Silk Bolt - Red: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Bambam Bot m →top: moving template, replaced: {{Item| → {{ItemOld| |
>Atheroma |
||
| (22 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Item|Sew Silk items by using this in a Sewing Machine. It takes 3 Bolts of Silk to craft an item.|Fire}} | ||
{{RecipeConsume|Silk Thread - Red|100}} | {{RecipeConsume|Silk Thread - Red|100}} | ||
'''Silk Bolt - Red''' is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of the [[Silkworm (update)|Silkworm]] update. | |||
==Function== | |||
This item serves no purpose by itself. | |||
===Possibilities=== | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Items | |||
!Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Vest - Red}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|S|W|S|R|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Tie - Red}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|E|Z|R|O|R|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Skirt - Red}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|A|R|L|K|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Orange Cat As A Hat}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|Y|B|O|A|R|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pink Cat As A Hat}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|W|L|R|S|O|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lumberjack Coat - Scarlet}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|O|K|S|R|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Little Red Hoodie}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|S|R|O|R|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pink Bunting}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|T|W|B|E|5}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red & White Awning}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|Z|W|Z|R|5}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Waist Tied Sweater - Red}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|A|W|B|R|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Aloha Floral Blouse}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|F|O|W|B|R|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Emperor's Jacket}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|O|Y|B|R|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Man Onesie}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|L|G|S|G|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hideous Holiday Sweater}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|O|A|R|T|G|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hula Skirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|F|A|R|Z|Y|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Outback Hat}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|E|A|R|B|Y|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Raspberry Beret}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|T|P|B|K|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Oxen Battle Shirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|Z|O|T|F|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silkworm Leash}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|L|E|A|K|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Indonesian Blouse}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|F|t|R|l|Y|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Indonesian Skirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|F|o|Y|a|R|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Salmon Suit}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|S|W|T|O|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Monkey Warrior's Circlet}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|Y|Z|B|A|R|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Monkey Warrior's Shirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|Y|Z|B|O|R|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Awning}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|A|R|A|R|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Box Pleated Skirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|O|R|L|E|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Accordion Skirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|W|O|R|S|W|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Emperor's New Robes}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|K|O|R|S|Y|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Aran Sweater - Orange}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|O|Y|S|W|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tehuana Dress}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|K|O|R|S|A|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pink Feather Boa}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|P|Z|W|B|R|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Lucky Knot}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|Z|K|B|Y|15}} | |||
|} | |||
==Trivia== | |||
*Silk Bolt - Red is one of the silk bolts available for [[Guide:Sewing|sewing]], alongside: [[Silk Bolt - White]], [[Silk Bolt - Blue]], [[Silk Bolt - Floral]], [[Silk Bolt - Green]], [[Silk Bolt - Grey]], [[Silk Bolt - Purple]], [[Silk Bolt - Aqua]], [[Silk Bolt - Black]], [[Silk Bolt - Yellow]], [[Wool Bolt]], and [[Woven Wood Bolt]]. | |||
[[Category:Sewing]] | |||
[[Category:Silk Bolts]] | [[Category:Silk Bolts]] | ||
[[Category:Silkworm (update)]] | |||
[[Category:Silkworm | |||
[[Category:Unsplicable]] | [[Category:Unsplicable]] | ||
Latest revision as of 14:15, 26 January 2025
Silk Bolt - Red
Sew silk items by using this in a sewing machine. It takes 3 bolts of silk to craft an item.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | Fire |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | Full Collision |
| Hardness | 4 Hits 3 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #FF6464 #FF0000 |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
| Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) Silk Thread - Red (x100). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
Silk Bolt - Red is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of the Silkworm update.
Function
This item serves no purpose by itself.
Possibilities
| Items | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Silk Vest - Red | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Red • Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Straight Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Straight Stitch) |
| Silk Tie - Red | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Grey • Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch) |
| Silk Skirt - Red | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Red • Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Saddle Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Locking Stitch) |
| Orange Cat As A Hat | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Yellow • Wool Bolt (using a(n) Blind Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Saddle Stitch) |
| Pink Cat As A Hat | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - White • Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Locking Stitch) • Wool Bolt (using a(n) Straight Stitch) |
| Lumberjack Coat - Scarlet | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Red • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Straight Stitch) |
| Little Red Hoodie | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Red • Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Straight Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch) |
| Pink Bunting | 5 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Red • Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Blind Stitch) |
| Red & White Awning | 5 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Red • Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch) |
| Waist Tied Sweater - Red | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Red • Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Saddle Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Blind Stitch) |
| Aloha Floral Blouse | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Floral • Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Blind Stitch) |
| Emperor's Jacket | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Red • Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Blind Stitch) |
| Gingerbread Man Onesie | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Red • Silk Bolt - Green (using a(n) Locking Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Green (using a(n) Straight Stitch) |
| Hideous Holiday Sweater | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Wool Bolt • Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Saddle Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Green (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch) |
| Hula Skirt | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Floral • Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Saddle Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch) |
| Outback Hat | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Grey • Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Saddle Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Blind Stitch) |
| Raspberry Beret | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Red • Silk Bolt - Purple (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Blind Stitch) |
| Oxen Battle Shirt | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Red • Wool Bolt (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Floral (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch) |
| Silkworm Leash | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Red • Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Locking Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Saddle Stitch) |
| Indonesian Blouse | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Floral • Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Locking Stitch) |
| Indonesian Skirt | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Floral • Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Saddle Stitch) |
| Salmon Suit | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Red • Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Straight Stitch) • Wool Bolt (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch) |
| Monkey Warrior's Circlet | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Yellow • Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Saddle Stitch) |
| Monkey Warrior's Shirt | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Yellow • Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch) |
| Red Awning | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Red • Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Saddle Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Saddle Stitch) |
| Box Pleated Skirt | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Red • Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Locking Stitch) |
| Accordion Skirt | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - White • Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch) • Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Straight Stitch) |
| Emperor's New Robes | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Black • Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Straight Stitch) |
| Aran Sweater - Orange | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Red • Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch) • Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Straight Stitch) |
| Tehuana Dress | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Black • Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Aqua (using a(n) Straight Stitch) |
| Pink Feather Boa | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Purple • Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Blind Stitch) |
| Red Lucky Knot | 15 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Red • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Blind Stitch) |
Trivia
- Silk Bolt - Red is one of the silk bolts available for sewing, alongside: Silk Bolt - White, Silk Bolt - Blue, Silk Bolt - Floral, Silk Bolt - Green, Silk Bolt - Grey, Silk Bolt - Purple, Silk Bolt - Aqua, Silk Bolt - Black, Silk Bolt - Yellow, Wool Bolt, and Woven Wood Bolt.