splicing|Splice Recipe]]!<br/>[[Ubisoft]] to donate $1,000 to [http://arabemirates.operationsmile.org/ Operation Smile].
Item [[Gummy Bear Block - Yellow]] available as a [[Guide:Splicing|Splice Recipe]]!
<br/ >Item [[Gummy Bear Block - Green]] available as a [[Guide:Splicing|Splice Recipe]]!
<br />[[Ubisoft]] to donate $1,000 to [http://arabemirates.operationsmile.org/ Operation Smile]
|35,000,000
|35,000,000
|-
|-
|[[Ubisoft]] to donate $1,500 to [http://arabemirates.operationsmile.org/ Operation Smile]
|[[Ubisoft]] to donate $1,500 to [http://arabemirates.operationsmile.org/ Operation Smile].
|52,500,000
|52,500,000
|-
|-
|Item [[Bouncy Castle Block]] available as a [[Guide:Combining|Lab Recipe]]!
|Item [[Bouncy Castle Block]] available as a [[Guide:Combining|Lab Recipe]]!<br/>Item [[Growing Guardian Armor]] available for Premium Members!<br/>[[Ubisoft]] to donate $2,000 to [http://arabemirates.operationsmile.org/ Operation Smile].
Item [[Growing Guardian Armor]] available for Premium Members!
<br/ >[[Ubisoft]] to donate $2,000 to [http://arabemirates.operationsmile.org/ Operation Smile].
|70,000,000
|70,000,000
|-
|-
|[[Ubisoft]] to donate $2,500 to [http://arabemirates.operationsmile.org/ Operation Smile]
|[[Ubisoft]] to donate $2,500 to [http://arabemirates.operationsmile.org/ Operation Smile].
|87,500,000
|87,500,000
|-
|-
|Item [[Peas in a Pod Hat]] available from [[Awkward Friendly Unicorn]]!
|Item [[Peas in a Pod Hat]] available from [[Awkward Friendly Unicorn]]!<br/>[[Ubisoft]] to donate $3,000 to [http://arabemirates.operationsmile.org/ Operation Smile].
[[Ubisoft]] to donate $3,000 to [http://arabemirates.operationsmile.org/ Operation Smile]
|105,000,000
|105,000,000
|-
|-
|[[Ubisoft]] to donate $3,500 to [http://arabemirates.operationsmile.org/ Operation Smile]
|[[Ubisoft]] to donate $3,500 to [http://arabemirates.operationsmile.org/ Operation Smile].
|122,500,000
|122,500,000
|-
|-
|Item [[Cardboard Road Racer]] available from [[WOLFWORLD|Wolf Worlds]]!
|Item [[Cardboard Road Racer]] available from [[WOLFWORLD|Wolf Worlds]]!<br/>[[Ubisoft]] to donate $4,000 to [http://arabemirates.operationsmile.org/ Operation Smile].
[[Ubisoft]] to donate $4,000 to [http://arabemirates.operationsmile.org/ Operation Smile]
|140,000,000
|140,000,000
|-
|-
|Item [[Mechanical Assistance]] available from [[Guide:Surgery|Surgery]]!
|Item [[Mechanical Assistance]] available from [[Guide:Surgery|Surgery]]!<br/>Item [[Other Winged Angel]] available for Premium Members!<br/>[[Ubisoft]] to donate $5,000 to [http://arabemirates.operationsmile.org/ Operation Smile].
Item [[Other Winged Angel]] available for Premium Members!
<br/>[[Ubisoft]] to donate $5,000 to [http://arabemirates.operationsmile.org/ Operation Smile]
|175,000,000
|175,000,000
|-
|-
|[[Ubisoft]] to donate $5,500 to [http://arabemirates.operationsmile.org/ Operation Smile]
|[[Ubisoft]] to donate $5,500 to [http://arabemirates.operationsmile.org/ Operation Smile].
|192,500,000
|192,500,000
|-
|-
|Item [[Edison, The Lightbulb]] available from the [[Spirit Storage Unit]]!
|Item [[Edison, The Lightbulb]] available from the [[Spirit Storage Unit]]!<br/>[[Ubisoft]] to donate $6,000 to [http://arabemirates.operationsmile.org/ Operation Smile].
[[Ubisoft]] to donate $6,000 to [http://arabemirates.operationsmile.org/ Operation Smile]
|210,000,000
|210,000,000
|-
|-
|[[Ubisoft]] to donate $6,500 to [http://arabemirates.operationsmile.org/ Operation Smile]
|[[Ubisoft]] to donate $6,500 to [http://arabemirates.operationsmile.org/ Operation Smile].
|227,500,000
|227,500,000
|-
|-
|Item [[Fish Tank Head]] available from [[Guide:Fishing|Fishing]]!
|Item [[Fish Tank Head]] available from [[Guide:Fishing|Fishing]]!<br/>[[Ubisoft]] to donate $7,000 to [http://arabemirates.operationsmile.org/ Operation Smile].
[[Ubisoft]] to donate $7,000 to [http://arabemirates.operationsmile.org/ Operation Smile]
|245,000,000
|245,000,000
|-
|-
|[[Ubisoft]] to donate $7,500 to [http://arabemirates.operationsmile.org/ Operation Smile]
|[[Ubisoft]] to donate $7,500 to [http://arabemirates.operationsmile.org/ Operation Smile].
|262,500,000
|262,500,000
|-
|-
|[[Ubisoft]] to donate $8,000 to [http://arabemirates.operationsmile.org/ Operation Smile]
|[[Ubisoft]] to donate $8,000 to [http://arabemirates.operationsmile.org/ Operation Smile].
|280,000,000
|280,000,000
|-
|-
|[[Ubisoft]] to donate $8,500 to [http://arabemirates.operationsmile.org/ Operation Smile]
|[[Ubisoft]] to donate $8,500 to [http://arabemirates.operationsmile.org/ Operation Smile].
|297,500,000
|297,500,000
|-
|-
|[[Ubisoft]] to donate $9,000 to [http://arabemirates.operationsmile.org/ Operation Smile]
|[[Ubisoft]] to donate $9,000 to [http://arabemirates.operationsmile.org/ Operation Smile].
|315,000,000
|315,000,000
|-
|-
|[[Ubisoft]] to donate $9,500 to [http://arabemirates.operationsmile.org/ Operation Smile]
|[[Ubisoft]] to donate $9,500 to [http://arabemirates.operationsmile.org/ Operation Smile].
|332,500,000
|332,500,000
|-
|-
|Item [[Grow4Good Title]] available for the top 20 players on the Leaderboard!
|Item [[Grow4Good Title]] available for the top 20 players on the Leaderboard!<br/>[[Ubisoft]] to donate $10,000 to [http://arabemirates.operationsmile.org/ Operation Smile].
[[Ubisoft]] to donate $10,000 to [http://arabemirates.operationsmile.org/ Operation Smile]
|350,000,000
|350,000,000
|}
|}


==Items==
==Items==
New items added include:
{{TableHeader}}
{{TableHeader}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Other Winged Angel}}
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Other Winged Angel}}
|{{TableRecipeStore||14.99|USD|1|False}}
|{{TableRecipeStore||14.99|USD|1|False}}
{{TableRecipeG4G|G|175,000,000|G|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growing Guardian Gauntlets}}
|{{TableRecipeG4G|G|175,000,000|G|1}}
|-
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Growing Guardian Gauntlets}}
|{{TableRecipeStore|Grow4Good Pass|9.99|USD|1|False}}
|{{TableRecipeStore|Grow4Good Pass|9.99|USD|1|False}}
{{TableRecipeConsume|Grow4Good Special Gift Hamper|1|1|True}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growing Guardian Armor}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Grow4Good Special Gift Hamper|1|1|True}}
|-
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Growing Guardian Armor}}
|{{TableRecipeG4G|G|70,000,000|G|1}}
|{{TableRecipeG4G|G|70,000,000|G|1}}
{{TableRecipeConsume|Grow4Good Special Gift Hamper|1|1|True}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Grow4Good Gift Hamper}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Grow4Good Special Gift Hamper|1|1|True}}
|-
|rowspan=3|{{ItemLink|Grow4Good Gift Hamper}}
|{{TableRecipeG4G||40 & 120|P|1}}
|{{TableRecipeG4G||40 & 120|P|1}}
{{TableRecipeG4G|G|40, 80, 120, 160 & 200|P|1}}{{TableRecipeConsume|Grow4Good Special Gift Hamper|1|3|True}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Grow4Good Special Gift Hamper}}
|{{TableRecipeG4G|G|40, 80, 120, 160 & 200|P|1}}
|-
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Grow4Good Special Gift Hamper|1|3|True}}
|-
|rowspan=3|{{ItemLink|Grow4Good Special Gift Hamper}}
|{{TableRecipeG4G||240|P|1}}
|{{TableRecipeG4G||240|P|1}}
{{TableRecipeG4G|G|240|P|1}}
|-
{{TableRecipeConsume|Grow4Good Gift Hamper|1|1|True}}
|{{TableRecipeG4G|G|240|P|1}}
|-
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Grow4Good Gift Hamper|1|1|True}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Gummy Bear Block - Red}}
|{{ItemLink|Gummy Bear Block - Red}}
|rowspan=3 colspan=0|{{TableRecipeSplice|Sugar Cane|Fireplace|4}}
|rowspan=3|{{TableRecipeSplice|Sugar Cane|Fireplace|4}} <br>{{TableRecipeConsume|Grow4Good Gift Hamper|1|2|True}} {{TableRequireG4G|35,000,000}}
{{TableRecipeConsume|Grow4Good Gift Hamper|1|2|True}}{{TableRequireCustom|This item can be spliced after reaching 35,000,000 Global points}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Gummy Bear Block - Yellow}}
|{{ItemLink|Gummy Bear Block - Yellow}}
Line 178: Line 171:
|{{ItemLink|Gummy Bear Block - Green}}
|{{ItemLink|Gummy Bear Block - Green}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bouncy Castle Block}}
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Bouncy Castle Block}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Clouds|1|Castle Stone|1|Green & Yellow Awning|1|2}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Clouds|1|Castle Stone|1|Green & Yellow Awning|1|2}}
{{TableRecipeConsume|Grow4Good Gift Hamper|1|2|True}}{{TableRequireCustom|This item can be made after reaching 70,000,000 Global points}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Peas in a Pod Hat}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Grow4Good Gift Hamper|1|2|True}} {{TableRequireG4G|70,000,000}}
|{{TableRecipeProvider|Unicorn}}{{TableRequireCustom|This item can be obtained after reaching 105,000,000 Global points}}
|-
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Peas in a Pod Hat}}
|{{TableRecipeProvider|Unicorn}}
|-
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Grow4Good Gift Hamper|1|1|True|Grow4Good Special Gift Hamper|1}} {{TableRequireG4G|105,000,000}}
|-
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Cardboard Road Racer}}
|{{TableRecipeWorld|W}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cardboard Road Racer}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Grow4Good Gift Hamper|1|1|True|Grow4Good Special Gift Hamper|1}} {{TableRequireG4G|140,000,000}}
|{{TableRecipeWorld|W}}{{TableRequireCustom|This item can be obtained after reaching 140,000,000 Global points}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mechanical Assistance}}
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Mechanical Assistance}}
|{{TableRecipeSurgery|2|1}}{{TableRequireCustom|This item can be obtained after reaching 175,000,000 Global points}}
|{{TableRecipeSurgery|2|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Edison, The Lightbulb}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Grow4Good Special Gift Hamper|1|1|True}} {{TableRequireG4G|175,000,000}}
|1 has a chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from storing [[Ghost-In-A-Jar]]s in a [[Spirit Storage Unit]]{{TableRequireCustom|This item can be obtained after reaching 210,000,000 Global points}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fish Tank Head}}
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Edison, The Lightbulb}}
|1 can be obtained from [[Guide:Fishing|fishing]].{{TableRequireCustom|This item can be obtained after reaching 245,000,000 Global points}}
|{{TableRecipeSSU}}
|-
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Grow4Good Special Gift Hamper|1|1|True}} {{TableRequireG4G|210,000,000}}
|-
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Fish Tank Head}}
|{{TableRecipeFish}}
|-
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Grow4Good Special Gift Hamper|1|1|True}} {{TableRequireG4G|245,000,000}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Grow4Good Title}}
|{{ItemLink|Grow4Good Title}}
|This title is awarded to the top 20 contributors during the event.{{TableRequireCustom|This item can be obtained after reaching 350,000,000 Global points}}
|This title is awarded to the top 20 contributors during the event. {{TableRequireG4G|350,000,000}}
{{TableFooter}}
{{TableFooter}}


==Changes==
==Changes==
==={{ItemLink|Cooking Supply Crate}}===
==={{ItemLink|Cooking Supply Crate}}===
*The quantity of ingredients given in a Cooking Supply Crate decreased from 2 to 1 and no longer drops [[Home Oven]], [[Salt]], [[Pepper]], and [[Sugar]].
*The quantity of items provided by a Cooking Supply Crate was changed.
**Now drops 1 of each [[Cooking Supply Crate#Function|common cooking ingredients]] (previously 2).
**No longer drops any [[Home Oven]], [[Salt]], [[Pepper]], and [[Sugar]].
 
==={{ItemLink|Fishing Supply Crate}}===
*The quantity of items provided by a Fishing Supply Crate was changed.
**Now drops 25 [[Wiggly Worm]] (previously 50).
**Now drops 15 [[Shiny Flashy Thing]] (previously 30).
**Now drops 10 [[Salmon Eggs]] (previously 20).
**Now drops 5 [[Fishing Fly]] (previously 15).
**Now drops 2 [[Shrimp Lure]] (previously 5).
**Now drops 1 [[Whizmo Gizmo]] (previously none).
**No longer drops any [[Fishing Rod]], [[Cutting Board]], and [[Sushi Knife]].


==={{ItemLink|Startopia Supply Crate}}===
==={{ItemLink|Startopia Supply Crate}}===
*The quantity of tools given in a Startopia Supply Crate decreased from 5 to 2 and no longer drops [[Star Fuel|Star Fuels]].
*The quantity of items provided by a Startopia Supply Crate was changed.
**Now drops only 2 of each [[Star Tool|star tools]] (previously 5).
**No longer drops any [[Star Fuel]].


==={{ItemLink|Fishing Supply Crate}}===
==={{ItemLink|Superhero Supply Crate}}===
*The quantity of baits given in a Fishing Supply Crate decreased ([[Wiggly Worm]] decreased from 50 to 25, [[Shiny Flashy Thing]] decreased from 30 to 15, [[Salmon Eggs]] decreased from 20 to 10, [[Fishing Fly]] decreased from 15 to 5, and [[Shrimp Lure]] decreased from 5 to 2), now drops a [[Whizmo Gizmo]], but no longer drops [[Fishing Rod]], [[Cutting Board]], and [[Sushi Knife]].
*The quantity of items provided by a Superhero Supply Crate was changed.
**Now drops only 1 of each [[Superpower Card|superpower cards]] (previously 5).
**Now drops only 1 [[Crime Wave]] (previously 2).


==={{ItemLink|Surgery Supply Crate}}===
==={{ItemLink|Surgery Supply Crate}}===
*The quantity of tools given in a Surgery Supply Crate decreased from 10 to 5, [[Surg-E]]s from 5 to 1, and no longer drops [[Train-E]]s.
*The quantity of items provided by a Surgery Supply Crate was changed.
**Now drops only 5 of each [[Surgical Tool|surgical tools]] (previously 10).
**Now drops only 1 [[Surg-E]] (previously 5).
**No longer drops any [[Train-E]].


==={{Sprite|Megaphone}} [[Broadcast]]===
==={{Sprite|Megaphone}} [[Broadcast]]===
*Now broadcasts when a player receives a rare item from consuming a [[Grow4Good Special Gift Hamper]].
*Now broadcasts a special message once a player has received a limited rare item from consuming a [[Grow4Good Special Gift Hamper]].


===[[File:G4GDonations.png|32px]] Donations===
===[[File:G4GDonations.png|32px]] Donations===
*Now allow players to donate [[World Lock]]s, Items with [[Rarity]], and [[Gems]] to increase their Grow4Good progress.
*Now allows players to donate [[World Lock]]s, items with [[Rarity]], and [[Gems]] in order to increase their Grow4Good progress.


==={{ItemLink|Grow4Good Ambassador's Sash of Honor}}===
==={{ItemLink|Grow4Good Ambassador's Sash of Honor}}===
*Now given to the top 100 contributors during the event, previously 20 during 2021.
*Now given to the top 100 contributors at the end of the event, previously 20 during [[Grow4Good Week/2021|2021]].
 
==Trivia==
*At the end of Grow4Good Week 2022, Ubisoft was able to give $10,000 as part of Operation Smile's charity drive.
 
==Gallery==
===Store UI===
<gallery>
G4G2022_STORE.png|[[Growtopia Store]] UI
G4G2022_STOREGEMS.png|Donate Gem UI
G4G2022_STOREWLS.png|Donate World Locks UI
G4G2022_STOREITEMS.png|Donate Item Rarity UI
</gallery>
===Rewards Tab UI===
<gallery>
G4G2022_REWARDS1.png|Rewards Tab UI
G4G2022_REWARDS2.png|Rewards Tab UI
G4G2022_REWARDS3.png|Rewards Tab UI
</gallery>
[[Category:Grow4Good Week]]
[[Category:Grow4Good Week]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Events]]

Latest revision as of 05:02, 22 April 2023

Growtopia Gazette
File:Grow4Good Week Gazette2.png

April 22th: Grow4Good Week! A smile will go a mile! Grow4Good week is back in cooperatioon with Operation Smile, a nonprofit organization changing the lives of children all over the world - one smile at a time!

Come together as one community and complete daily tasks that count as acts of kindness! With your fellow Growtopians, reach the global milestones, and increase your personal points. You could be rewarded with some generosity badges, maybe a Grow4Good ambassador's Sash, or even a brand new special Title! This is all while extending your help to mend smiles of children with cleft lip and cleft palate.

Read Morse's Dev Diary below for more details! Dev Diary.

Grow4Good Week 2022 started on April 22, 2022.

Rewards

Rewards for players who purchased Grow4Good Pass Free Rewards Points required
Grow4Good Gift Hamper ×1 Grow4Good Gift Hamper ×1 40
Grow4Good Gift Hamper ×1 80
Grow4Good Gift Hamper ×1 Grow4Good Gift Hamper ×1 120
Grow4Good Gift Hamper ×1 160
Grow4Good Gift Hamper ×1 200
Grow4Good Special Gift Hamper ×1 Grow4Good Special Gift Hamper ×1 240

Tasks

Donations

The following are tasks that can be repeated infinitely which can be found in the Growtopia Store. The points for donations reduce with each donation and reset back to full points at the start of each day.

  • Donate Rarity (0/10000)
    • Grants 19 points (reduce each donation by -1 until 2 points)
  • Donate World Locks (0/5)
    • Grants 30 points (reduce each donation by -2 until 10 points)
  • Donate Gems (0/5000)
    • Grants 40 points (reduce each donation by -2 until 20 points)

Repeatable Tasks

The following are tasks that can be repeated infinitely to earn points during Grow4Good Week:

  • Spend Gems (0/10000)
    • Grants 10 points

Daily Tasks

The following are tasks that can only be achieved once per day during Grow4Good Week:

  • Purchase Waving Inflatable Arm Guy (0/1)
    • Grants 100 points + (100 points) For Grow4Good Pass Members
  • Successfully Complete Surgeries (0/5)
    • Grants 100 points + (100 points) For Grow4Good Pass Members
  • Successfully Cook Recipes (0/5)
    • Grants 48 points + (48 points) For Grow4Good Pass Members
  • Successfully Complete Startopia Missions (0/5)
    • Grants 72 points + (72 points) For Grow4Good Pass Members
  • Catch lbs of Fish (0/100)
    • Grants 24 points + (24 points) For Grow4Good Pass Members

Community Goal

Each time a player, as an awesome community, hit a milestone we will donate a sum of money to the brilliant Operation Smile and awesome things will unlock in game! All of the player's Personal Points count towards these milestones, so get Growing for Good!

Rewards

Rewards unlocked Accumulated points required
Ubisoft to donate $500 to Operation Smile 17,500,000
Item Gummy Bear Block - Red available as a Splice Recipe!
Item Gummy Bear Block - Yellow available as a Splice Recipe!
Item Gummy Bear Block - Green available as a Splice Recipe!
Ubisoft to donate $1,000 to Operation Smile.
35,000,000
Ubisoft to donate $1,500 to Operation Smile. 52,500,000
Item Bouncy Castle Block available as a Lab Recipe!
Item Growing Guardian Armor available for Premium Members!
Ubisoft to donate $2,000 to Operation Smile.
70,000,000
Ubisoft to donate $2,500 to Operation Smile. 87,500,000
Item Peas in a Pod Hat available from Awkward Friendly Unicorn!
Ubisoft to donate $3,000 to Operation Smile.
105,000,000
Ubisoft to donate $3,500 to Operation Smile. 122,500,000
Item Cardboard Road Racer available from Wolf Worlds!
Ubisoft to donate $4,000 to Operation Smile.
140,000,000
Item Mechanical Assistance available from Surgery!
Item Other Winged Angel available for Premium Members!
Ubisoft to donate $5,000 to Operation Smile.
175,000,000
Ubisoft to donate $5,500 to Operation Smile. 192,500,000
Item Edison, The Lightbulb available from the Spirit Storage Unit!
Ubisoft to donate $6,000 to Operation Smile.
210,000,000
Ubisoft to donate $6,500 to Operation Smile. 227,500,000
Item Fish Tank Head available from Fishing!
Ubisoft to donate $7,000 to Operation Smile.
245,000,000
Ubisoft to donate $7,500 to Operation Smile. 262,500,000
Ubisoft to donate $8,000 to Operation Smile. 280,000,000
Ubisoft to donate $8,500 to Operation Smile. 297,500,000
Ubisoft to donate $9,000 to Operation Smile. 315,000,000
Ubisoft to donate $9,500 to Operation Smile. 332,500,000
Item Grow4Good Title available for the top 20 players on the Leaderboard!
Ubisoft to donate $10,000 to Operation Smile.
350,000,000

Items

Item
Recipe
Other Winged Angel 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 14.99 USD in the Growtopia Store.
1 of this item can be claimed by Grow4Good Pass Members only upon reaching 175,000,000 global points.
Growing Guardian Gauntlets 1 can be obtained from purchasing the Grow4Good Pass for 9.99 USD in the Growtopia Store.
1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Grow4Good Special Gift Hamper (×1)
Growing Guardian Armor 1 of this item can be claimed by Grow4Good Pass Members only upon reaching 70,000,000 global points.
1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Grow4Good Special Gift Hamper (×1)
Grow4Good Gift Hamper 1 of this item can be claimed upon reaching 40 & 120 personal points.
1 of this item can be claimed by Grow4Good Pass Members only upon reaching 40, 80, 120, 160 & 200 personal points.
3 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Grow4Good Special Gift Hamper (×1)
Grow4Good Special Gift Hamper 1 of this item can be claimed upon reaching 240 personal points.
1 of this item can be claimed by Grow4Good Pass Members only upon reaching 240 personal points.
1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Grow4Good Gift Hamper (×1)
Gummy Bear Block - Red Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Sugar Cane Seed + Fireplace Seed
2 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Grow4Good Gift Hamper (×1)
→   Unlocked during Grow4Good after at least 35,000,000 global points have been accumulated.
Gummy Bear Block - Yellow
Gummy Bear Block - Green
Bouncy Castle Block 2 can be dropped from combining:
•    Clouds (×1)
•    Castle Stone (×1)
•    Green & Yellow Awning (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
2 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Grow4Good Gift Hamper (×1)
→   Unlocked during Grow4Good after at least 70,000,000 global points have been accumulated.
Peas in a Pod Hat 1 may be dropped from harvesting a/an:
•    Awkward Friendly Unicorn (random chance)
1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Grow4Good Gift Hamper (×1)
•    Grow4Good Special Gift Hamper (×1)
→   Unlocked during Grow4Good after at least 105,000,000 global points have been accumulated.
Cardboard Road Racer 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing WOLFWORLD.
1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Grow4Good Gift Hamper (×1)
•    Grow4Good Special Gift Hamper (×1)
→   Unlocked during Grow4Good after at least 140,000,000 global points have been accumulated.
Mechanical Assistance 1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a surgery on a:
•    Player on a Hospital Bed
•    Player on a Starship Sickbay Bed
•    Surg-E
1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Grow4Good Special Gift Hamper (×1)
→   Unlocked during Grow4Good after at least 175,000,000 global points have been accumulated.
Edison, The Lightbulb 1 has a chance to be dropped from storing Ghost-In-A-Jars (x?) in a Spirit Storage Unit, increasing its capacity by ?%.
1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Grow4Good Special Gift Hamper (×1)
→   Unlocked during Grow4Good after at least 210,000,000 global points have been accumulated.
Fish Tank Head 1 has a chance to be obtained from fishing using:
•   Any bait
1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Grow4Good Special Gift Hamper (×1)
→   Unlocked during Grow4Good after at least 245,000,000 global points have been accumulated.
Grow4Good Title This title is awarded to the top 20 contributors during the event.
→   Unlocked during Grow4Good after at least 350,000,000 global points have been accumulated.

Changes

  • The quantity of items provided by a Startopia Supply Crate was changed.
  • The quantity of items provided by a Superhero Supply Crate was changed.
  • The quantity of items provided by a Surgery Supply Crate was changed.
  • Now allows players to donate World Locks, items with Rarity, and Gems in order to increase their Grow4Good progress.
  • Now given to the top 100 contributors at the end of the event, previously 20 during 2021.

Trivia

  • At the end of Grow4Good Week 2022, Ubisoft was able to give $10,000 as part of Operation Smile's charity drive.

Store UI

Rewards Tab UI