Rose: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Delerium76 No edit summary |
>GrowtopiaQuests No edit summary |
||
| (35 intermediate revisions by 26 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item | {{Item|Every one of these has its thorn.|Earth}} | ||
| | {{RecipeSplice|Grass|Lava}} | ||
| | {{RecipeConsume|Winter Gift|1}} | ||
| | {{RecipeConsume|Small Seed Pack|1}} | ||
| | The '''Rose''' is a splicable non-solid foreground block which has been added since [[Growtopia]]'s launch. | ||
| | ==Function== | ||
| | When placed, the Rose serves a fully aesthetic purpose. | ||
| | ===Possibilities=== | ||
| | {{TableHeader}} | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Bush}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Rose|Poppy|4}} | ||
| | |- | ||
}} | |{{ItemLink|Butterfly Leash}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Butterfly|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Eternal Rose}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Rose|Display Box|4}} {{TableRequireEvent|Valentine}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Flower Sarong}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Rose|Pastel Pink Flower Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hanging Guytrap}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Rose|Magic Bacon Wallpaper|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pinstripe Suit}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Rose|Time-Space Rupture|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Poppy}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Rose|Daisy|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Purple Bikini Top}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Rose|Purple Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Romantic Bushes}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Rose|Bush|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rosy Cheeks}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Rose|Red Brimmed Hat|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sexy Boxers}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Rose|Polka Dot Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tuxedo}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Rose|Grey Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wedding Dress}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Rose|White Wallpaper|4}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
==Gallery== | |||
<gallery> | |||
Rose.png | |||
</gallery> | |||
[[Category:Splicable]] | |||
Latest revision as of 03:06, 29 March 2022
Rose (Rarity: 3)
Every one of these has its thorn.
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Earth |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 3 Hits 3 Hits Restores after 4s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #50AE26 #F92D2D |
| Grow Time | 1m 57s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 1 |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| Grass Seed Lava Seed |
| Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) Winter Gift (x1). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
| Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) Small Seed Pack (x1). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
The Rose is a splicable non-solid foreground block which has been added since Growtopia's launch.
Function
When placed, the Rose serves a fully aesthetic purpose.
Possibilities
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Bush | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Rose Seed + Poppy Seed |
| Butterfly Leash | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: |
| Eternal Rose | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Rose Seed + Display Box Seed → During Valentine's Week only! |
| Flower Sarong | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Rose Seed + Pastel Pink Flower Block Seed |
| Hanging Guytrap | Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Rose Seed + Magic Bacon Wallpaper Seed |
| Pinstripe Suit | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Rose Seed + Time-Space Rupture Seed |
| Poppy | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Rose Seed + Daisy Seed |
| Purple Bikini Top | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Rose Seed + Purple Block Seed |
| Romantic Bushes | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Rose Seed + Bush Seed |
| Rosy Cheeks | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Rose Seed + Red Brimmed Hat Seed |
| Sexy Boxers | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Rose Seed + Polka Dot Block Seed |
| Tuxedo | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Rose Seed + Grey Block Seed |
| Wedding Dress | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Rose Seed + White Wallpaper Seed |