Steel Block: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Librarian Bird
m Reverted edits by TorontoAli (talk) to last revision by Librarian Bird
>Gabrielbjb
No edit summary
Line 47: Line 47:
|{{ItemLink|Diving Bell}}
|{{ItemLink|Diving Bell}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Fishbowl|Steel Block|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Fishbowl|Steel Block|4}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Display Block}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Display Box|Steel Block|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Exquisite Anomarod}}
|{{ItemLink|Exquisite Anomarod}}

Revision as of 16:31, 26 July 2021

 Steel Block (Rarity: 35)

The sturdiest of blocks.
Properties
None
Data
Type Foreground Block - Foreground
Chi Earth
Texture Type Single
Collision Type Full Collision
Hardness 20 Hits
15 Hits
Restores after 8s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#BCD9DA
#D9F2F3
Grow Time 12h 12m 5s
Default Gems Drop 0 - 9
Paint Preview
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal

id:Steel Block

Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
Portcullis Seed
Purple Block Seed

The Steel Block is a splicable solid foreground block which has been added since Growtopia's launch.

Function

When placed, the Steel Block serves a purely aesthetic purpose.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
Anomalizing Elegant Bone Saw 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Anomalizing Pristine Bone Saw (×2)
•    Steel Block (×100)
•    Operating Theater Lamp (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner..
Anomalizing Elegant Cultivator 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Anomalizing Pristine Cultivator (×2)
•    Steel Block (×100)
•    Carrot Block (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner..
Anomalizing Elegant Scanner 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Anomalizing Pristine Scanner (×2)
•    Steel Block (×100)
•    Electrical Power Cube (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner..
Anomalizing Elegant Trowel 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Anomalizing Pristine Trowel (×2)
•    Steel Block (×100)
•    Toffee Block (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner..
Anomalizing Reliable Bone Saw 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Steel Block (×7)
•    Red Wood Wall (×20)
•    Surgical Scalpel (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner..
Anomalizing Reliable Cultivator 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Steel Block (×7)
•    Red Wood Wall (×20)
•    Rock Chisel (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner..
Anomalizing Reliable Hammer 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Steel Block (×7)
•    Red Wood Wall (×20)
•    Rock Hammer (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner..
Anomalizing Reliable Scythe 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Steel Block (×7)
•    Red Wood Wall (×20)
•    Pitchfork (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner..
Anomalizing Reliable Trowel 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Steel Block (×7)
•    Red Wood Wall (×20)
•    Explorer's Shovel (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner..
Beefy Biceps 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Charmer Smile (×1)
•    Muscle Suit (×1)
•    Steel Block (×100)
in any Chemical Combiner..
Boombox Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Black Block Seed + Steel Block Seed
Display Block Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Display Box Seed + Steel Block Seed
Diving Bell Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Fishbowl Seed + Steel Block Seed
Exquisite Anomarod 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Steel Block (×5)
•    Golden Block (×5)
•    Pristine Anomarod (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner..
Exquisite Bone Saw 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Steel Block (×5)
•    Golden Block (×5)
•    Anomalizing Pristine Bone Saw (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner..
Exquisite Cultivator 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Steel Block (×5)
•    Golden Block (×5)
•    Anomalizing Pristine Cultivator (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner..
Exquisite Hammer 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Steel Block (×5)
•    Golden Block (×5)
•    Anomalizing Pristine Hammer (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner..
Exquisite Scythe 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Steel Block (×5)
•    Golden Block (×5)
•    Anomalizing Pristine Scythe (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner..
Exquisite Trowel 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Steel Block (×5)
•    Golden Block (×5)
•    Anomalizing Pristine Trowel (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner..
Golden Block Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Yellow Block Seed + Steel Block Seed
Jetpack Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Lava Seed + Steel Block Seed
Mailbox Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Big Old Up Arrow Seed + Steel Block Seed
Mystery Block Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Disco Ball Seed + Steel Block Seed
Password Door Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Jail Door Seed + Steel Block Seed
Pinball Bumper Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Blue Star Wallpaper Seed + Steel Block Seed
Plate Mail Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Portcullis Seed + Steel Block Seed
Reliable Anomarod 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Steel Block (×7)
•    Red Wood Wall (×20)
•    Fishing Rod (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner..
Robot Wants Dubstep Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Note Block Seed + Steel Block Seed
Steel Girder Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Lattice Background Seed + Steel Block Seed
The Darkness Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Evil Bricks Seed + Steel Block Seed