Small Seed Pack: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>NekoPillow Undo revision 162327 by Mctommycheng (talk) |
>Sorenesss mNo edit summary |
||
| (25 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item|Contains 5 randomly chosen seeds, including 1 rare seed! Use it on yourself to open it - who knows what you'll get?!|Earth}} | {{Item|Contains 5 randomly chosen seeds, including 1 rare seed! Use it on yourself to open it - who knows what you'll get?!|Earth}} | ||
{{RecipeStore|Small Seed Pack|100|G|You'll get 5 randomly chosen seeds. Who knows what you'll get?!}} | {{RecipeStore|Small Seed Pack|100|G|You'll get 5 randomly chosen seeds. Who knows what you'll get?!}} | ||
{{RecipeStore|Small Seed Pack Collection|1,000| | {{RecipeStore|Small Seed Pack Collection|1,000|G|Contains 10 Small Seed Packs. Open each one for 5 randomly chosen seed apiece, including 1 rare seed per pack! Who knows what you'll get?!|10}} | ||
The '''Small Seed Pack''' is an unsplicable consumable | {{RecipeStore|Small Seed Pack Collection|1|V| Open each one for 5 randomly chosen seed apiece, including 1 rare seed per pack! Who knows what you'll get?!|200}} | ||
{{RequireUnavailable|{{RecipePass|F|300|1|November|2021}}}} | |||
The '''Small Seed Pack''' is an unsplicable consumable. | |||
==Function== | ==Function== | ||
<div style="border:2px solid #000000;padding:0 10px"> | |||
'''Accurate as of:''' 5 May 2021 | |||
</div> | |||
When consumed, 5 random seeds of rarity 2-21, which can be seen in the table below, are given to the player. | When consumed, 5 random seeds of rarity 2-21, which can be seen in the table below, are given to the player. | ||
| Line 12: | Line 18: | ||
! style="width:30%" |Rarity | ! style="width:30%" |Rarity | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cave Column}} | |{{ItemLink|Cave Column Seed}} | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Door}} | |{{ItemLink|Door Seed}} | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Glass Pane}} | |{{ItemLink|Glass Pane Seed}} | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Grass}} | |{{ItemLink|Grass Seed}} | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lava Rock}} | |{{ItemLink|Lava Rock Seed}} | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Martian Tree}} | |{{ItemLink|Martian Tree Seed}} | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sign}} | |{{ItemLink|Sign Seed}} | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wood Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Wood Block Seed}} | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Amber Glass}} | |{{ItemLink|Amber Glass Seed}} | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bricks}} | |{{ItemLink|Bricks Seed}} | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Crappy Sign}} | |{{ItemLink|Crappy Sign Seed}} | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Daisy}} | |{{ItemLink|Daisy Seed}} | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Happy Joy Plaque}} | |{{ItemLink|Happy Joy Plaque Seed}} | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mushroom}} | |{{ItemLink|Mushroom Seed}} | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rock Background}} | |{{ItemLink|Rock Background Seed}} | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rose}} | |{{ItemLink|Rose Seed}} | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Super Crate Box}} | |{{ItemLink|Super Crate Box Seed}} | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1|{{ItemLink|Terracotta Pot}} | |1|{{ItemLink|Terracotta Pot Seed}} | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Torch}} | |{{ItemLink|Torch Seed}} | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wheat}} | |{{ItemLink|Wheat Seed}} | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Black Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Black Block Seed}} | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Brown Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Brown Block Seed}} | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1|{{ItemLink|Cliffside}} | |1|{{ItemLink|Cliffside Seed}} | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Grey Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Grey Block Seed}} | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3|{{ItemLink|Mini Blocks}} | |3|{{ItemLink|Mini Blocks Seed}} | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mud Glob}} | |{{ItemLink|Mud Glob Seed}} | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pointy Sign}} | |{{ItemLink|Pointy Sign Seed}} | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Red Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Red Block Seed}} | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wooden Background}} | |{{ItemLink|Wooden Background Seed}} | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wooden Platform}} | |{{ItemLink|Wooden Platform Seed}} | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Aqua Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Aqua Block Seed}} | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Danger Sign}} | |{{ItemLink|Danger Sign Seed}} | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Evil Bricks}} | |{{ItemLink|Evil Bricks Seed}} | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Green Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Green Block Seed}} | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1|{{ItemLink|Rock Platform}} | |1|{{ItemLink|Rock Platform Seed}} | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Stone Wall}} | |{{ItemLink|Stone Wall Seed}} | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Poppy}} | |{{ItemLink|Poppy Seed}} | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|White Block}} | |{{ItemLink|White Block Seed}} | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Window}} | |{{ItemLink|Window Seed}} | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wooden Table}} | |{{ItemLink|Wooden Table Seed}} | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Yellow Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Yellow Block Seed}} | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Barn Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Barn Block Seed}} | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Brick Background}} | |{{ItemLink|Brick Background Seed}} | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3|{{ItemLink|Cave Platform}} | |3|{{ItemLink|Cave Platform Seed}} | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Flowery Wallpaper}} | |{{ItemLink|Flowery Wallpaper Seed}} | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Glass Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Glass Block Seed}} | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Grimstone}} | |{{ItemLink|Grimstone Seed}} | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Red Bricks}} | |{{ItemLink|Red Bricks Seed}} | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Toilet}} | |{{ItemLink|Toilet Seed}} | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Death Spikes}} | |{{ItemLink|Death Spikes Seed}} | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dungeon Door}} | |{{ItemLink|Dungeon Door Seed}} | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pencil}} | |{{ItemLink|Pencil Seed}} | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Red Wood Wall}} | |{{ItemLink|Red Wood Wall Seed}} | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Barn Door}} | |{{ItemLink|Barn Door Seed}} | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bush}} | |{{ItemLink|Bush Seed}} | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Devil Horns}} | |{{ItemLink|Devil Horns Seed}} | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Exclamation Sign}} | |{{ItemLink|Exclamation Sign Seed}} | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Orange Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Orange Block Seed}} | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rune Carved Stone Pillar}} | |{{ItemLink|Rune Carved Stone Pillar Seed}} | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Blank}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Blank Seed}} | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Stalactite}} | |{{ItemLink|Stalactite Seed}} | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Stalagmite}} | |{{ItemLink|Stalagmite Seed}} | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Texas Limestone}} | |{{ItemLink|Texas Limestone Seed}} | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|House Entrance}} | |{{ItemLink|Dwarven Column Seed}} | ||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|House Entrance Seed}} | |||
|10 | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Painting: Dink Duck}} | |{{ItemLink|Painting: Dink Duck Seed}} | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Painting: Yerfdog}} | |{{ItemLink|Painting: Yerfdog Seed}} | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Stripey Wallpaper}} | |{{ItemLink|Stripey Wallpaper Seed}} | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wooden Window}} | |{{ItemLink|Wooden Window Seed}} | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Barrel}} | |{{ItemLink|Barrel Seed}} | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Checker Wallpaper}} | |{{ItemLink|Checker Wallpaper Seed}} | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Brown Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Brown Block Seed}} | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Grey Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Grey Block Seed}} | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Red Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Red Block Seed}} | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Red Glass Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Red Glass Block Seed}} | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sidewalk}} | |{{ItemLink|Sidewalk Seed}} | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Tenement Building}} | |{{ItemLink|Tenement Building Seed}} | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Tomato}} | |{{ItemLink|Tomato Seed}} | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1|{{ItemLink|Window Curtains}} | |1|{{ItemLink|Window Curtains Seed}} | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wooden Chair}} | |{{ItemLink|Wooden Chair Seed}} | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Blueberry}} | |{{ItemLink|Blueberry Seed}} | ||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Aqua Block Seed}} | |||
|12 | |12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark | |{{ItemLink|Dark Green Block Seed}} | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Romantic Bushes Seed}} | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1|{{ItemLink|Staircase}} | |1|{{ItemLink|Staircase Seed}} | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Water Bucket}} | |{{ItemLink|Water Bucket Seed}} | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Western Building Seed}} | |||
|12 | |12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bathtub}} | |{{ItemLink|Bathtub Seed}} | ||
| | |13 | ||
13 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Big Old Down Arrow}} | |{{ItemLink|Big Old Down Arrow Seed}} | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Big Old Sideways Arrow}} | |{{ItemLink|Big Old Sideways Arrow Seed}} | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Yellow Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Yellow Block Seed}} | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Drums}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Drums Seed}} | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1|{{ItemLink|Tiger Block}} | |1|{{ItemLink|Tiger Block Seed}} | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Twisted Spikes}} | |{{ItemLink|Twisted Spikes Seed}} | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bed}} | |{{ItemLink|Bed Seed}} | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Biohazard Sign}} | |{{ItemLink|Biohazard Sign Seed}} | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bubble Wrap}} | |{{ItemLink|Bubble Wrap Seed}} | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dresser}} | |{{ItemLink|Dresser Seed}} | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1|{{ItemLink|Saloon Doors}} | |1|{{ItemLink|Saloon Doors Seed}} | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Piano Note}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Piano Note Seed}} | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Viney Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Viney Block Seed}} | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Viney Wallpaper}} | |{{ItemLink|Viney Wallpaper Seed}} | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1|{{ItemLink|Western Banner}} | |1|{{ItemLink|Western Banner Seed}} | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Air Duct}} | |{{ItemLink|Air Duct Seed}} | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Blue Block Seed}} | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lattice Background}} | |{{ItemLink|Lattice Background Seed}} | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Olde Timey Radio}} | |{{ItemLink|Olde Timey Radio Seed}} | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Orange}} | |{{ItemLink|Orange Seed}} | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Polka Dot Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Polka Dot Block Seed}} | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Secret Passage}} | |{{ItemLink|Secret Passage Seed}} | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Piano}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Piano Seed}} | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sax Note}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sax Note Seed}} | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Street Sign}} | |{{ItemLink|Street Sign Seed}} | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{Sprite|Tangram Block A Seed}} [[Tangram Block|Tangram Block Seed]] | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Orange Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Orange Block Seed}} | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Gargoyle}} | |{{ItemLink|Gargoyle Seed}} | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Portcullis}} | |{{ItemLink|Portcullis Seed}} | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Sax}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Sax Seed}} | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ancient Stone Gate}} | |{{ItemLink|Ancient Stone Gate Seed}} | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Arrow Placard}} | |{{ItemLink|Arrow Placard Seed}} | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cactus}} | |{{ItemLink|Cactus Seed}} | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Picket Fence}} | |{{ItemLink|Picket Fence Seed}} | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Screen Door}} | |{{ItemLink|Screen Door Seed}} | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Star Wallpaper}} | |{{ItemLink|Blue Star Wallpaper Seed}} | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cuzco Wall Mount}} | |{{ItemLink|Cuzco Wall Mount Seed}} | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Das Red Balloon}} | |{{ItemLink|Das Red Balloon Seed}} | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1|{{ItemLink|Foliage}} | |1|{{ItemLink|Foliage Seed}} | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Plumbing}} | |{{ItemLink|Plumbing Seed}} | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Salt Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Salt Block Seed}} | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sandstone}} | |{{ItemLink|Sandstone Seed}} | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Apple}} | |{{ItemLink|Apple Seed}} | ||
|19 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite|Command - Move Left Seed}} [[Command - Move|Command - Move Seed]] | |||
|19 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|For Sale Sign Seed}} | |||
|19 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ice Crust Block Seed}} | |||
|19 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Purple Block Seed}} | |||
|19 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Electric Guitar Seed}} | |||
|19 | |19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Flute Seed}} | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Lyre Seed}} | |||
|19 | |19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Mexican Trumpet Seed}} | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Spanish Guitar Seed}} | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Violin Seed}} | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Outie Block Seed}} | |||
|20 | |20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1|{{ItemLink|Rustic Fence}} | |1|{{ItemLink|Rustic Fence Seed}} | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|School Desk}} | |{{ItemLink|School Desk Seed}} | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Air Vent}} | |{{ItemLink|Air Vent Seed}} | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ancient Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Ancient Block Seed}} | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1|{{ItemLink|Gem Sign}} | |1|{{ItemLink|Gem Sign Seed}} | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Seaweed}} | |{{ItemLink|Seaweed Seed}} | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Swiss Cheese Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Swiss Cheese Block Seed}} | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
*A total of 149 unique seeds can be obtained from the '''Small Seed Pack'''. | |||
*As part of the [[Systems Update|Systems]] update, the price of the Small Seed Pack was changed from 50 [[Gems|gems]] to 100. | *As part of the [[Systems Update|Systems]] update, the price of the Small Seed Pack was changed from 50 [[Gems|gems]] to 100. | ||
*As part of [[Anniversary Week/2017|Anniversary Week 2017]], all seeds which cannot be made through [[Guide:Splicing|splicing]] were removed from the pack. | *As part of [[Anniversary Week/2017|Anniversary Week 2017]], all seeds which cannot be made through [[Guide:Splicing|splicing]] were removed from the pack. | ||
| Line 450: | Line 477: | ||
SmallSeedPackButton.png|The Small Seed Pack's old store button. | SmallSeedPackButton.png|The Small Seed Pack's old store button. | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
[[Category:Item Packs]] | [[Category:Item Packs]] | ||
[[Category:Unsplicable]] | [[Category:Unsplicable]] | ||
Latest revision as of 19:06, 2 May 2022
Small Seed Pack
Contains 5 randomly chosen seeds, including 1 rare seed! Use it on yourself to open it - who knows what you'll get?!
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | Earth |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 5 Hits 4 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #B80E1D #D5CBCC |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
| Growtopia Store |
|---|
| Purchase the Small Seed Pack for 100 in the Growtopia Store. |
"You'll get 5 randomly chosen seeds. Who knows what you'll get?!"
|
| Every purchase will give 1 item. |
| Growtopia Store |
|---|
| Purchase the Small Seed Pack Collection for 1,000 in the Growtopia Store. |
"Contains 10 Small Seed Packs. Open each one for 5 randomly chosen seed apiece, including 1 rare seed per pack! Who knows what you'll get?!"
|
| Every purchase will give 10 items. |
| Growtopia Store |
|---|
| Purchase the Small Seed Pack Collection for 1 Grow Voucher in the Growtopia Store. |
" Open each one for 5 randomly chosen seed apiece, including 1 rare seed per pack! Who knows what you'll get?!"
|
| Every purchase will give 200 items. |
| No Longer Available | ||
|---|---|---|
| ||
| This item cannot be obtained anymore via this method. |
The Small Seed Pack is an unsplicable consumable.
Function
Accurate as of: 5 May 2021
When consumed, 5 random seeds of rarity 2-21, which can be seen in the table below, are given to the player.
Trivia
- A total of 149 unique seeds can be obtained from the Small Seed Pack.
- As part of the Systems update, the price of the Small Seed Pack was changed from 50 gems to 100.
- As part of Anniversary Week 2017, all seeds which cannot be made through splicing were removed from the pack.
- On January 24, 2018, the Small Seed Pack was introduced as a consumable. Players were also allowed to buy 10 Small Seed Pack at once from the Store.
Gallery
-
The Small Seed Pack's store button.
-
The Small Seed Pack's old store button.