Wheat: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Sorenesss
No edit summary
>Vijuki
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item|You're not in Kansas anymore... but if you were, it'd pretty much look like this.|Earth}}
{{Item|You're not in Kansas anymore... but if you were, it'd pretty much look like this.|Earth}}
{{RecipeStore|[[Farm Pack]]|15,000|G|Put the Grow in Growtopia with this pack, including a [[Cow]] you can milk, a [[Chicken]] that lays eggs, 10 [[Wheat]], 10 [[Barn Block]]s, 10 [[Red Wood Wall]]s, a [[Barn Door]], a farmer's outfit including [[Straw Hat]], [[Overalls]], [[Pitchfork]], and [[Farmgirl Hair]]. Best of all? You get a Rare [[Dear John Tractor]] you can ride that will mow down trees!|10}}
{{RecipeStore|Farm Pack|15,000|G|Put the Grow in Growtopia with this pack, including a [[Cow]] you can milk, a [[Chicken]] that lays eggs, 10 [[Wheat]], 10 [[Barn Block]]s, 10 [[Red Wood Wall]]s, a [[Barn Door]], a farmer's outfit including [[Straw Hat]], [[Overalls]], [[Pitchfork]], and [[Farmgirl Hair]]. Best of all? You get a Rare [[Dear John Tractor]] you can ride that will mow down trees!
 
<br><br>BONUS: With every purchase there is a chance that you will receive a fancy [[Distinguished Straw Hat]] instead of a Straw Hat!|10}}
{{RecipeSplice|Grass|Sand}}
{{RecipeSplice|Grass|Sand}}
{{RecipeConsume|Winter Gift|1}}
{{RecipeConsume|Winter Gift|1}}
Line 18: Line 20:
|{{ItemLink|Dough}}
|{{ItemLink|Dough}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Wheat|4|Egg|1|Sugar Cane|1|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Wheat|4|Egg|1|Sugar Cane|1|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fairy Bread Block}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Wheat|Rainbow Block|8}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fish And Chips}}
|{{ItemLink|Fish And Chips}}
Line 33: Line 38:
|{{ItemLink|Mochi Twintails Hair}}
|{{ItemLink|Mochi Twintails Hair}}
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Wheat|1}}
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Wheat|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Straw Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Straw Hat}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Wheat|Golden Halo|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Wheat|Golden Halo|4}}

Latest revision as of 15:03, 30 August 2023

 Wheat (Rarity: 3)

You're not in Kansas anymore... but if you were, it'd pretty much look like this.
Properties
None
Data
Type Foreground Block - Foreground
Chi Earth
Texture Type Horizontal
Collision Type No Collision
Hardness 2 Hits
2 Hits
Restores after 1s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#BDC26E
#A0A54D
Grow Time 1m 57s
Default Gems Drop 0 - 1
Paint Preview
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal

id:Wheat

Growtopia Store
Purchase the Farm Pack for 15,000 in the Growtopia Store.
"Put the Grow in Growtopia with this pack, including a Cow you can milk, a Chicken that lays eggs, 10 Wheat, 10 Barn Blocks, 10 Red Wood Walls, a Barn Door, a farmer's outfit including Straw Hat, Overalls, Pitchfork, and Farmgirl Hair. Best of all? You get a Rare Dear John Tractor you can ride that will mow down trees!

BONUS: With every purchase there is a chance that you will receive a fancy Distinguished Straw Hat instead of a Straw Hat!"
Every purchase will give 10 items.
Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
Grass Seed
Sand Seed
Consumption
Consume a(n) Winter Gift (x1).
May yield 1 item each.

The Wheat is a splicable non-solid foreground block which was added alongside the Farm Pack on July 6, 2013.

Function

When placed, the Wheat serves a fully aesthetic purpose.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
Butterfly Leash 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
•    Daisy
•    Grass
•    Poppy
•    Rice
•    Rose
•    Sugar Cane
•    Tomato
•    Wheat
Cavewoman Hair Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Wheat Seed + Skeleton Seed
Dough 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Wheat (×4)
•    Egg (×1)
•    Sugar Cane (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Fairy Bread Block Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Wheat Seed + Rainbow Block Seed
Fish And Chips 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Potato (×1)
•    Fish Chunk (×2)
•    Wheat (×3)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Fish Taco 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Wheat (×2)
•    Fish Chunk (×3)
•    Swiss Cheese Block (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Flour 1 can be obtained from grinding:
•    Wheat (×50)
in a Food Grinder.
Gruel 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Wheat (×2)
•    Rice (×2)
•    Water Bucket (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Mochi Twintails Hair 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
•    Wheat
•    Wheat Tree
Straw Hat Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Wheat Seed + Golden Halo Seed
Tangyuan Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Wheat Seed + Water Bucket Seed
→   Requires Growch heart size 1.