Easter Egg - Rainbow: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Sorenesss
No edit summary
>HashJona
mNo edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item|This egg has been boiled, dyed, hidden, and found. Put it on display somewhere!|Earth}}
{{Item|This egg has been boiled, dyed, hidden, and found. Put it on display somewhere!|Earth}}
{{RequireEaster|{{RecipeHunt|E}}}}
{{RequireEaster|{{RecipeHunt|E}}}}
{{RecipeConsume|Golden Egg Carton|1}}
{{RecipeConsume|Golden Egg Carton|1|note_1=epic}}
{{RecipeBreak|Easter Crate|1}}
{{RecipeBreak|Easter Crate|1}}
The '''Easter Egg - Rainbow''' is an unsplicable solid foreground block which was added as part of [[Easter Week/2015|Easter Week 2015]].
The '''Easter Egg - Rainbow''' is an unsplicable solid foreground block which was added as part of [[Easter Week/2015|Easter Week 2015]].
Line 27: Line 27:
|{{ItemLink|Cranial Lagomorph}}
|{{ItemLink|Cranial Lagomorph}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Crepe Cape}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Golden|1|Easter Egg - Wooly|1|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Easter Kite Aura}}  
|{{ItemLink|Easter Kite Aura}}  

Latest revision as of 22:05, 20 May 2025

 Easter Egg - Rainbow

This egg has been boiled, dyed, hidden, and found. Put it on display somewhere!
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
Data
Type Foreground Block - Foreground
Chi Earth
Texture Type Single
Collision Type Full Collision
Hardness 3 Hits
3 Hits
Restores after 3s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#FDD4A7
#68F0F6
Grow Time 1h 0m 0s
Default Gems Drop N/A
Paint Preview
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal

id:Easter Egg - Rainbow

During Easter Week
Hunting
1 may be obtained by using an Egg-Hunting Basket.
Consumption
Consume a(n) Golden Egg Carton (x1).
May yield 1 item each.
Breaking
May drop in sets of 1 from breaking:
•    Easter Crate

The Easter Egg - Rainbow is an unsplicable solid foreground block which was added as part of Easter Week 2015.

Function

When placed, Easter Egg - Rainbow serves a purely aesthetic purpose.

The Event Exclusive Mission - All Aboard For Easter Fun! mission requires 1 of this item.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
Baby Bunny 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Easter Egg - Wavey (×10)
•    Easter Egg - Rainbow (×10)
•    Easter Egg - Checkered (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Brainflower 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Easter Egg - Polka Dots (×10)
•    Easter Egg - Rainbow (×10)
•    Easter Egg - Checkered (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Bunny Ear Magnifying Glass 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Easter Egg - Golden (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Rainbow (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Dark (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Bunny Slippers 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Easter Egg - Wavey (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Rainbow (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Polka Dots (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Cranial Lagomorph 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Easter Egg - Striped (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Rainbow (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Wavey (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Crepe Cape 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Easter Egg - Golden (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Wooly (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Rainbow (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Easter Kite Aura 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Easter Egg - Rainbow (×1)
•    Rainbow Kite (×1)
•    Sun Block (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Egghead 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Easter Egg - Striped (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Rainbow (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Jagged (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Marshmallow Basket 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Easter Egg - Jagged (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Rainbow (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Polka Dots (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Mini Mallard 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Easter Egg - Jagged (×10)
•    Easter Egg - Rainbow (×10)
•    Easter Egg - Checkered (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Nest Hat 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Easter Egg - Jagged (×10)
•    Easter Egg - Rainbow (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Dark (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Spring Bouquet 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Easter Egg - Striped (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Rainbow (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Checkered (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Weather Machine - Spring 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Easter Egg - Striped (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Rainbow (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Polka Dots (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Wholly Egg Grenades 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Egg (×6)
•    Cardboard Egg (×10)
•    Easter Egg - Rainbow (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.