Guide:Forging: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Sorenesss mNo edit summary |
>Sorenesss mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lucky Golden Crest}} | |{{ItemLink|Lucky Golden Crest}} | ||
|Forging 100 [[Lucky Golden Ingot]]s. | |Forging 100 [[Lucky Golden Ingot]]s. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Magic Armor Plate}} | |{{ItemLink|Magic Armor Plate}} | ||
|Forging 100 [[Magic Ingot]]s with a [[Magic Armor Plate Design]] in the player's inventory. | |Forging 100 [[Magic Ingot]]s with a [[Magic Armor Plate Design]] in the player's inventory. | ||
Latest revision as of 11:26, 18 December 2022
Accurate as of: Player Appreciation Week 2021 Day 5 - August 2021
Guide
To forge, the player must own the following items:
- Blacksmith's Apron
- Ring Of Smithing
- Crystal Smithing Tools (one-time use)
- Nuclear Fuel × 11
- An Anvil (left) placed next to a Forge (right)
First, the player must equip the Blacksmith's Apron and the Ring Of Smithing. Next, fueling the Forge. By putting in 11 Nuclear Fuels contributing 1,100 degrees, the Forge is ready. (Note that the degree in the Forge will slowly dissipate overtime, keeping it idle for too long will reduce it to a near unusable degree). Lastly, take the item to forge and tap it on the Anvil. If the player has inventory space, the forged item should appear on the player's inventory.
This page includes recipes on forged items in Growtopia. Please note that the recipes here are sorted from A-Z.