Super Fruit Mixing Machine: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Sorenesss
No edit summary
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 9: Line 9:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fruit Brigade}}
|{{ItemLink|Fruit Brigade}}
|rowspan=3|{{TableRecipeFruitMixer|1}}
|rowspan=4|{{TableRecipeFruitMixer|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fruit Warrior Shirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Fruit Warrior Shirt}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fruit Warrior Pants}}
|{{ItemLink|Fruit Warrior Pants}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mixed Fruit Bender}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Pizza Piece}}
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Pizza Piece}}
Line 21: Line 23:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fruit Warrior Hair - Pineapple Clan}}
|{{ItemLink|Fruit Warrior Hair - Pineapple Clan}}
|rowspan=3|{{TableRecipeFruitMixer|1|Pineapple}}
|rowspan=5|{{TableRecipeFruitMixer|1|Pineapple}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Majestic Pineapple Cape}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Bussin' Sword}}
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Bussin' Sword}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Coronet}}
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Coronet}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Guitar}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Kiwi Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Kiwi Block}}
Line 33: Line 39:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fruit Warrior Hair - Kiwi Clan}}
|{{ItemLink|Fruit Warrior Hair - Kiwi Clan}}
|rowspan=2|{{TableRecipeFruitMixer|1|Kiwi}}
|rowspan=6|{{TableRecipeFruitMixer|1|Kiwi}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Kiwi Bussin' Sword}}
|{{ItemLink|Kiwi Bussin' Sword}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Kiwi Eyes}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Kiwi Jetpack}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Kiwi Khopeshes}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Kiwi Kiwi Pet}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Papaya Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Papaya Block}}
Line 43: Line 57:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fruit Warrior Hair - Papaya Clan}}
|{{ItemLink|Fruit Warrior Hair - Papaya Clan}}
|rowspan=2|{{TableRecipeFruitMixer|1|Papaya}}
|rowspan=6|{{TableRecipeFruitMixer|1|Papaya}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Papaya Bussin' Sword}}
|{{ItemLink|Papaya Bussin' Sword}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Papaya Gatling Gun}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Papaya Hair Pin}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Papaya Puppy Pet}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Papaya Surfboard}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Watermelon Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Watermelon Block}}
Line 53: Line 75:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fruit Warrior Hair - Watermelon Clan}}
|{{ItemLink|Fruit Warrior Hair - Watermelon Clan}}
|rowspan=2|{{TableRecipeFruitMixer|1|Watermelon}}
|rowspan=6|{{TableRecipeFruitMixer|1|Watermelon}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Watermelon Bussin' Sword}}
|{{ItemLink|Watermelon Bussin' Sword}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Watermelon Chunkzooka}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Watermelon Dress}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Watermelon Fidget Spinner Wings}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Watermelon Helmet}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Fruit Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Fruit Block}}
Line 64: Line 94:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fruit Warrior Hair - Dragon Fruit Clan}}
|{{ItemLink|Fruit Warrior Hair - Dragon Fruit Clan}}
|rowspan=3|{{TableRecipeFruitMixer|1|Dragon Fruit}}
|rowspan=7|{{TableRecipeFruitMixer|1|Dragon Fruit}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Fruit Bow Rider}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Fruit Bussin' Sword}}
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Fruit Bussin' Sword}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Fruit Dragon}}
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Fruit Dragon}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Fruit Dragon Helm}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Fruit Dragon Wings}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Fruit Hair}}
{{TableFooter}}
{{TableFooter}}



Latest revision as of 02:37, 23 July 2025

 Super Fruit Mixing Machine

A machine used to mix specific tropical fruits!
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
This item cannot be dropped or traded.
This item has no use... by itself.
Data
Type Component
ChiNone
Texture Type Single
Collision Type No Collision
Hardness 1 Hits
1 Hits
Restores after 1s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#FCC917
#E07438
Grow Time 1h 0m 0s
Default Gems Drop N/A

id:Super Fruit Mixing Machine

Unobtainable
This item does not have any recipe because it is no longer, or was never obtainable.

The Super Fruit Mixing Machine is a feature which was added as part as part of Super Pineapple Party 2023 on June 9, 2023. The Super Fruit Mixing Machine can be accessed from the top left of the screen during Super Pineapple Party.

Function

The Super Fruit Mixing Machine can be used to combine 3 different types of tropical fruits to create an item out of it. The total number of fruits should add up to 50 to juice a new item. Depending on which fruit you mix, the chance of receiving a tropical item related to that fruit increases.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
Fruit Brigade 1 may be obtained by blending 3 different kind of fruits in a Super Fruit Mixing Machine.
Fruit Warrior Shirt
Fruit Warrior Pants
Mixed Fruit Bender
Pineapple Pizza Piece 8 may be obtained by blending 3 different kind of fruits in a Super Fruit Mixing Machine, when the recipe contains:
•    Pineapple
Fresh Pineapple Block
Fruit Warrior Hair - Pineapple Clan 1 may be obtained by blending 3 different kind of fruits in a Super Fruit Mixing Machine, when the recipe contains:
•    Pineapple
Majestic Pineapple Cape
Pineapple Bussin' Sword
Pineapple Coronet
Pineapple Guitar
Kiwi Block 8 may be obtained by blending 3 different kind of fruits in a Super Fruit Mixing Machine, when the recipe contains:
•    Kiwi
Fresh Kiwi Block
Fruit Warrior Hair - Kiwi Clan 1 may be obtained by blending 3 different kind of fruits in a Super Fruit Mixing Machine, when the recipe contains:
•    Kiwi
Kiwi Bussin' Sword
Kiwi Eyes
Kiwi Jetpack
Kiwi Khopeshes
Kiwi Kiwi Pet
Papaya Block 8 may be obtained by blending 3 different kind of fruits in a Super Fruit Mixing Machine, when the recipe contains:
•    Papaya
Fresh Papaya Block
Fruit Warrior Hair - Papaya Clan 1 may be obtained by blending 3 different kind of fruits in a Super Fruit Mixing Machine, when the recipe contains:
•    Papaya
Papaya Bussin' Sword
Papaya Gatling Gun
Papaya Hair Pin
Papaya Puppy Pet
Papaya Surfboard
Watermelon Block 8 may be obtained by blending 3 different kind of fruits in a Super Fruit Mixing Machine, when the recipe contains:
•    Watermelon
Fresh Watermelon Block
Fruit Warrior Hair - Watermelon Clan 1 may be obtained by blending 3 different kind of fruits in a Super Fruit Mixing Machine, when the recipe contains:
•    Watermelon
Watermelon Bussin' Sword
Watermelon Chunkzooka
Watermelon Dress
Watermelon Fidget Spinner Wings
Watermelon Helmet
Dragon Fruit Block 8 may be obtained by blending 3 different kind of fruits in a Super Fruit Mixing Machine, when the recipe contains:
•    Dragon Fruit
Fresh Dragon Fruit Block 20 may be obtained by blending 3 different kind of fruits in a Super Fruit Mixing Machine, when the recipe contains:
•    Dragon Fruit
Fruit Warrior Hair - Dragon Fruit Clan 1 may be obtained by blending 3 different kind of fruits in a Super Fruit Mixing Machine, when the recipe contains:
•    Dragon Fruit
Dragon Fruit Bow Rider
Dragon Fruit Bussin' Sword
Dragon Fruit Dragon
Dragon Fruit Dragon Helm
Dragon Fruit Dragon Wings
Dragon Fruit Hair