Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Jammers: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
>Bambam Bot
m Removing Category Items (automatic)
>LaluShi
Adding categories
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{disambig}}Jammers are machine blocks which help world owners to block several things they don't want.
{{disambig}}Jammers are machine blocks which help world owners to block several things they don't want.


There are 4 main kinds of them:
There are 4 types:
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|-
|-
Line 8: Line 8:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Signal Jammer}}
|{{ItemLink|Signal Jammer}}
|Prevents the world from showing up in the world menu, and changes the world name in broadcasts into JAMMED!.
|Prevents the world from showing up in the world menu, and changes the world name in broadcasts or messages into JAMMED!.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Punch Jammer}}
|{{ItemLink|Punch Jammer}}
Line 14: Line 14:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Zombie Jammer}}
|{{ItemLink|Zombie Jammer}}
|Prevents infected visitors from infecting others in the world.
|Prevents infected visitors from infecting others in the world while the pandemic isn't running.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Balloon Jammer}}
|{{ItemLink|Balloon Jammer}}
Line 24: Line 24:
!Items
!Items
!What it does
!What it does
|-
|{{ItemLink|Antigravity Generator}}
|Disables gravity in the world, and lets people jump as much as they want.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ghost Charm}}
|{{ItemLink|Ghost Charm}}
|Prevents [[Ghost|ghosts]] from spawning in the world.
| Prevents [[Ghost|ghosts]] from spawning in the world.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Guardian Pineapple}}
|{{ItemLink|Guardian Pineapple}}
|Prevents consumables to be used in the world; was added to prevent people from exploding [[Pineapple Body|pineapple growtopians]] in the world.
|Prevents consumables to be used in the world; was added to prevent people from exploding [[Pineapple Body|Pineapple Bodies]] in the world.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Firehouse}}
|{{ItemLink|Firehouse}}
|Prevents fires from spreading by instantly putting them out
|Prevents fires from spreading, gradually puts out fire active before the Firehouse was placed in the world.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mini-Mod}}
|{{ItemLink|Mini-Mod}}
Line 38: Line 41:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Xenonite Crystal}}
|{{ItemLink|Xenonite Crystal}}
|Blocking/granting [[Mods]] that the owner wants
|Blocking/granting certain [[Mods]] chosen.
|}
|}
 
[[es:Jammers]]
[[id:Jammers]]
[[Category:Blocks]]
[[Category:Blocks]]
[[Category:Jammers]]
[[Category:Jammers]]
[[Category:Perma-items]]

Latest revision as of 07:31, 25 March 2023

This is a disambiguation page.

There are more than one subjects in the Growtopia using this name.

Jammers are machine blocks which help world owners to block several things they don't want.

There are 4 types:

Items What it does
Signal Jammer Prevents the world from showing up in the world menu, and changes the world name in broadcasts or messages into JAMMED!.
Punch Jammer Prevents visitors from pushing and pulling each other by punching around.
Zombie Jammer Prevents infected visitors from infecting others in the world while the pandemic isn't running.
Balloon Jammer Prevents players from throwing War Balloons in the world.

There are also several other items which act like a jammer, but don't have the looks of one:

Items What it does
Antigravity Generator Disables gravity in the world, and lets people jump as much as they want.
Ghost Charm Prevents ghosts from spawning in the world.
Guardian Pineapple Prevents consumables to be used in the world; was added to prevent people from exploding Pineapple Bodies in the world.
Firehouse Prevents fires from spreading, gradually puts out fire active before the Firehouse was placed in the world.
Mini-Mod Prevents people from dropping items in the world.
Xenonite Crystal Blocking/granting certain Mods chosen.

es:Jammers id:Jammers