Guide:Forging: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Librarian Bird
No edit summary
>Librarian Bird
No edit summary
Line 8: Line 8:
|{{ItemLink|Cobra Statuette}}
|{{ItemLink|Cobra Statuette}}
|Forging 100 [[Roasted Cobra]]s.
|Forging 100 [[Roasted Cobra]]s.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Extractium Ore}}
|Forging 100 [[Extractium Shard]]s.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Icy Axe Blade}}
|{{ItemLink|Icy Axe Blade}}

Revision as of 16:05, 31 December 2016

This page includes recipes on forged items in Growtopia. Please note that the recipes here are sorted from A-Z.

Items Obtaining
Cobra Statuette Forging 100 Roasted Cobras.
Extractium Ore Forging 100 Extractium Shards.
Icy Axe Blade Forging 100 Tempered Axe Fragments.
Iron Buckle Forging 100 Deep Iron Ingots with a Buckle Design inside your inventory.
Pick Blade Forging 100 Deep Iron Ingots.
Shark-Tooth Necklace Forging 100 Shark Teeth.
Sword Blade Forging 100 Tempered Steel Fragments.
Warrior's Shield Forging 100 Shield Fragments.