Snack Fu: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Awesome187 No edit summary |
>Nenkai |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wasabi Peas}} | |{{ItemLink|Wasabi Peas}} | ||
|2,000 [[Gems]] | |2,000 [[Gems]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Can of Beans}} | |||
|10,000 [[Gems]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:07, 8 September 2017
Snack Fu
Master Ping, Master Peng's brother, runs Snack Fu, providing delicious and exotic treats to everybody watching the tournament!
PropertiesThis item can be placed in two directions, depending on the direction you're facing.
This item never drops any seeds.
This item has special properties you can adjust with the Wrench.
This item cannot be dropped or traded.
DataThis item never drops any seeds.
This item has special properties you can adjust with the Wrench.
This item cannot be dropped or traded.
| Type | Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Unknown |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 20 Hits 15 Hits Restores after 3s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #628C9F #9D2552 |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Master Ping, Master Peng's brother, runs Snack Fu, providing delicious and exotic treats to everybody watching the tournament! |
The Snack Fu is a snack stall in the world TOURNAMENT. Players can only purchase snacks from the Snack Fu when there is a tournament.
Snacks
| Snack | Cost |
|---|---|
| Ramune | 500 Gems |
| Pow Stones | 50 Gems |
| Popcorn | 100 Gems |
| Wasabi Peas | 2,000 Gems |
| 10,000 Gems |
Trivia
- Master Ping, who is Master Peng's brother, runs the Snack Fu.