Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

UbiWeek/2023: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
>Sorenesss
No edit summary
>Nesqwik
No edit summary
 
(32 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{UbiWeekNavBar}}
{{Gazette|February 24th: UbiWeek 2023 - Day 1!
{{Gazette|February 24th: UbiWeek 2023 - Day 1!


Line 14: Line 16:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Slopestyle Bike}}
|{{ItemLink|Slopestyle Bike}}
|{{TableRecipeStore||350,000|USD|1|False}}  {{TableRequireEvent|Ubi}}
|rowspan=2|
*{{TableRecipeStore||350,000|G|1|False}}  {{TableRequireEvent|Ubi|2023}}
*{{TableRecipeBreak|Custom|1|{{ItemLink|UbiCrate}}}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Iroquois Helmet}}
|{{ItemLink|Iroquois Helmet}}
|{{TableRecipeStore||350,000|G|1|False}} {{TableRequireEvent|Ubi}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|UbiCrate}}
|{{TableRecipeStore||25,000|G|1|False}} {{TableRequireEvent|Ubi}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|UbiToken}}
|{{ItemLink|UbiToken}}
Line 27: Line 33:
*{{TableRecipeHunt|G|5}}
*{{TableRecipeHunt|G|5}}
*{{TableRecipeMine|20}}{{TableRequireEvent|Ubi}}
*{{TableRecipeMine|20}}{{TableRequireEvent|Ubi}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rayman - Band Land Bridge}}
|rowspan=9|
*{{TableRecipeConsume|UbiToken|100|25}}
*{{TableRecipeBreak|Custom|25|{{ItemLink|UbiCrate}}}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rayman - Band Land Drum}}
|{{ItemLink|Rayman - Band Land Drum}}
|rowspan=7|{{TableRecipeConsume|UbiToken|100|25}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rayman - Band Land Flute}}
|{{ItemLink|Rayman - Band Land Flute}}
Line 42: Line 52:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rayman - Dream Forest Platform}}
|{{ItemLink|Rayman - Dream Forest Platform}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rayman - Dream Forest Spikes}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Alveolar Crossed Lens}}
|rowspan=28|
*{{TableRecipeConsume|UbiToken|100|1}}
*{{TableRecipeBreak|Custom|1|{{ItemLink|UbiCrate}}}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Anton Castillo's Hair}}
|{{ItemLink|Anton Castillo's Hair}}
|rowspan=18|{{TableRecipeConsume|UbiToken|100|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Anton Castillo's Beard}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Anton Castillo's Suit}}
|{{ItemLink|Anton Castillo's Suit}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Archangel Boots}}
|{{ItemLink|Archangel Hair}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Archangel Tattoos}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Archangel Armor}}
|{{ItemLink|Archangel Armor}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Archangel Trousers}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Archangel Boots}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Aurora's Crown}}
|{{ItemLink|Aurora's Crown}}
Line 61: Line 85:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ded Coronet Mask}}
|{{ItemLink|Ded Coronet Mask}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fenyx's Hair}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fenyx's Armor}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fenyx's Skirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Fenyx's Skirt}}
Line 68: Line 96:
|{{ItemLink|Pagan Min's Hair}}
|{{ItemLink|Pagan Min's Hair}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pagan Min's Shirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Pagan Min's Suit}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pagan Min's Pants}}
|{{ItemLink|Pagan Min's Pants}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Spitfire Mask}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|The Traveler's Cape}}
|{{ItemLink|The Traveler's Cape}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Vaas Montenegro's Hair}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Vaas Montenegro's Beard}}
|{{ItemLink|Vaas Montenegro's Beard}}
Line 79: Line 111:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Val's Hair}}
|{{ItemLink|Val's Hair}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Winston Mask}}
{{TableFooter}}
=='''Day 2 - 25th February'''==
[[File:Ubi2023Day2.png|400px]]
==='''Items'''===
{{TableHeader}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Archangel Wings}}
|
*{{TableRecipeStore||9.99|USD|1|False}} {{TableRequireEvent|Ubi|2023}}
*{{TableRecipeBreak|Custom|1|{{ItemLink|UbiCrate}}}}
{{TableFooter}}
=='''Day 3 - 26th February'''==
[[File:Ubi2023Day3.png|400px]]
==='''Items'''===
{{TableHeader}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rayman Lock}}
|
*{{TableRecipeStore||150,000|G|1|False}} {{TableRequireEvent|Ubi|2023}}
*{{TableRecipeBreak|Custom|1|{{ItemLink|UbiCrate}}}}
{{TableFooter}}
=='''Day 4 - 26th February'''==
[[File:Ubi2023Day4.png|400px]]
==='''Items'''===
{{TableHeader}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rabbid Buddy}}
|
*{{TableRecipeStore||9.99|USD|1|False}} {{TableRequireEvent|Ubi|2023}}
*{{TableRecipeBreak|Custom|1|{{ItemLink|UbiCrate}}}}
{{TableFooter}}
=='''Day 5 - 27th February'''==
[[File:Ubi2023Day5.png|400px]]
==='''Items'''===
{{TableHeader}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pet Chorizo}}
|
*{{TableRecipeStore||150,000|G|1|False}} {{TableRequireEvent|Ubi|2023}}
*{{TableRecipeBreak|Custom|1|{{ItemLink|UbiCrate}}}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Just Dance Panda Mask}}
|rowspan=2|
*{{TableRecipeStore|Just Dance Pack|150,000|G|1|False}} {{TableRequireEvent|Ubi|2023}}
*{{TableRecipeBreak|Custom|1|{{ItemLink|UbiCrate}}}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Just Dance Panda Onesie}}
{{TableFooter}}
=='''Day 6 - 28th February'''==
[[File:Ubi2023Day6.png|400px]]
==='''Items'''===
{{TableHeader}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Aurora and Igniculus}}
|
*{{TableRecipeStore||9.99|USD|1|False}} {{TableRequireEvent|Ubi|2023}}
*{{TableRecipeBreak|Custom|1|{{ItemLink|UbiCrate}}}}
{{TableFooter}}
{{TableFooter}}
=='''Day 7 - 1st March'''==
[[File:Ubi2023Day7.png|400px]]
==='''Items'''===
{{TableHeader}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dagger of Time}}
|
*{{TableRecipeStore||200,000|G|1|False}} {{TableRequireEvent|Ubi|2023}}
*{{TableRecipeBreak|Custom|1|{{ItemLink|UbiCrate}}}}
{{TableFooter}}
==Video==
[[File:UbiWeek Trailer 2023|thumb|left|Official Trailer for UbiWeek 2023]]

Latest revision as of 20:24, 26 April 2024


File:UbiWeek22.png File:UbiWeek23.png File:UbiWeek24.png File:UbiWeek25.png
UbiWeek 2022 UbiWeek 2023 UbiWeek 2024 UbiWeek 2025


Growtopia Gazette
File:Ubi2023.png

February 24th: UbiWeek 2023 - Day 1!

Brace yourselves for the biggest crossover event of the year, UbiWeek 2023! This time around, we're coming at you with an epic line-up of game multiverses making their way to Growtopia! Experience living your Ubisoft fantasy in Growtopia starting today February 24th until March 2nd, with special limited releases each day!

Also, be on the lookout for UbiTokens! Collect and combine a hundred of these special tokens to receive a reward! Collecting UbiTokens as a community will help unlock the store sale of the UbiCrate! So, make sure to keep an eye on the store for that!

Make sure to read our joint announcement and Morse's Dev Diary below for more details!


UbiWeek 2023 was released on February 24, 2023.

Day 1 - 24th February

File:Ubi2023day1.png

Items

Item
Recipe
Slopestyle Bike
Iroquois Helmet
UbiCrate 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 25,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
→   During UbiWeek only!
UbiToken
Rayman - Band Land Bridge
  • 25 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
    •    UbiToken (×100)
  • 25 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
    •    UbiCrate
Rayman - Band Land Drum
Rayman - Band Land Flute
Rayman - Band Land Pinwheel
Rayman - Band Land Platform
Rayman - Dream Forest Dirt
Rayman - Dream Forest Lianas
Rayman - Dream Forest Platform
Rayman - Dream Forest Spikes
Alveolar Crossed Lens
  • 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
    •    UbiToken (×100)
  • 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
    •    UbiCrate
Anton Castillo's Hair
Anton Castillo's Beard
Anton Castillo's Suit
Archangel Hair
Archangel Tattoos
Archangel Armor
Archangel Trousers
Archangel Boots
Aurora's Crown
Aurora's Hair
Aurora's Dress
Bodvar's Beard
Ded Coronet Mask
Fenyx's Hair
Fenyx's Armor
Fenyx's Skirt
Fenyx's Boots
Pagan Min's Hair
Pagan Min's Suit
Pagan Min's Pants
Spitfire Mask
The Traveler's Cape
Vaas Montenegro's Hair
Vaas Montenegro's Beard
Vaas Montenegro's Vest
Val's Hair
Winston Mask

Day 2 - 25th February

File:Ubi2023Day2.png

Items

Item
Recipe
Archangel Wings

Day 3 - 26th February

File:Ubi2023Day3.png

Items

Item
Recipe
Rayman Lock

Day 4 - 26th February

File:Ubi2023Day4.png

Items

Item
Recipe
Rabbid Buddy


Day 5 - 27th February

File:Ubi2023Day5.png

Items

Item
Recipe
Pet Chorizo
Just Dance Panda Mask
Just Dance Panda Onesie

Day 6 - 28th February

File:Ubi2023Day6.png

Items

Item
Recipe
Aurora and Igniculus

Day 7 - 1st March

File:Ubi2023Day7.png

Items

Item
Recipe
Dagger of Time

Video

File:UbiWeek Trailer 2023
Official Trailer for UbiWeek 2023