Silk Bolt - Blue: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>KrazyIce14 Created page with "{{Item | id = 3341 | name = Silk Bolt - Blue | rarity = 999 | actionType = 8 | editableType = 20 | spreadType= 1 | clothingType = 0 | collisionType = 1 | hardness = 0 | ingred..." |
>Atheroma |
||
| (21 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item | {{Item|Sew Silk items by using this in a Sewing Machine. It takes 3 Bolts of Silk to craft an item.|Water}} | ||
| | {{RecipeConsume|Silk Thread - Blue|100}} | ||
| | '''Silk Bolt - Blue''' is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of the [[Silkworm (update)|Silkworm]] update. | ||
| | |||
| | |||
==Function== | |||
This item serves no purpose by itself. | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Items | |||
!Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Vest - Blue}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|B|S|W|S|B}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Tie - Blue}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|E|Z|B|O|B}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Skirt - Blue}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|B|S|B|Z|W}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Cat As A Hat}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|B|O|O|A|B}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lumberjack Coat - Navy}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|B|B|K|S|B}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Big Bad Blue Hoodie}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|B|T|B|B|B}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Bunting}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|B|O|A|L|B}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Awning}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|B|T|K|T|A|5}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Waist Tied Sweater - Blue}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|B|B|G|A|B}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rara Skirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|B|A|B|B|P}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tea Basket}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|WW|O|B|A|WW}} | |||
{{TableRecipeSew|BT|O|B|S|WW}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Monkey Warrior's Circlet}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|Y|Z|B|A|R}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Monkey Warrior's Shirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|Y|Z|B|O|R}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Aran Sweater - Green}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|G|O|B|S|Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Serape Shirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|B|O|W|S|W}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|WinterFest Royal Suit}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|W|B|K|S|B}} | |||
|} | |||
== | ==Trivia== | ||
*Silk Bolt - Blue is one of the silk bolts available for [[Guide:Sewing|sewing]], alongside: [[Silk Bolt - White]], [[Silk Bolt - Aqua]], [[Silk Bolt - Floral]], [[Silk Bolt - Green]], [[Silk Bolt - Grey]], [[Silk Bolt - Purple]], [[Silk Bolt - Red]], [[Silk Bolt - Black]], [[Silk Bolt - Yellow]], [[Wool Bolt]], and [[Woven Wood Bolt]]. | |||
[[Category:Sewing]] | |||
[[Category:Silk Bolts]] | |||
[[Category:Silkworm (update)]] | |||
[[Category:Unsplicable]] | |||
Latest revision as of 20:48, 13 October 2024
Silk Bolt - Blue
Sew silk items by using this in a sewing machine. It takes 3 bolts of silk to craft an item.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | Water |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | Full Collision |
| Hardness | 4 Hits 3 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #6464FF #0000FF |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
| Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) Silk Thread - Blue (x100). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
Silk Bolt - Blue is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of the Silkworm update.
Function
This item serves no purpose by itself.
| Items | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Silk Vest - Blue | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Blue • Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Straight Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Straight Stitch) |
| Silk Tie - Blue | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Grey • Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch) |
| Silk Skirt - Blue | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Blue • Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Straight Stitch) • Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch) |
| Blue Cat As A Hat | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Blue • Wool Bolt (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Saddle Stitch) |
| Lumberjack Coat - Navy | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Blue • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Blind Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Straight Stitch) |
| Big Bad Blue Hoodie | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Blue • Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Blind Stitch) |
| Blue Bunting | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Blue • Silk Bolt - Aqua (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Locking Stitch) |
| Blue Awning | 5 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Blue • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Aqua (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch) |
| Waist Tied Sweater - Blue | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Blue • Silk Bolt - Green (using a(n) Blind Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Saddle Stitch) |
| Rara Skirt | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Blue • Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Saddle Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Purple (using a(n) Blind Stitch) |
| Tea Basket | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Woven Wood Bolt • Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch) • Woven Wood Bolt (using a(n) Saddle Stitch) 1 can be obtained from sewing: |
| Monkey Warrior's Circlet | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Yellow • Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Saddle Stitch) |
| Monkey Warrior's Shirt | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Yellow • Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch) |
| Aran Sweater - Green | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Green • Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Straight Stitch) |
| Serape Shirt | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Blue • Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch) • Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Straight Stitch) |
| WinterFest Royal Suit | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - White • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Blind Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Straight Stitch) |
Trivia
- Silk Bolt - Blue is one of the silk bolts available for sewing, alongside: Silk Bolt - White, Silk Bolt - Aqua, Silk Bolt - Floral, Silk Bolt - Green, Silk Bolt - Grey, Silk Bolt - Purple, Silk Bolt - Red, Silk Bolt - Black, Silk Bolt - Yellow, Wool Bolt, and Woven Wood Bolt.