Steel Block: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "The steel block can be used for buildings, but the seed is mostly used in other items, including the [http://www.growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Jetpack JetPack.] Splicing: Portculli..." |
>Vijuki No edit summary |
||
| (85 intermediate revisions by 52 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The | {{Item|The sturdiest of blocks.|Earth}} | ||
{{RecipeSplice|Portcullis|Purple Block}} | |||
The '''Steel Block''' is a splicable solid foreground block which has been added since [[Growtopia]]'s launch. | |||
==Function== | |||
When placed, the Steel Block serves a purely aesthetic purpose. | |||
===Possibilities=== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Elegant Bone Saw}} | |||
|[[Role Up!/Builder|Builder Role]] level 5 required: | |||
{{TableRecipeCombine|Anomalizing Pristine Bone Saw|2|Steel Block|100|Operating Theater Lamp|20|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Elegant Cultivator}} | |||
|[[Role Up!/Builder|Builder Role]] level 5 required: | |||
{{TableRecipeCombine|Anomalizing Pristine Cultivator|2|Steel Block|100|Carrot Block|2|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Elegant Scanner}} | |||
|[[Role Up!/Builder|Builder Role]] level 5 required: | |||
{{TableRecipeCombine|Anomalizing Pristine Scanner|2|Steel Block|100|Electrical Power Cube|2|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Elegant Trowel}} | |||
|[[Role Up!/Builder|Builder Role]] level 5 required: | |||
{{TableRecipeCombine|Anomalizing Pristine Trowel|2|Steel Block|100|Toffee Block|20|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Reliable Bone Saw}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Steel Block|7|Red Wood Wall|20|Surgical Scalpel|2|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Reliable Cultivator}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Steel Block|7|Red Wood Wall|20|Rock Chisel|2|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Reliable Hammer}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Steel Block|7|Red Wood Wall|20|Rock Hammer|2|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Reliable Scanner}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Steel Block|7|Red Wood Wall|20|Ze Goggles|2|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Reliable Scythe}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Steel Block|7|Red Wood Wall|20|Pitchfork|2|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Reliable Trowel}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Steel Block|7|Red Wood Wall|20|Explorer's Shovel|2|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Beefy Biceps}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Charmer Smile|1|Muscle Suit|1|Steel Block|100|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Boombox}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Steel Block|Black Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Display Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Steel Block|Display Box|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Diving Bell}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Steel Block|Fishbowl|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Exquisite Anomarod}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Pristine Anomarod|10|Golden Block|5|Steel Block|5|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Exquisite Bone Saw}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Anomalizing Pristine Bone Saw|10|Golden Block|5|Steel Block|5|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Exquisite Cultivator}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Anomalizing Pristine Cultivator|10|Golden Block|5|Steel Block|5|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Exquisite Hammer}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Anomalizing Pristine Hammer|10|Golden Block|5|Steel Block|5|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Exquisite Rolling Pin}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Anomalizing Pristine Rolling Pin|10|Golden Block|5|Steel Block|5|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Exquisite Scanner}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Anomalizing Pristine Scanner|10|Golden Block|5|Steel Block|5|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Exquisite Scythe}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Anomalizing Pristine Scythe|10|Golden Block|5|Steel Block|5|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Exquisite Trowel}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Anomalizing Pristine Trowel|10|Golden Block|5|Steel Block|5|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Steel Block|Yellow Block|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Janeway's Coffee}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Coffee|1|Rocket Thruster|1|Steel Block|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jetpack}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Steel Block|Lava|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mailbox}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Steel Block|Big Old Up Arrow|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mystery Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Steel Block|Disco Ball|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Password Door}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Steel Block|Jail Door|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pinball Bumper}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Steel Block|Blue Star Wallpaper|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Plate Mail}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Steel Block|Portcullis|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Reliable Anomarod}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Steel Block|20|Red Wood Wall|40|Fishing Rod|2|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Robot Wants Dubstep}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Steel Block|Note Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steel Girder}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Steel Block|Lattice Background|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|The Darkness}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Steel Block|Evil Bricks|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Vehicle Replicator}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|U.S.S. Protostar Bulkhead|200|Protostar Captain's Seat|10|Steel Block|200|1}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
[[Category:Farmables]] | |||
[[Category:Splicable]] | |||
Latest revision as of 03:25, 11 November 2023
Steel Block (Rarity: 35)
The sturdiest of blocks.
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Earth |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | Full Collision |
| Hardness | 20 Hits 15 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #BCD9DA #D9F2F3 |
| Grow Time | 12h 12m 5s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 9 |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| Portcullis Seed Purple Block Seed |
The Steel Block is a splicable solid foreground block which has been added since Growtopia's launch.
Function
When placed, the Steel Block serves a purely aesthetic purpose.