Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Update:Pre-WinterFest 2023: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
>Sorenesss
No edit summary
>HashJona
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 9: Line 9:
The season of giving has just started and with that always comes the famous Winterfest Calendar! Dive into the festive season with daily surprises and delightful gifts that will leave you breathless! Make sure to grab one while you can from the store as the stock is limited!
The season of giving has just started and with that always comes the famous Winterfest Calendar! Dive into the festive season with daily surprises and delightful gifts that will leave you breathless! Make sure to grab one while you can from the store as the stock is limited!


Please makre sure to check our [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7204012-december-update-2023 announcement] to find out more!|PreWinterBanner3.png}}
Please make sure to check our [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7204012-december-update-2023 announcement] to find out more!|PreWinterBanner3.png}}
A '''preliminary update''' was released prior to [[WinterFest/2022|WinterFest 2022]] on December 1, 2022.
A '''preliminary update''' was released prior to [[WinterFest/2023|WinterFest 2023]] on December 1, 2023.


==Items==
==Items==
Line 39: Line 39:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Loop of Fruits}}
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Loop of Fruits}}
|rowspan=2|{{TableRecipeProvider|DBB|1}}
|rowspan=5|{{TableRecipeProvider|DBB|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Celtic Wheel}}
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Celtic Wheel}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|School Bag}}
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Maneki-neko}}
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Moyaimorph}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Deggcorations}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Decorative Shrine}}
|{{TableRecipeProvider|DBB|3}}
|}
|}
[[Category:Pre-WinterFest 2023 (update)]]

Latest revision as of 08:36, 1 December 2025

Growtopia Gazette
File:PreWinterBanner3.png

December 1st: December Update - Grow Pass & Winterfest Calendar!

Transform your Growtopian adventures and unleash your inner power with the December Grow Pass items!

Item of the Season: Beastformer
Royal Item of the Season: Royal Beastformer
Traditional Thawb chosen by 30I

The season of giving has just started and with that always comes the famous Winterfest Calendar! Dive into the festive season with daily surprises and delightful gifts that will leave you breathless! Make sure to grab one while you can from the store as the stock is limited!

Please make sure to check our announcement to find out more!

A preliminary update was released prior to WinterFest 2023 on December 1, 2023.

Items

Item Recipe
Winterfest Calendar - 2023 1 can be purchased from the Store for 65,000 gems for the duration of December 2023 until the Store runs out.
Used Winterfest Calendar - 2023 1 appears when a Winterfest Calendar - 2023 has been used up.
Three French Hen 1 may be dropped from harvesting a/an:
•    Winterfest Calendar - 2023 (random chance)
•    Winterfest Calendar - 2024 (random chance)
Beastformer! •   1 can be claimed by Royal Grow Pass users after accumulating 150 Grow Pass Points throughout December 2023.
•   1 can be purchased once by Royal Grow Pass users for 350,000 gems in the Growtopia Store after accumulating 2,100 Grow Pass Points throughout December 2023.
•   1 can be purchased once by any player for 350,000 gems in the Growtopia Store after accumulating 2,100 Grow Pass Points throughout January 2024.
Royal Beastformer! •   1 can be claimed by Royal Grow Pass users after accumulating 2100 Grow Pass Points throughout December 2023.
Traditional Thawb 1 can be obtained from logging in during December 2–6, 2023 after having used a 30-Day Premium Subscription Token or a 1-Year Subscription Token before December 2.
•   1 can be claimed by Royal Grow Pass users after accumulating 300 Grow Pass Points throughout December 2023.
Diamond Loop of Fruits 1 may be dropped from harvesting a/an:
•    Diamond Builders Bonanza (random chance)
Diamond Celtic Wheel
Diamond Maneki-neko
Diamond Moyaimorph
Diamond Deggcorations
Diamond Decorative Shrine 3 may be dropped from harvesting a/an:
•    Diamond Builders Bonanza (random chance)
Contents