Longevity Mooncake: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
More actions
>SmoshFan101 Created page with "{{Item |id=1096 |name=Longevity Mooncake |rarity=999 |editableType=20 |actionType=8 |dropChance=4 |growTime=1648w 3d 17h 36m 9s |seedStyle=4/8/4/0 |seedColor=#ffedbe |overlayC..." |
>Atheroma No edit summary |
||
| (43 intermediate revisions by 26 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item | {{Item|This pastry is filled with a sweet bean paste. "Longevity" is imprinted on the top in ancient Growtopian script. Mix this with other Mooncakes in a Laboratory or E-Z Cook Oven to create special Harvest Festival items.|earth}} | ||
{{RequireHarvestFest|{{RecipeHarvest|Any}}{{RecipeSpecialEvent|Mooncake}}}} | |||
| | The '''Longevity Mooncake''' is an unsplicable [[Mooncake (disambiguation)|Mooncake]] consumable which was added as part of [[Harvest Festival/2013|Harvest Festival 2013]] on September 18, 2013. | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
==Function== | |||
[[Category: | When consumed, the player will say "''YUM!''" and do the '':D'' emote. It is, however, more commonly used to make exclusive [[Harvest Festival]] items in a [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
[[Category: | |||
===Possibilities=== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Autumn Bomb}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake|2|Longevity Mooncake|7|Harmony Mooncake|7|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chinese Dragon Body}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake|1|Peace Mooncake|2|Longevity Mooncake|2|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Geisha Makeup}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|3|Prosperity Mooncake|10|Longevity Mooncake|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Hanbok Skirt}} | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="12"|{{TableRecipeCombine|Peace Mooncake|3|Longevity Mooncake|3|Prosperity Mooncake|3|1|Chance=Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Festival Hair Bun}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gat}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Hanbok Pants}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Hanbok Top}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Moon Mask}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Orange Hanbok Skirt}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pink Hanbok Skirt}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Purple Hanbok Pants}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Purple Hanbok Top}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Yellow Hanbok Pants}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Yellow Hanbok Top}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hand Scythe}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|2|Longevity Mooncake|4|Harmony Mooncake|4|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Robinsons}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|1|Ancestor Mooncake|2|Longevity Mooncake|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ladakh Pants}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Harmony Mooncake|10|Longevity Mooncake|10|Purity Mooncake|4|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Leaves}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Longevity Mooncake|4|Ancestor Mooncake|1|Peace Mooncake|4|3}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Moon Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Harmony Mooncake|2|Longevity Mooncake|2|Prosperity Mooncake|2|3}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mooncake Shoes}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Ancestor Mooncake|2|Purity Mooncake|3|Longevity Mooncake|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ornamental Hair Fan & Chopsticks}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Peace Mooncake|10|Longevity Mooncake|10|Purity Mooncake|3|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Owl Suit}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|15|Purity Mooncake|2|Longevity Mooncake|2|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Scarecrow}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Harmony Mooncake|5|Longevity Mooncake|5|Peace Mooncake|5|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Scarecrow Mask}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Prosperity Mooncake|10|Ancestor Mooncake|1|Longevity Mooncake|3|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silkworm Soul}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake|1|Ancestor Mooncake|1|Longevity Mooncake|5|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sleepy Bear Hood}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Longevity Mooncake|200|Songpyeon|1|Unity Mooncake|5|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Songpyeon}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake|6|Longevity Mooncake|4|Prosperity Mooncake|4|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sunflower Hair Pin}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Ancestor Mooncake|1|Harmony Mooncake|2|Longevity Mooncake|2|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sunflower Ladder}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Longevity Mooncake|10|Unity Mooncake|1|Peace Mooncake|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ultra Grow Spray}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|5|Prosperity Mooncake|20|Longevity Mooncake|20|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Zeus' Lightning Bolt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|20|Balance Mooncake|20|Longevity Mooncake|20|1}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
{{FunctionSilkwormFood|red}} | |||
==Trivia== | |||
*The higher a tree's rarity is, the more likely it is for the tree to drop a Mooncake. | |||
[[Category:Harvest Festival]] | |||
[[Category:Mooncakes]] | |||
[[Category:Unsplicable]] | [[Category:Unsplicable]] | ||
Latest revision as of 05:56, 31 March 2025
Longevity Mooncake
This pastry is filled with a sweet bean paste. "Longevity" is imprinted on the top in ancient Growtopian script. Mix this with other Mooncakes in a Laboratory or E-Z Cook Oven to create special Harvest Festival items.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | Earth |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 3 Hits 3 Hits Restores after 4s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #F83232 #FFEDBE |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
| During Harvest Festival | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
The Longevity Mooncake is an unsplicable Mooncake consumable which was added as part of Harvest Festival 2013 on September 18, 2013.
Function
When consumed, the player will say "YUM!" and do the :D emote. It is, however, more commonly used to make exclusive Harvest Festival items in a Chemical Combiner.
Possibilities
Silkworm Food
- Main article: Guide:Silkworm Care
This consumable can be fed to a Silkworm to give it a red color, thus allowing it to produce 1–10 Silk Thread - Red per harvest.
Trivia
- The higher a tree's rarity is, the more likely it is for the tree to drop a Mooncake.