Provider (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Librarian Bird m Librarian Bird moved page Provider to Provider (block category) |
>CatSurfer I cleaned the page a lot |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
A '''provider''' is a non-solid foreground block which can be harvested periodically (time depends on the provider) for an item | A '''provider''' is a non-solid foreground block which can be harvested periodically (time depends on the provider) for an item. | ||
== | ==List of Providers== | ||
=== | {| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
|- | |||
!Items | |||
!Special Function | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|ATM Machine}} | |||
|When harvested you receive [[Gems]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Awkward Friendly Unicorn}} | |||
|When harvested it drops a random Unicorn item. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Buffalo}} | |||
|When harvested it drops [[Milk]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Building Blocks Machine}} | |||
|When harvested it drops random building blocks. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chicken}} | |||
|When harvested it drops [[Egg|Eggs]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Coffee Maker}} | |||
|When harvested it drops [[Coffee]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cow}} | |||
|When harvested it drops [[Milk]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Builders Bonanza}} | |||
|When harvested it drops random diamond building items. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Science Station}} | |||
|When harvested it drops random [[Chemicals]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheep}} | |||
|When harvested it drops [[Wool]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Star Tool Droid}} | |||
|When harvested it drops a random [[Star Tool]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silkworm}} | |||
|See main article on [[Silkworm]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Surgical Tool Bag}} | |||
|When harvested it drops a random [[Surgical Tool]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tackle Box}} | |||
|When harvested it drops random [[Bait (disambiguation)|Baits]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tea Set}} | |||
|When harvested it drops [[Tea]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Well}} | |||
|When harvested it drops [[Water Bucket|Water Buckets]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Well of Love}} | |||
|The player can give 5 [[Golden Booty Chest]]s to receive a random [[Valentine's Week]] item, and to fill up the well. Once the well has been given 200 [[Golden Booty Chest]]s, it will provide a [[Pure Love Essence]] and the [[Well of Love]] will turn into a [[Dry Well of Love]]. | |||
<br /> | |||
[[Category:Blocks]] | [[Category:Blocks]] | ||
Revision as of 13:26, 15 May 2021
A provider is a non-solid foreground block which can be harvested periodically (time depends on the provider) for an item.
List of Providers
| Items | Special Function |
|---|---|
| ATM Machine | When harvested you receive Gems. |
| Awkward Friendly Unicorn | When harvested it drops a random Unicorn item. |
| Buffalo | When harvested it drops Milk. |
| Building Blocks Machine | When harvested it drops random building blocks. |
| Chicken | When harvested it drops Eggs. |
| Coffee Maker | When harvested it drops Coffee. |
| Cow | When harvested it drops Milk. |
| Diamond Builders Bonanza | When harvested it drops random diamond building items. |
| Science Station | When harvested it drops random Chemicals. |
| Sheep | When harvested it drops Wool. |
| Star Tool Droid | When harvested it drops a random Star Tool. |
| Silkworm | See main article on Silkworm. |
| Surgical Tool Bag | When harvested it drops a random Surgical Tool. |
| Tackle Box | When harvested it drops random Baits. |
| Tea Set | When harvested it drops Tea. |
| Well | When harvested it drops Water Buckets. |
| Well of Love | The player can give 5 Golden Booty Chests to receive a random Valentine's Week item, and to fill up the well. Once the well has been given 200 Golden Booty Chests, it will provide a Pure Love Essence and the Well of Love will turn into a Dry Well of Love.
|