Guide:Combining: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
More actions
>Awesome187 No edit summary |
>Nenkai |
||
| Line 351: | Line 351: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Living Dead Remote}} | |{{ItemLink|Living Dead Remote}} | ||
|A leash similar to the [[Reanimator Remote]] that can be made by mixing 1 [[Reanimator Remote]], 1 [[Spare Body]] and 200 [[Limb Connector]]s. | |A leash similar to the [[Reanimator Remote]] that can be made by mixing 1 [[Reanimator Remote]], 1 [[Spare Body]] and 200 [[Limb Connector]]s. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Celestial Lance}} | |||
|A gold lance similar to [[The Gungnir]] that can be made by mixing 1 [[Celestial Blade]], 1 [[Grip Tape]] and 2 [[Steel Axe Handle]]s. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:04, 16 November 2017
This page contains recipe lists for items which are made by combining several items in a chemical combiner.
Chemicals
| Item Name | Template:ItemSprite | Template:ItemSprite | Template:ItemSprite | Template:ItemSprite | Template:ItemSprite | Template:ItemSprite | Template:ItemSprite | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Combover | x1 | 5 | 5 | 10 | ||||
| Shocking Hair | x1 | 30 | 4 | 1 | ||||
| Shockinator | x3 | 10 | 5 | 1 | ||||
| Steel Table | x5 | 5 | 4 | 2 | ||||
| Dragon Tail | x1 | 6 | 3 | 4 | ||||
| Slime | x4 | 15 | 4 | 2 | ||||
| Glowing Nose | x1 | 10 | 12 | 4 | ||||
| Lab Coat | x1 | 10 | 3 | 3 | ||||
| Ze Goggles | x1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | ||||
| Mysterious Chemical | x1 | 20 | 10 | 5 | ||||
| Item Name | Template:ItemSprite | Template:ItemSprite | Template:ItemSprite | Template:ItemSprite | Template:ItemSprite | Template:ItemSprite | Template:ItemSprite | |
| Forcefield | x1 | 20 | 10 | 1 | ||||
| Fuel Pack | x5 | 10 | 2 | 1 | ||||
| Battle Trout | x1 | 20 | 15 | 10 | ||||
| Sassy Boots | x1 | 8 | 4 | 1 | ||||
| Block Glue | x2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||
| Enhanced Intellect | x1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | ||||
| Thingamajig | x1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | ||||
| Reanimator Remote | x1 | 200 | 200 | 200 | ||||
| Food Grinder | x1 | 10 | 10 | 10 | ||||
| Item Name | Template:ItemSprite | Template:ItemSprite | Template:ItemSprite | Template:ItemSprite | Template:ItemSprite | Template:ItemSprite | Template:ItemSprite | |
Leashes
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| Purse Dog | A leash which can be made by mixing 1 Transmog Crystal, 1 MickeyMay Leash, and 20 Fashion Purse of any color. |
| Reanimator Remote | A leash which can be made by mixing 200 Mysterious Chemical, 200 Chemical P, and 200 Chemical B. |
| Retro Magnifying Glass | A leash which can be made by mixing 1 Transmog Crystal, 1 Magnifying Glass, and 20 Afro. |
| Spiritfire Mask | A leash which can be made by mixing 1 Transmog Crystal, 1 Spiritual Resonator, and 20 Flaming Skull Mask. |
| Tumbleweed Attractor | A hand item which can be made by mixing 200 Hedge, 200 Hedge Seeds, and 200 Campfire. It summons a tumbleweed pet, hence the name Tumbleweed Attractor, when worn by a player. |
| Haunted Synthoid | A green synthoid which can be made by mixing 200 Haunted Chemical, 200 Synthetic Chemical, and 200 Chemical G. |
| Mysterious Synthoid | A purple synthoid which can be made by mixing 200 Mysterious Chemical, 200 Synthetic Chemical, and 200 Chemical P. |
| Radioactive Synthoid | A red synthoid which can be made by mixing 200 Radioactive Chemical, 200 Synthetic Chemical, and 200 Chemical R. |
| Unearthly Synthoid | A grey/white synthoid which can be made by mixing 200 Unearthly Chemical, 200 Synthetic Chemical, and 200 Chemical Y. |
Ridables
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| Growboard | A hoverboard that shoots flames that can be made by mixing 1 StarBoard, 20 Flamethrower and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| Tiny Appaloosa | A dotted horse that can be made by mixing 1 Tiny Horsie, 20 Polka Dot Block and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| Avenie Golden Horse | A dotted horse that can be made by mixing 1 Tiny Appaloosa, 20 Golden Block and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| Flaming Horsie | A flaming horse, made by mixing 1 Spiked Collar, 20 Limb Connector and 20 Flaming Horse Chunk. |
| Chicken Plow | A chicken that plants seeds, made by mixing 1 Chicken Plow, 2 Dear John Tractor and 1 Bridle Design. |
Consumables
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| Bread | A consumable which can be made by mixing 4 Dough, 1 Egg, and 1 Milk. It can be used in creating other food items. |
| Dough | A consumable which can be made by mixing 4 Wheat, 1 Egg, and 1 Sugar Cane. It is used in creating other food items. |
| Blueberry Muffin | A consumable which can be made by mixing 2 Sugar Cane, 6 Blueberry, and 2 Dough. |
| Habanero Cheese Bread | A consumable which can be made by mixing 1 Habanero Pepper, 4 Dough, and 1 Swiss Cheese Block. Upon consummation, the character will turn red and run faster. |
| Pizza | A consumable which can be made by mixing 3 Dough, 1 Tomato, and 1 Swiss Cheese Block. |
| Apple Pie | A consumable which can be made by mixing 2 Apple, 3 Dough, and 2 Sugar Cane. |
| Cheeseburger | A consumable which can be made by mixing 2 Bread, 1 Swiss Cheese Block, and 1 Cow. |
| Maki Roll | A consumable which can be made by mixing 10 Rice, 3 Fish Chunk, and 1 Seaweed. Mostly used to turn a Silkworm black. |
| Tamago Sushi | A consumable which can be made by mixing 10 Rice, 3 Egg, and 1 Seaweed. Mostly used to turn a Silkworm black. |
| Fish Taco | A consumable which can be made by mixing 2 Wheat, 3 Fish Chunk, and 1 Swiss Cheese Block. Mostly used to turn a Silkworm black. |
| Gruel | A consumable which can be made by mixing 2 Rice, 2 Wheat, and 1 Water Bucket. Feeding a Silkworm with a Gruel does not change it's color. |
| Fish And Chips | A consumable which can be made by mixing 2 Fish Chunk, 3 Wheat, and 1 Potato. |
Forged Items
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| Party Blaster | A boombox that blasts music that can be made by mixing 1 80's Tape Deck, 2 Mega Rock Speaker and 4 D Battery. |
| Silkworm Saddle | A saddle used to turn Silkworms into ridable silkworms that can be made by mixing 1 Iron Buckle, 4 Burnt Leather and 1 Silkworm Leash. |
| Twin Swords | Swords that can be made by mixing 1 Gift of the Unicorn, 2 Sword Blade and 2 Sword Pommel. |
| Sword And Shield | A wearable sword and shield that can be made by mixing 1 Warrior's Shield, 1 Sword Blade and 1 Sword Pommel. |
| Axe Of Winter | An axe that can be made by mixing 1 Steel Axe Handle, 2 Icy Axe Blade and 1 Grip Tape. |
| Climbing Picks | Two Picks with a climbing ability that can be made by mixing 2 Grip Tape, 2 Steel Axe Handle and 2 Pick Blade. |
| Cosmic Sky Horse | A horse similar to the Pegasus that can be made by mixing 1 Cosmic Bridle, 1 Pegasus and 20 Synthetic Chemicals. |
| Living Dead Remote | A leash similar to the Reanimator Remote that can be made by mixing 1 Reanimator Remote, 1 Spare Body and 200 Limb Connectors. |
| Celestial Lance | A gold lance similar to The Gungnir that can be made by mixing 1 Celestial Blade, 1 Grip Tape and 2 Steel Axe Handles. |
Artifact Materials
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| Verdant Gate | An animated door which can be made by mixing 20 Earth Essence, 5 Water Essence, and 1 Crystal Gate. |
| Inferno Gate | An animated door which can be made by mixing 20 Fire Essence, 5 Earth Essence, and 1 Crystal Gate. |
| Typhoon Gate | An animated door which can be made by mixing 20 Wind Essence, 5 Fire Essence, and 1 Crystal Gate. |
| Tidal Gate | An animated door which can be made by mixing 20 Water Essence, 5 Wind Essence, and 1 Crystal Gate. |
| Earth Asteroid | A asteroid which can be made by mixing 20 Earth Essence, 5 Water Essence, and 1 Asteroid. |
| Fire Asteroid | A asteroid which can be made by mixing 20 Fire Essence, 5 Earth Essence, and 1 Asteroid. |
| Wind Asteroid | A asteroid which can be made by mixing 20 Wind Essence, 5 Fire Essence, and 1 Asteroid. |
| Water Asteroid | A asteroid which can be made by mixing 20 Water Essence, 5 Wind Essence, and 1 Asteroid. |
| Crystallized Reality | A block similar to Ice Cube which can be made by mixing 100 Ancient Plant Seed, 4 Verdant Gate, and 5 Earth Essence. |
| Crystallized Wealth | A block similar to Ice Cube which can be made by mixing 200 Sorcerer Stone, 4 Inferno Gate, and 5 Fire Essence. |
| Crystallized Brilliance | A block similar to Ice Cube which can be made by mixing 200 Chandelier, 4 Typhoon Gate, and 5 Wind Essence. |
| Crystallized Nature | A block similar to Ice Cube which can be made by mixing 30 Crystal Tree, 4 Tidal Gate, and 5 Water Essence. |
| Ancient Bracket | A material which can be made by mixing 2 Earth Asteroid, 2 Water Asteroid, and 5 Earth Essence. |
| Ancient Hinge | A material which can be made by mixing 2 Fire Asteroid, 2 Wind Asteroid, and 5 Fire Essence. |
| Ancient Lens | A material which can be made by mixing 2 Wind Asteroid, 2 Earth Asteroid, and 5 Wind Essence. |
| Ancient Pin | A material which can be made by mixing 2 Water Asteroid, 2 Fire Asteroid, and 5 Water Essence. |
| Ancient Altar | An altar which allows players to upgrade Artifacts, made by mixing 75 Ghost-In-A-Jar, 50 Silver Idol, and 1 Ancestor Mooncake. |
Artifacts
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| Ancestral Tesseract of Dimensions | An artifact which can be made by mixing 1 Crystallized Reality, 2 Ancient Bracket, and 5 Ancient Pin. |
| Ancestral Lens of Riches | An artifact which can be made by mixing 1 Crystallized Wealth, 2 Ancient Pin, and 5 Ancient Hinge. |
| Ancestral Seed of Life | An artifact which can be made by mixing 1 Crystallized Nature, 2 Ancient Lens, and 5 Ancient Bracket. |
| Ancestral Totem of Wisdom | An artifact which can be made by mixing 1 Crystallized Brilliance, 2 Ancient Hinge, and 5 Ancient Lens. |
Others
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| Cowboy Boots | Boots that can be made by mixing 1 Boots, 20 Death Spikes and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| Astronaut Helmet | A head item, made by mixing 1 Space Helmet, 20 Astronaut Pack and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| Blue Sun Shirt | A shirt, made by mixing 1 Happy Sun Shirt, 20 Blue Block and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| Buffalo | A block that lays milk like Cows that can be made by mixing 1 Cow, 20 Brown Block and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| Template:ItemSprite (Really/Exceedingly/Needlessly) Cryptic Scroll | Scroll that can be made by mixing 1 Afro, 1 Dungeon Door Seed and 1 Shifting Scroll. Can only be made at 00:00 Growtopia time. |
| Template:SeedSprite Legen | An seed used to make the Legendary Wizard made by mixing 1 Doodad, 1 Doohickey and 1 Whatchamacallit. |
| Template:SeedSprite Dary | An seed used to make the Legendary Wizard made by mixing 1 Kerjigger, 1 Thingamajig and 1 Thingamabob. |
| Painting Easel | An easel used to display items that can be made by mixing 1 Paintbrush, 20 Art Wall and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| Robotic Lock | A lock that can be made by mixing 1 Diamond Lock, 20 Robot Wants Dubstep and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| Dominatus Moderateus | A white hood that can be made by mixing 1 Cultist Hood, 20 White Block and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| Growch Cultist Robe | A white robe that can be made by mixing 1 Cultist Robe, 20 White Block and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| Untrade-a-Box | An untradable box that can store untradables that can be made by mixing 10 Unearthly Chemical, 10 Synthetic Chemical and 10 Mysterious Chemical. |
| TXMom's Crown | A crown that sparkles stars that can be made by mixing 1 Challenge Crown, 1 Dried Leaf Crown and 1 Oceanic Crown. |
| Tomb Robber | An adventure block that can be made by mixing 10 Unearthly Chemical, 10 Radioactive Chemical and 10 Synthetic Chemical. |
| Burning Hands | A clothing item, allowing the player to shoot out flames from both hands, made by mixing 200 Mysterious Chemical, 20 Synthetic Chemical and 200 Radioactive Chemical. |
| Inside-Out Devil Wings | A pair of wings, made by mixing 1 Devil Wings, 20 Innie Block and 1 Transmog Crystal |
| Emerald Pickaxe | A sparkling pickaxe, made by mixing 1 Steel Axe Handle, 2 Grip Tape and 100 Emerald Shard. |
| Challenge Start Flag | A start flag, used with the Challenge Timer, made by mixing 20 Race Start Flag, 1 Challenge Timer and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| Challenge End Flag | An end flag, used with the Challenge Timer, made by mixing 20 Race End Flag, 1 Challenge Timer and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| Da Vinci Wings | Large pair of wings, made by mixing 4 Nightmare Devil Wings, 8 Steampunk Gearbox and 2 Stretched Canvas. |
| Emerald Staff | A hand item, similar to the Wizard's Staff, made by mixing 1 Wizard's Staff, 20 Emerald Block and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
Reverting Recipes
Events
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| Ultra Grow Spray | A growspray that grows a tree for 30 days that can be made by mixing 20 Songpyeon, 20 Prosperity Mooncake and 20 Longevity Mooncake. |
| Hand Scythe | A scythe that gives double drop on a tree that can be made by mixing 2 Songpyeon, 4 Longevity Mooncake and 4 Harmony Mooncake. |
| Harvest Festival Clothes | Various clothes that can be made by mixing 3 Prosperity Mooncake, 3 Longevity Mooncake and 3 Peace Mooncake. |
| Scarecrow | A scarecrow that can be made by mixing 5 Harmony Mooncake, 5 Longevity Mooncake and 5 Peace Mooncake. |
| Sky Lantern | A consumable that can be made by mixing 2 Harmony Mooncake, 2 Prosperity Mooncake and 2 Peace Mooncake. |
| Chinese Lantern | A block that can be turned that can be made by mixing 1 Balance Mooncake, 1 Peace Mooncake and 1 Prosperity Mooncake. |
| Autumn Bomb | A consumable that will throw autumn leaves upon use that can be made by mixing 2 Balance Mooncake, 7 Longevity Mooncake and 7 Prosperity Mooncake. |
| Autumn Wings | Wings which throw autumn leaves upon jumping that can be made by mixing 40 Songpyeon, 50 Balance Mooncake and 200 Prosperity Mooncake. |
| Zeus' Lightning Bolt | A sponsored untradable wearable that will shoot lightning bolts that can be made by mixing 20 Songpyeon, 20 Balance Mooncake and 20 Longevity Mooncake. |
| Diamond Flashaxe | A sponsored pickaxe that can be made by mixing 20 Songpyeon, 20 Peace Mooncake and 20 Prosperity Mooncake. |
| Harvester | A tractor that will double tree drops when used with Fuel Packs that can be made by mixing 4 Songpyeon, 12 Balance Mooncake and 8 Peace Mooncake. |
| Chinese Dragon Body | A wearable piece of dragon that can be made by mixing 2 Longevity Mooncake, 1 Balance Mooncake and 2 Peace Mooncake. |
| Chinese Dragon Head | A wearable piece of dragon that can be made by mixing 2 Songpyeon, 2 Balance Mooncake and 2 Harmony Mooncake. |
| Chinese Dragon Tail | A wearable piece of dragon that can be made by mixing 2 Prosperity Mooncake, 2 Balance Mooncake and 2 Harmony Mooncake. |
| Ssireum Shorts | Colorful shorts that can be made by mixing 5 Harmony Mooncake, 1 Balance Mooncake and 4 Peace Mooncake. |
| Moon Block | A block that can be made by mixing 2 Prosperity Mooncake, 2 Longevity Mooncake and 2 Harmony Mooncake. |
| Sunflower Checkpoint | A checkpoint that can be made by mixing 1 Songpyeon, 3 Prosperity Mooncake and 3 Harmony Mooncake. |
| Silkworm Soul | A consumable that will revive a dead Silkworm that can be made by mixing 1 Ancestor Mooncake, 1 Balance Mooncake and 5 Longevity Mooncake. |
| Harvest Robinsons | Shoes similar to the Air Robinsons that can be made by mixing 1 Songpyeon, 2 Ancestor Mooncake and 10 Longevity Mooncake. |
| Harvest Horn | A consumable that will spawn The Harvester on use that can be made by mixing 1 Balance Mooncake, 1 Ancestor Mooncake and 6 Peace Mooncake. |
| Sheep | A non-solid block that will produce Wool every 3 days that can be made by mixing 1 Ancestor Mooncake, 4 Prosperity Mooncake and 4 Harmony Mooncake. |
| Sheep Shears | A wearable hand item that double the amount of Wool obtained from a Sheep that can be made by mixing 1 Ancestor Mooncake, 1 Balance Mooncake and 7 Prosperity Mooncake. |
| Sunflower Hair Pin | A hair item that can be made by mixing 1 Ancestor Mooncake, 2 Harmony Mooncake and 2 Longevity Mooncake. |
| Lil' Sheepers | A baby sheep leash which can be made by mixing 20 Songpyeon, 20 Balance Mooncake, and 20 Ancestor Mooncake. |
| Dragon Scales | An animated background tile, made by mixing 4 Peace Mooncake, 1 Ancestor Mooncake and 6 Prosperity Mooncake. |
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| Ice Dragon Hand | An icy dragon that can be made by mixing 1 Dragon Hand, 20 Snowball and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| Magic Reindeer Bell | A reindeer leash which can be made by mixing 1 Transmog Crystal, 1 Reindeer Bell, and 20 Glowing Nose during WinterFest. |
| Elf Hat | A hat similar to the Santa Hat, made by mixing 1 Santa Hat, 20 Green Block and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| Surfboard - Flame | A variation of the Surfboard, made by mixing 1 Surfboard, 20 Sun Blocks and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| Surfboard - Wave | A variation of the Surfboard, made by mixing 1 Surfboard, 20 Squirt Guns and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| Surfboard - Electric Green | A variation of the Surfboard, made by mixing 1 Surfboard, 20 Sandcastles and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| Weather Machine - Heatwave | A weather machine that can be made by mixing 10 Atomic Fireball, 1 Kerjigger and 1 Doodad. |
Golden Set
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| Golden Heart Glasses | Golden Heart Glasses that can be made by mixing 1 Golden Heart Crystal, 200 Candy Heart and 1 Heart Glasses. |
| Golden Diamond Necklace | A golden Necklace that can be made by mixing 1 Golden Heart Crystal, 200 Candy Heart and 1 Ruby Necklace. |
| Golden Heartbow | A golden Heartbow that can be made by mixing 1 Golden Heart Crystal, 200 Candy Heart and 1 Heartbow. |
| Golden Angel Wings | Golden Angel Wings that can be made by mixing 1 Golden Heart Crystal, 200 Candy Heart and 1 Angel Wings. |
| Golden Diaper | A golden Diaper that can be made by mixing 1 Golden Heart Crystal, 200 Candy Heart and 1 Diaper. |
| Golden Love Bug | A golden Love Bug that can be made by mixing 1 Golden Heart Crystal, 200 Candy Heart and 1 Love Bug. |
| Golden Pegasus | A golden Pegasus that can be made by mixing 1 Golden Heart Crystal, 200 Candy Heart and 1 Pegasus. |
| Golden Air Robinsons | Golden Air Robinsons that can be made by mixing 1 Golden Heart Crystal, 200 Candy Heart and 1 Air Robinsons. |
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| Riding Fiesta Burrito | A ridable burrito that can be made by mixing 200 Party Cactus, 1 Fiesta Sombrero and 1 Pet Burrito. |
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| Demon Chariot | A chariot that can be made by mixing 2 Logarithmic Wheel, 2 Skeletal Horsie and 1 Death Metal Block. |
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| Serpent Staff | A staff that can be made by mixing 10 Lucky Clover, 2 Yellow Diamond and 1 Cobra Statuette. |