Candy Heart: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
>Sorenesss No edit summary |
||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Pegasus}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Pegasus}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Candy Heart|200|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Pegasus|1|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Candy Heart|200|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Pegasus|1|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Stained Glass Scepter}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Candy Heart|200|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Stained Glass Scepter|1|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Silk Scarf}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Silk Scarf}} | ||
Revision as of 16:54, 10 February 2023
Candy Heart
Chalky goodness emblazoned with an incomprehensible slogan you can't help but shout.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | Earth |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 3 Hits 3 Hits Restores after 4s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #FA0B0C #FE7070 |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
| Valentine Loot |
|---|
1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
|
The Candy Heart is an unsplicable consumable that was added as part of Valentine's Week 2013 on February 10, 2013.
Function
When consumed, the player shouts out a random phrase and performs the /love command.
Possibilities
Silkworm Food
- Main article: Guide:Silkworm Care
This consumable can be fed to a Silkworm to give it a red color, thus allowing it to produce 1–10 Silk Thread - Red per harvest.