Dreamstone Block: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>CandyKonMC Added: In-game desc. o,_,O :D |
>Nesqwik No edit summary |
||
| (38 intermediate revisions by 24 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Item|Forged from the dreams of children on Christmas Eve. And marble. Like 90% marble.|Wind}} | ||
| | {{RecipeSplice|Bed|Orange Block}} | ||
| | {{RecipeProvider|Unicorn|1}} | ||
| | The '''Dreamstone Block''' is a splicable solid foreground block which has been added since [[Growtopia]]'s launch. | ||
| | ==Function== | ||
| | When placed, the Dreamstone Block serves a fully aesthetic purpose. | ||
| | ===Possibilities=== | ||
| | {{TableHeader}} | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Ceramic Tile}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Dreamstone Block|Toilet|8}} | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Cloudstone Block}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Dreamstone Block|Aqua Block|4}} | ||
| | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ducky Pajama Pants}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Dreamstone Block|Rubber Ducky|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Marble Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Dreamstone Block|Granite Block|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Poodle Skirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Dreamstone Block|Das Red Balloon|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ruby Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Dreamstone Block|Crystal Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite|Wizard Hat}} [[Wizard Hats|Wizard Hat]] | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Dreamstone Block|Bookcase|4}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
==Trivia== | |||
*The {{ItemLink|Cloudstone Block}} is a recolor of the {{ItemLink|Dreamstone Block}}. | |||
[[Category:Splicable]] | |||
[[Category:Blocks]] | |||
Latest revision as of 18:13, 18 September 2025
Dreamstone Block (Rarity: 23)
Forged from the dreams of children on Christmas Eve. And marble. Like 90% marble.
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Wind |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | Full Collision |
| Hardness | 3 Hits 3 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #FF9900 #FFFFFF |
| Grow Time | 3h 34m 17s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 4 |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| Bed Seed Orange Block Seed |
| Provider |
|---|
| Drops in sets of 1 from harvesting a/an: Awkward Friendly Unicorn (random chance) |
The Dreamstone Block is a splicable solid foreground block which has been added since Growtopia's launch.
Function
When placed, the Dreamstone Block serves a fully aesthetic purpose.
Possibilities
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Ceramic Tile | Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Dreamstone Block Seed + Toilet Seed |
| Cloudstone Block | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Dreamstone Block Seed + Aqua Block Seed |
| Ducky Pajama Pants | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Dreamstone Block Seed + Rubber Ducky Seed |
| Marble Block | Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Dreamstone Block Seed + Granite Block Seed |
| Poodle Skirt | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Dreamstone Block Seed + Das Red Balloon Seed |
| Ruby Block | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Dreamstone Block Seed + Crystal Block Seed |
| Wizard Hat | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Dreamstone Block Seed + Bookcase Seed |
Trivia
- The Cloudstone Block is a recolor of the Dreamstone Block.