Candy Heart: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Gabrielbjb No edit summary |
>GrowtopiaQuests No edit summary |
||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Tunnel of Love}} | |{{ItemLink|Tunnel of Love}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Candy Heart|10|Cotton Candy Clouds|1|Valentine's Dust|10|5}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Candy Heart|10|Cotton Candy Clouds|1|Valentine's Dust|10|5}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Goldenrod}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Candy Heart|200|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Fishing Rod|1|1}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 09:32, 3 June 2022
Candy Heart
Chalky goodness emblazoned with an incomprehensible slogan you can't help but shout.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | Earth |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 3 Hits 3 Hits Restores after 4s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #FA0B0C #FE7070 |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
| Valentine Loot |
|---|
1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
|
The Candy Heart is an unsplicable consumable that was added as part of Valentine's Week 2013 on February 10, 2013.
Function
When consumed, the player shouts out a random phrase and performs the /love command.
Possibilities
Silkworm Food
- Main article: Guide:Silkworm Care
This consumable can be fed to a Silkworm to give it a red color, thus allowing it to produce 1–10 Silk Thread - Red per harvest.