Steel Block: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Vijuki No edit summary |
>Sorenesss No edit summary |
||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Block}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Steel Block|Yellow Block|8}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Steel Block|Yellow Block|8}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Janeway's Coffee}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Coffee|1|Rocket Thruster|1|Steel Block|1|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Jetpack}} | |{{ItemLink|Jetpack}} | ||
Revision as of 09:33, 28 June 2022
Steel Block (Rarity: 35)
The sturdiest of blocks.
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Earth |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | Full Collision |
| Hardness | 20 Hits 15 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #BCD9DA #D9F2F3 |
| Grow Time | 12h 12m 5s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 9 |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| Portcullis Seed Purple Block Seed |
The Steel Block is a splicable solid foreground block which has been added since Growtopia's launch.
Function
When placed, the Steel Block serves a purely aesthetic purpose.