Small Seed Pack: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Cade83 Created page with "The Small Seed Pack gives you five random seeds, the rarist being about a rarity 18 and the lowest being a rarity 3. This pack is worth 50 gems." |
>Sorenesss mNo edit summary |
||
| (105 intermediate revisions by 47 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Small Seed Pack | {{Item|Contains 5 randomly chosen seeds, including 1 rare seed! Use it on yourself to open it - who knows what you'll get?!|Earth}} | ||
{{RecipeStore|Small Seed Pack|100|G|You'll get 5 randomly chosen seeds. Who knows what you'll get?!}} | |||
{{RecipeStore|Small Seed Pack Collection|1,000|G|Contains 10 Small Seed Packs. Open each one for 5 randomly chosen seed apiece, including 1 rare seed per pack! Who knows what you'll get?!|10}} | |||
{{RecipeStore|Small Seed Pack Collection|1|V| Open each one for 5 randomly chosen seed apiece, including 1 rare seed per pack! Who knows what you'll get?!|200}} | |||
{{RequireUnavailable|{{RecipePass|F|300|1|November|2021}}}} | |||
The '''Small Seed Pack''' is an unsplicable consumable. | |||
==Function== | |||
<div style="border:2px solid #000000;padding:0 10px"> | |||
'''Accurate as of:''' 5 May 2021 | |||
</div> | |||
When consumed, 5 random seeds of rarity 2-21, which can be seen in the table below, are given to the player. | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:70%" |Seed | |||
! style="width:30%" |Rarity | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cave Column Seed}} | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Door Seed}} | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Glass Pane Seed}} | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grass Seed}} | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lava Rock Seed}} | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Martian Tree Seed}} | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sign Seed}} | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wood Block Seed}} | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Amber Glass Seed}} | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bricks Seed}} | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crappy Sign Seed}} | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Daisy Seed}} | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Happy Joy Plaque Seed}} | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mushroom Seed}} | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rock Background Seed}} | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rose Seed}} | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Crate Box Seed}} | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|1|{{ItemLink|Terracotta Pot Seed}} | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Torch Seed}} | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wheat Seed}} | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Black Block Seed}} | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brown Block Seed}} | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|1|{{ItemLink|Cliffside Seed}} | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grey Block Seed}} | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|3|{{ItemLink|Mini Blocks Seed}} | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mud Glob Seed}} | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pointy Sign Seed}} | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Block Seed}} | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wooden Background Seed}} | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wooden Platform Seed}} | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Aqua Block Seed}} | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Danger Sign Seed}} | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Evil Bricks Seed}} | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Block Seed}} | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|1|{{ItemLink|Rock Platform Seed}} | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Stone Wall Seed}} | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Poppy Seed}} | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|White Block Seed}} | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Window Seed}} | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wooden Table Seed}} | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Yellow Block Seed}} | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Barn Block Seed}} | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brick Background Seed}} | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
|3|{{ItemLink|Cave Platform Seed}} | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Flowery Wallpaper Seed}} | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Glass Block Seed}} | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grimstone Seed}} | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Bricks Seed}} | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Toilet Seed}} | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Death Spikes Seed}} | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dungeon Door Seed}} | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pencil Seed}} | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Wood Wall Seed}} | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Barn Door Seed}} | |||
|9 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bush Seed}} | |||
|9 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Devil Horns Seed}} | |||
|9 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Exclamation Sign Seed}} | |||
|9 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Orange Block Seed}} | |||
|9 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rune Carved Stone Pillar Seed}} | |||
|9 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Blank Seed}} | |||
|9 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Stalactite Seed}} | |||
|9 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Stalagmite Seed}} | |||
|9 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Texas Limestone Seed}} | |||
|9 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dwarven Column Seed}} | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|House Entrance Seed}} | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Painting: Dink Duck Seed}} | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Painting: Yerfdog Seed}} | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Stripey Wallpaper Seed}} | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wooden Window Seed}} | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Barrel Seed}} | |||
|11 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Checker Wallpaper Seed}} | |||
|11 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Brown Block Seed}} | |||
|11 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Grey Block Seed}} | |||
|11 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Red Block Seed}} | |||
|11 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Glass Block Seed}} | |||
|11 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sidewalk Seed}} | |||
|11 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tenement Building Seed}} | |||
|11 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tomato Seed}} | |||
|11 | |||
|- | |||
|1|{{ItemLink|Window Curtains Seed}} | |||
|11 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wooden Chair Seed}} | |||
|11 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blueberry Seed}} | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Aqua Block Seed}} | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Green Block Seed}} | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Romantic Bushes Seed}} | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
|1|{{ItemLink|Staircase Seed}} | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Water Bucket Seed}} | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Western Building Seed}} | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bathtub Seed}} | |||
|13 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Big Old Down Arrow Seed}} | |||
|13 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Big Old Sideways Arrow Seed}} | |||
|13 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Yellow Block Seed}} | |||
|13 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Drums Seed}} | |||
|13 | |||
|- | |||
|1|{{ItemLink|Tiger Block Seed}} | |||
|13 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Twisted Spikes Seed}} | |||
|13 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bed Seed}} | |||
|14 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Biohazard Sign Seed}} | |||
|14 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bubble Wrap Seed}} | |||
|14 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dresser Seed}} | |||
|14 | |||
|- | |||
|1|{{ItemLink|Saloon Doors Seed}} | |||
|14 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Piano Note Seed}} | |||
|14 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Viney Block Seed}} | |||
|14 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Viney Wallpaper Seed}} | |||
|14 | |||
|- | |||
|1|{{ItemLink|Western Banner Seed}} | |||
|14 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Air Duct Seed}} | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Block Seed}} | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lattice Background Seed}} | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Olde Timey Radio Seed}} | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Orange Seed}} | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Polka Dot Block Seed}} | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Secret Passage Seed}} | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Piano Seed}} | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sax Note Seed}} | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Street Sign Seed}} | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite|Tangram Block A Seed}} [[Tangram Block|Tangram Block Seed]] | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Orange Block Seed}} | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gargoyle Seed}} | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Portcullis Seed}} | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Sax Seed}} | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ancient Stone Gate Seed}} | |||
|17 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Arrow Placard Seed}} | |||
|17 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cactus Seed}} | |||
|17 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Picket Fence Seed}} | |||
|17 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Screen Door Seed}} | |||
|17 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Star Wallpaper Seed}} | |||
|18 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cuzco Wall Mount Seed}} | |||
|18 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Das Red Balloon Seed}} | |||
|18 | |||
|- | |||
|1|{{ItemLink|Foliage Seed}} | |||
|18 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Plumbing Seed}} | |||
|18 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Salt Block Seed}} | |||
|18 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sandstone Seed}} | |||
|18 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Apple Seed}} | |||
|19 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite|Command - Move Left Seed}} [[Command - Move|Command - Move Seed]] | |||
|19 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|For Sale Sign Seed}} | |||
|19 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ice Crust Block Seed}} | |||
|19 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Purple Block Seed}} | |||
|19 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Electric Guitar Seed}} | |||
|19 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Flute Seed}} | |||
|19 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Lyre Seed}} | |||
|19 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Mexican Trumpet Seed}} | |||
|19 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Spanish Guitar Seed}} | |||
|19 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Violin Seed}} | |||
|19 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Outie Block Seed}} | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|1|{{ItemLink|Rustic Fence Seed}} | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|School Desk Seed}} | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Air Vent Seed}} | |||
|21 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ancient Block Seed}} | |||
|21 | |||
|- | |||
|1|{{ItemLink|Gem Sign Seed}} | |||
|21 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Seaweed Seed}} | |||
|21 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Swiss Cheese Block Seed}} | |||
|21 | |||
|} | |||
==Trivia== | |||
*A total of 149 unique seeds can be obtained from the '''Small Seed Pack'''. | |||
*As part of the [[Systems Update|Systems]] update, the price of the Small Seed Pack was changed from 50 [[Gems|gems]] to 100. | |||
*As part of [[Anniversary Week/2017|Anniversary Week 2017]], all seeds which cannot be made through [[Guide:Splicing|splicing]] were removed from the pack. | |||
*On January 24, 2018, the Small Seed Pack was introduced as a consumable. Players were also allowed to buy 10 Small Seed Pack at once from the [[Growtopia Store|Store]]. | |||
==Gallery== | |||
<gallery> | |||
SSP_Collection.png|The Small Seed Pack's store button. | |||
SmallSeedPackButton.png|The Small Seed Pack's old store button. | |||
</gallery> | |||
[[Category:Item Packs]] | |||
[[Category:Unsplicable]] | |||
Latest revision as of 19:06, 2 May 2022
Small Seed Pack
Contains 5 randomly chosen seeds, including 1 rare seed! Use it on yourself to open it - who knows what you'll get?!
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | Earth |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 5 Hits 4 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #B80E1D #D5CBCC |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
| Growtopia Store |
|---|
| Purchase the Small Seed Pack for 100 in the Growtopia Store. |
"You'll get 5 randomly chosen seeds. Who knows what you'll get?!"
|
| Every purchase will give 1 item. |
| Growtopia Store |
|---|
| Purchase the Small Seed Pack Collection for 1,000 in the Growtopia Store. |
"Contains 10 Small Seed Packs. Open each one for 5 randomly chosen seed apiece, including 1 rare seed per pack! Who knows what you'll get?!"
|
| Every purchase will give 10 items. |
| Growtopia Store |
|---|
| Purchase the Small Seed Pack Collection for 1 Grow Voucher in the Growtopia Store. |
" Open each one for 5 randomly chosen seed apiece, including 1 rare seed per pack! Who knows what you'll get?!"
|
| Every purchase will give 200 items. |
| No Longer Available | ||
|---|---|---|
| ||
| This item cannot be obtained anymore via this method. |
The Small Seed Pack is an unsplicable consumable.
Function
Accurate as of: 5 May 2021
When consumed, 5 random seeds of rarity 2-21, which can be seen in the table below, are given to the player.
Trivia
- A total of 149 unique seeds can be obtained from the Small Seed Pack.
- As part of the Systems update, the price of the Small Seed Pack was changed from 50 gems to 100.
- As part of Anniversary Week 2017, all seeds which cannot be made through splicing were removed from the pack.
- On January 24, 2018, the Small Seed Pack was introduced as a consumable. Players were also allowed to buy 10 Small Seed Pack at once from the Store.
Gallery
-
The Small Seed Pack's store button.
-
The Small Seed Pack's old store button.