Rice: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Librarian Bird
No edit summary
>WeiXiang0930
Correct information
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item|The most popular food on Earth has finally come to Growtopia!|Earth}}
{{Item|The most popular food on Earth has finally come to Growtopia!|Earth}}
{{RecipeSplice|Viney Block|Hedge}}
{{RecipeSplice|Viney Block|Hedge}}
'''Rice''' is a farmable and splicable non-solid foreground block which was added as part of the [[Artsy April]] update on April 2, 2016.
{{RecipeBreak|Cooking|1}}
The '''Rice''' is a farmable and splicable non-solid foreground block which was added as part of the [[Gone Crabby!]] update on 3 March 2016.


==Function==
==Function==
Line 8: Line 9:
===Possibilities===
===Possibilities===
{{TableHeader}}
{{TableHeader}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Arroz Con Pollo}}
|{{TableRecipeCook|ArrozConPollo}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Butterfly Leash}}
|{{ItemLink|Butterfly Leash}}
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Butterfly|1}}
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Butterfly|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Coconut Tart}}
|{{TableRecipeCook|CoconutTart}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fossil Brush}}
|{{ItemLink|Fossil Brush}}
Line 20: Line 27:
|{{ItemLink|Maki Roll}}
|{{ItemLink|Maki Roll}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Rice|10|Fish Chunk|3|Seaweed|1|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Rice|10|Fish Chunk|3|Seaweed|1|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Skill Spice}}
|[[Role Up!/Chef|Chef Role]] level 8 required:<br>{{TableRecipeCook|SkillSpice}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Tamago Sushi}}
|{{ItemLink|Tamago Sushi}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Rice|10|Egg|3|Seaweed|1|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Rice|10|Egg|3|Seaweed|1|1}}
{{TableFooter}}
{{TableFooter}}
===Cooking ingredient===
Rice are used in the cooking recipes listed below (use low heat).
----
==={{ItemLink|Arroz Con Pollo}}===
====''Food: Breaking Gems''====
{{Added|10% chance of a gem when you break a block.}}
{{Removed|Your stomach's rumbling.}}
{{Table|{{ArrozConPolloRecipe}}}}
----
==={{ItemLink|Coconut Tart}}===
====''Food: Unknown''====
{{Added|Unknown}}
{{Removed|Unknown}}
{{Table|{{CoconutTartRecipe}}}}
----
==={{ItemLink|Skill Spice}}===
====''Food: Spicey Skills''====
{{Added|Reduce your skill fails by half in both Surgery and Startopia missions.}}
{{Removed|Your stomach's too spicey.}}
{{Table|{{SkillSpiceRecipe}}}}


==Trivia==
==Trivia==
*{{Sprite|Rice}} Rice is a recolor of {{ItemLink|Wheat}}.
*{{Sprite|Rice}} Rice is a flipped recolor of {{ItemLink|Wheat}}.


[[Category:Farmables]]
[[Category:Farmables]]
[[Category:Splicable]]
[[Category:Splicable]]
[[Category:Gone Crabby!]]

Latest revision as of 01:57, 9 August 2022

 Rice (Rarity: 23)

The most popular food on Earth has finally come to Growtopia!
Properties
None
Data
Type Foreground Block - Foreground
Chi Earth
Texture Type Horizontal
Collision Type No Collision
Hardness 2 Hits
2 Hits
Restores after 1s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#10DE00
#A6CD45
Grow Time 3h 34m 17s
Default Gems Drop 0 - 4
Paint Preview
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal

id:Rice

Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
Viney Block Seed
Hedge Seed
Breaking
May drop in sets of 1 from breaking:
•    Cooking Supply Crate

The Rice is a farmable and splicable non-solid foreground block which was added as part of the Gone Crabby! update on 3 March 2016.

Function

When placed, Rice serves a purely aesthetic purpose.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
Arroz Con Pollo 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
Ingredients Timing
Rice 0s
Onion 33.7s
Chicken Meat 33.7s
Tomato 1m 10s
Salt Anytime (optional spice)
Pepper Anytime (optional spice)
Punch at perfect 1m 40s
Butterfly Leash 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
•    Daisy
•    Grass
•    Poppy
•    Rice
•    Rose
•    Sugar Cane
•    Tomato
•    Wheat
Coconut Tart 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
Ingredients Timing
Flour 0s
Rice 0s
Coconut Milk 27s
Baking Chocolate 50s
Cherry 1m 30s
Punch at perfect 1m 40s
Fossil Brush Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Rice Seed + Adventure Item - Torch Seed
Gruel 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Rice (×2)
•    Wheat (×2)
•    Water Bucket (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Maki Roll 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Rice (×10)
•    Fish Chunk (×3)
•    Seaweed (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Skill Spice Chef Role level 8 required:
1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
Ingredients Timing
Cosmic 5-Spice Star 0s
Rice 16s
Onion 50s
Milk 1m 23s
Tomato 1m 26s
Salt Anytime (optional spice)
Sugar Anytime (optional spice)
Pepper Anytime (optional spice)
Punch at perfect 1m 56s
Tamago Sushi 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Rice (×10)
•    Egg (×3)
•    Seaweed (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.

Trivia

  • Rice is a flipped recolor of Wheat.