Balance Mooncake: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Bambam Bot m →top: change chi, replaced: |4}} → |Water}} |
>Nesqwik No edit summary |
||
| (38 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item|This pastry is filled with a sweet bean paste, in 4 flavors combined with a perfect balance. A random jumble of four symbols is imprinted on the top in ancient Growtopian script. Mix this with other Mooncakes in a Laboratory or E-Z Cook Oven to create special Harvest Festival items.|Water}} | {{Item|This pastry is filled with a sweet bean paste, in 4 flavors combined with a perfect balance. A random jumble of four symbols is imprinted on the top in ancient Growtopian script. Mix this with other Mooncakes in a Laboratory or E-Z Cook Oven to create special Harvest Festival items.|Water}} | ||
{{RecipeHarvest|Any | {{RequireHarvestFest|{{RecipeHarvest|Any}}}} | ||
The | The '''Balance Mooncake''' is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of [[Harvest Festival/2014|Harvest Festival 2014]] on September 5, 2014. One is also available in the [[Harvest Pack]]. | ||
==Function== | |||
Like other [[Mooncake (disambiguation)|Mooncakes]], Balance Mooncakes can be used to create [[Harvest Festival]]-related items. It, however, cannot be consumed. Attempting to eat a Balance Mooncake will make the player say "''Ew, it has raisins! I'm not eating that.''" | |||
===Possibilities=== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Autumn Bomb}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake|2|Longevity Mooncake|7|Harmony Mooncake|7|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Autumn Wings}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|40|Balance Mooncake|50|Prosperity Mooncake|200|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Balance Mooncake Pet}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake Hat|1|Balance Mooncake|5|Harvest Moon Blast|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chinese Dragon Body}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake|1|Peace Mooncake|2|Longevity Mooncake|2|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chinese Dragon Head}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|2|Balance Mooncake|2|Harmony Mooncake|2|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chinese Dragon Tail}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake|2|Prosperity Mooncake|5|Harmony Mooncake|5|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chinese Lantern}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake|1|Peace Mooncake|1|Prosperity Mooncake|1|3}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Geta}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Peace Mooncake|10|Purity Mooncake|3|Balance Mooncake|12|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Harvester}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|4|Balance Mooncake|12|Peace Mooncake|8|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Horn}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake|1|Ancestor Mooncake|1|Peace Mooncake|6|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Jade Hat}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake Hat|2|Balance Mooncake|50|Unity Mooncake|75|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ladakh Mask}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake|4|Purity Mooncake|5|Prosperity Mooncake|5|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ladakh Shoes}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake|1|Purity Mooncake|3|Ancestor Mooncake|4|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lil' Sheepers}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|20|Balance Mooncake|20|Ancestor Mooncake|20|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Master Sensei's White Eyebrows}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|5|Balance Mooncake|5|Ancestor Mooncake|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mystic Record Player}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|1|Balance Mooncake|5|Harmony Mooncake|5|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Panda Mask}} | |||
{{ItemLink|Panda Suit}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|1|Purity Mooncake Hat|5|Balance Mooncake|5|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Poppin' Corn Hat}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake|1|Harmony Mooncake Hat|5|Unity Mooncake|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheep Shears}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake|1|Ancestor Mooncake|1|Prosperity Mooncake|7|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silkworm Soul}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake|1|Ancestor Mooncake|1|Longevity Mooncake|5|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Songpyeon}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake|6|Longevity Mooncake|4|Prosperity Mooncake|4|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite|Ssireum Shorts - Blue}} [[Ssireum Shorts (disambiguation)|Ssireum Shorts]] | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake|1|Peace Mooncake|4|Harmony Mooncake|4|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sunflower Pinwheel}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake|1|Purity Mooncake|1|Unity Mooncake|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sun Shooter Bow}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake Hat|1|Songpyeon|5|Balance Mooncake|25|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Whoopie Pie Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake|1|Unity Mooncake|1|Ancestor Mooncake|2|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Zen Garden}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Ancestor Mooncake|1|Harmony Mooncake|10|Balance Mooncake|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Zeus' Lightning Bolt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|20|Balance Mooncake|20|Longevity Mooncake|20|1}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
{{FunctionSilkwormFood|yellow}} | |||
==Trivia== | |||
*The higher a tree's rarity is, the more likely it is for the tree to drop a Mooncake. | |||
*Obtaining a '''Balance Mooncake''' from a tree for the first time will grant the player the ''Bright Future (Classic)'' [[Achievements#EventDivision|Achievement]]. | |||
==Gallery== | |||
<gallery> | |||
Screenshot_2424.jpg|Attempting to consume a Balance Mooncake | |||
</gallery> | |||
[[Category:Harvest Festival]] | [[Category:Harvest Festival]] | ||
[[Category:Mooncakes]] | |||
[[Category:Unsplicable]] | [[Category:Unsplicable]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:31, 21 September 2023
Balance Mooncake
This pastry is filled with a sweet bean paste, in 4 flavors combined with a perfect balance. A random jumble of four symbols is imprinted on the top in ancient Growtopian script. Mix this with other Mooncakes in a Laboratory or E-Z Cook Oven to create special Harvest Festival items.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | Water |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 3 Hits 3 Hits Restores after 4s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #FFEDBE #FFC44B |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
| During Harvest Festival | ||
|---|---|---|
|
The Balance Mooncake is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of Harvest Festival 2014 on September 5, 2014. One is also available in the Harvest Pack.
Function
Like other Mooncakes, Balance Mooncakes can be used to create Harvest Festival-related items. It, however, cannot be consumed. Attempting to eat a Balance Mooncake will make the player say "Ew, it has raisins! I'm not eating that."
Possibilities
Silkworm Food
- Main article: Guide:Silkworm Care
This consumable can be fed to a Silkworm to give it a yellow color, thus allowing it to produce 1–10 Silk Thread - Yellow per harvest.
Trivia
- The higher a tree's rarity is, the more likely it is for the tree to drop a Mooncake.
- Obtaining a Balance Mooncake from a tree for the first time will grant the player the Bright Future (Classic) Achievement.
Gallery
-
Attempting to consume a Balance Mooncake