Guide:Combining: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
More actions
>Librarian Bird No edit summary |
>Nenkai Added Leash Category. More info needs to be added |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Steel Table}} | |{{ItemLink|Steel Table}} | ||
|A platform which can be made by mixing 5 [[Chemical G]], 2 [[Chemical B]], and 4 [[Chemical Y]]. | |A platform which can be made by mixing 5 [[Chemical G]], 2 [[Chemical B]], and 4 [[Chemical Y]]. | ||
|} | |||
==Leashes== | |||
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Items | |||
!Obtaining | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Baby Bunny}} | |||
|A leash which can be made by mixing 10 [[Easter Egg - Rainbow]], 10 [[Easter Egg - Checkered]], and 10 [[ Easter Egg - Wavey]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ice Dragon Hand}} | |||
|A leash which can be made by mixing 1 [[Transmog Crystal]], 1 [[Dragon Hand]], and 20 [[Snowball]] during [[WinterFest]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lil' Sheepers}} | |||
|A leash which can be made by mixing 20 [[Songpyeon]], 20 [[Balance Mooncake]], and 20 [[Ancestor Mooncake]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Magic Reindeer Bell}} | |||
|A leash which can be made by mixing 1 [[Transmog Crystal]], 1 [[Reindeer Bell]], and 20 [[Glowing Nose]] during [[WinterFest]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Magnifying Glass}} | |||
|A leash which can be made by mixing 1 [[Transmog Crystal]], 1 [[Retro Magnifying Glass]], and 20 [[Time-Space Rupture]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Purse Dog}} | |||
|A leash which can be made by mixing 1 [[Transmog Crystal]], 1 [[MickeyMay Leash]], and 20 [[Fashion Purse]] of any color. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Reanimator Remote}} | |||
|A leash which can be made by mixing 200 [[Mysterious Chemical]], 200 [[Chemical P]], and 200 [[Chemical B]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Retro Magnifying Glass}} | |||
|A leash which can be made by mixing 1 [[Transmog Crystal]], 1 [[Magnifying Glass]], and 20 [[Afro]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spiritfire Mask}} | |||
|A leash which can be made by mixing 1 [[Transmog Crystal]], 1 [[Spiritual Resonator]], and 20 [[Flaming Skull Mask]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tumbleweed Attractor}} | |||
|A hand item which can be made by mixing 200 [[Hedge]], 200 [[Hedge|Hedge Seeds]], and 200 [[Campfire]]. It summons a tumbleweed pet, hence the name Tumbleweed Attractor, when worn by a player. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 37: | Line 74: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Eggs Benedict}} | |{{ItemLink|Eggs Benedict}} | ||
|A consumable which can be made by mixing 2 [[Egg]], 2 [[Magic Bacon Wallpaper]], and 1 [[Bread]]. Upon consummation, it gives an XP boost for a while. | |A consumable which can be made by mixing 2 [[Egg]], 2 [[Magic Bacon Wallpaper]], and 1 [[Bread]]. Upon consummation, it gives an XP boost for a while. | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:List]] | [[Category:List]] | ||
[[Category:Recipes]] | [[Category:Recipes]] | ||
Revision as of 05:37, 3 January 2017
This page contains recipe lists for items which are made by combining several items in a chemical combiner. Use Ctrl + F4 to search easily.
Chemicals
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| Combover | A hair item which can be made by mixing 10 Chemical Y, 1 Chemical R, and 1 Chemical G. It has the appearance of a stereotypical old scientist's hair. |
| Mysterious Chemical | A chemical which can be made by mixing 20 Chemical Y, 10 Chemical B, and 5 Chemical P. It is used in some chemical recipes. |
| Shockinator | A zapping hazard block which can be made by mixing 10 Chemical G, 5 Chemical R, and 1 Chemical P. |
| Slime | A slippery block which can be made by mixing 15 Chemical G, 2 Chemical P, and 4 Chemical B. |
| Steel Table | A platform which can be made by mixing 5 Chemical G, 2 Chemical B, and 4 Chemical Y. |
Leashes
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| Baby Bunny | A leash which can be made by mixing 10 Easter Egg - Rainbow, 10 Easter Egg - Checkered, and 10 Easter Egg - Wavey. |
| Ice Dragon Hand | A leash which can be made by mixing 1 Transmog Crystal, 1 Dragon Hand, and 20 Snowball during WinterFest. |
| Lil' Sheepers | A leash which can be made by mixing 20 Songpyeon, 20 Balance Mooncake, and 20 Ancestor Mooncake. |
| Magic Reindeer Bell | A leash which can be made by mixing 1 Transmog Crystal, 1 Reindeer Bell, and 20 Glowing Nose during WinterFest. |
| Magnifying Glass | A leash which can be made by mixing 1 Transmog Crystal, 1 Retro Magnifying Glass, and 20 Time-Space Rupture. |
| Purse Dog | A leash which can be made by mixing 1 Transmog Crystal, 1 MickeyMay Leash, and 20 Fashion Purse of any color. |
| Reanimator Remote | A leash which can be made by mixing 200 Mysterious Chemical, 200 Chemical P, and 200 Chemical B. |
| Retro Magnifying Glass | A leash which can be made by mixing 1 Transmog Crystal, 1 Magnifying Glass, and 20 Afro. |
| Spiritfire Mask | A leash which can be made by mixing 1 Transmog Crystal, 1 Spiritual Resonator, and 20 Flaming Skull Mask. |
| Tumbleweed Attractor | A hand item which can be made by mixing 200 Hedge, 200 Hedge Seeds, and 200 Campfire. It summons a tumbleweed pet, hence the name Tumbleweed Attractor, when worn by a player. |
Others
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| Bread | A consumable which can be made by mixing 4 Dough, 1 Egg, and 1 Milk. It can be used in creating other food items. |
| Dough | A consumable which can be made by mixing 4 Wheat, 1 Egg, and 1 Sugar Cane. It is used in creating other food items. |
| Eggs Benedict | A consumable which can be made by mixing 2 Egg, 2 Magic Bacon Wallpaper, and 1 Bread. Upon consummation, it gives an XP boost for a while. |