Update:Thanksgiving Week/2022: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Sorenesss
mNo edit summary
>HashJona
 
(23 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:


Find more details by reading [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7156773-thanksgiving-week-2022 ThyPsyborg's Dev Diary!]|Thanksgiving 2022.png}}
Find more details by reading [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7156773-thanksgiving-week-2022 ThyPsyborg's Dev Diary!]|Thanksgiving 2022.png}}
'''Thanksgiving Week 2022''' is a week-long annual event that commenced on November 19, 2022.
'''Thanksgiving Week 2022''' is a week-long annual event that started on November 19, 2022.
 
==Items==
==Thanksgiving Week==
===Items===
{{TableHeader}}
{{TableHeader}}
|-
|-
Line 21: Line 19:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sgt. Stuffins' Wings}}
|{{ItemLink|Sgt. Stuffins' Wings}}
|Place top 5 in [[Sgt. Stuffins' Revenge]]
|Awarded to the top 5 contributors during the [[SGTSTUFFINSREVENGE|Sgt. Stuffins' Revenge]] special event.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Diner Background}}
|{{TableRecipeStuffins|5}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Welcome To Growtopia Sign}}
|{{ItemLink|Welcome To Growtopia Sign}}
| colspan="1" rowspan="11"|1 has a chance to drop from completing [[Sgt. Stuffins' Revenge]].
| colspan="1" rowspan="10"|{{TableRecipeStuffins|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Diner Couch}}
|{{ItemLink|Diner Couch}}
Line 44: Line 45:
|{{ItemLink|Stars and Stripes Cape}}
|{{ItemLink|Stars and Stripes Cape}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Star Spangled Shield}}
|colspan="1" rowspan="2"|{{ItemLink|Star Spangled Shield}}
|{{TableRecipeStuffins|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Diner Background}}
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Organic Turkey|1}}
|5 has a chance to drop from completing [[Sgt. Stuffins' Revenge]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growtronic Food Replicator}}
|{{ItemLink|Growtronic Food Replicator}}
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Organic Turkey Feather|5|Turkey Feather|50|Microwave|200|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Turkey Fight Entrance}}
|{{ItemLink|Turkey Fight Entrance}}
Line 56: Line 57:
{{TableFooter}}
{{TableFooter}}


===Changes===
==Changes==
===={{Sprite|Globe}} [[SGTSTUFFINSREVENGE]]====
==={{Sprite|Globe}} [[SGTSTUFFINSREVENGE]]===
*Was added to the game.
*Was added to the game.


===={{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Celebrity Hills}}====
==={{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Celebrity Hills}}===
*No longer available in the [[Growtopia Store]] and is now a drop from breaking [[Organic Turkey|Organic Turkeys]].
*No longer available in the [[Growtopia Store]] and is now a drop from breaking [[Organic Turkey|Organic Turkeys]].
==={{ItemLink|Thanksgiving Bell}}===
*Now costs 7,500 [[gems]] for each purchase, previously 10,000.
[[Category:Thanksgiving Week]]
[[Category:Events]]

Latest revision as of 20:52, 20 November 2025

Growtopia Gazette
File:Thanksgiving 2022.png

November 19th: Thanksgiving Week!

The Thanksgiving bell is ringing! Invite your friends and family to catch some good, organic turkey! Come join the celebration and solve starvation with turkey inflation! Who knows, maybe you will even win the competition. So, prepare to hunt a lot of turkeys to unlock Sgt. Stuffin's Revenge, for those who deal the most damage are rewarded with rare prizes!

Find more details by reading ThyPsyborg's Dev Diary!

Thanksgiving Week 2022 is a week-long annual event that started on November 19, 2022.

Items

Item
Recipe
Weather Machine - Mt. Growmore 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 30,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
→   During Thanksgiving Week only!
Statesman Hair 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Roasted Turkey (×1)
Liberty Hair
Presidential Chair
Sgt. Stuffins' Wings Awarded to the top 5 contributors during the Sgt. Stuffins' Revenge special event.
Diner Background 5 may be received as a random reward from damaging Sgt. Stuffins during the Sgt. Stuffins' Revenge special event.
Welcome To Growtopia Sign 1 may be received as a random reward from damaging Sgt. Stuffins during the Sgt. Stuffins' Revenge special event.
Diner Couch
Campaign Poster
Stars and Stripes Cap
Stars and Stripes Dress
Stars and Stripes Hat
Stars and Stripes Pants
Stars and Stripes Shawl
Stars and Stripes Suit
Stars and Stripes Cape
Star Spangled Shield 1 may be received as a random reward from damaging Sgt. Stuffins during the Sgt. Stuffins' Revenge special event.
1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
•    Organic Turkey
Growtronic Food Replicator 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Organic Turkey Feather (×5)
•    Turkey Feather (×50)
•    Microwave (×200)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Turkey Fight Entrance Unobtainable. Entrance used in the SGTSTUFFINSREVENGE world.

Changes

  • Was added to the game.
  • Now costs 7,500 gems for each purchase, previously 10,000.