Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Sales-Man: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
>Awesome187
No edit summary
>Bekoiyt
TK69's Mystical Etherboard
Line 170: Line 170:
! scope=“col” |Item
! scope=“col” |Item
! scope=“col” |Price ([[Buckazoid]]s)
! scope=“col” |Price ([[Buckazoid]]s)
|-
|{{ItemLink|TK69's Mystical Etherboard}}
|10000{{Sprite|Buckazoid}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|MagTron LightCycle}}
|{{ItemLink|MagTron LightCycle}}
Line 200: Line 203:
|{{ItemLink|Startopian Empire - Engineer Class Uniform}}
|{{ItemLink|Startopian Empire - Engineer Class Uniform}}
|60{{Sprite|Buckazoid}}
|60{{Sprite|Buckazoid}}
|}
'''Blue Gem Lock:'''
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 500px;"
|-
! scope=“col” |Item
! scope=“col” |Price ([[Diamond Lock]]s)
|-
|{{ItemLink|Blue Gem Lock}}
|100{{Sprite|Diamond Lock}}
|}
|}
==Gallery==
==Gallery==

Revision as of 10:23, 27 August 2019

This is an NPC, or a non-player character.

The Sales-Man is an NPC accessible by dialing 53785 on a Telephone. Upon calling him, a message will say:

It is I, Sales-Man, savior of the wealthy! Let me rescue you from your riches. What would you like to buy?

The Sales-Man will offer six categories of items: a Blue Gem Lock, Surgery Items, Wolfworld Items, Zombie Defense Items, StarTopia Items, and Cooking Items. Players can exchange Caduceus for surgery items, Wolf Tickets for Wolfworld Items, Zombie Brains for Zombie Defense items, Buckazoids for Startopia Items, Mac n' Cheese Stars for Cooking items, or 100 Diamond Locks for a Blue Gem Lock.

Caducei are prizes given when players receive common surgery rewards. Wolf Tickets are obtained when players receive common WOLFWORLD rewards. Zombie Brains are obtained by killing zombies during zombie apocalypse. Mac n' Cheese Stars are obtained by players when items with percentages of 95% or more are cooked. Buckazoids are obtained when players receive common Star Voyage rewards.

Upon buying an item from the Sales-Man, either a Sales Shades or a Sales-Man Standee will be given to the player.

The Sales-Man isn't reachable during a zombie apocalypse.

Surgery Items:

Item Price (Caduceus)
Thingamabob 12,600
Magnifying Glass 12,600
Edison Zoomster 1,200
Medical Scarf 800
Skateboard 500
Techno Visor 500
DNA Processor 500
Steel Spike 200
Autoclave 200
Growtoken 100

Wolfworld Items:

Item Price (Wolf Tickets)
Mountain Dire Wolf 780
Anvil 520
Howler 520
No-Face 260
Raven Wings 220
Wolf Skull Shoulders 190
Gemmin' Juice 110
Riding War Wolf 90
Wolf Tamer's Glove 90
Wolf Whistle 90
Growtoken 20
Howling Wolf Emblem 20
Dire Wolf Mask 20

Zombie Defense items:

Item Price (Zombie Brains)
Zombie Hound 2030
AK-8087 395
Growtoken 300
Bridle Design 200
Camouflage Facepaint 195
Zombie Defense Force Helmet 95
Zombie Defense Force Uniform 95
Zombie Defense Force Pants 65
Retinal Scan Data Repository 45
Barricaded Door 45
Objective Marker 35
Z.D.F. Fence 20
Chainlink Fence 15

Cooking Items:

Item Price (Mac n' Cheese Stars)
Growtoken 100
Butcher Knife 100
Commercial Oven 50
Chef's Cap 30
Chef's Whites 20
Chef's Pants 10
Mac n' Cheese Star Block 1

Startopia Items:

Item Price (Buckazoids)
TK69's Mystical Etherboard 10000
MagTron LightCycle 10000
Startopian Empire - Force Shield & Phase Blaster 10000
Space Thruster Boost Boots 6000
Alien Mind Protector 600
Starship Sickbay Bed 300
Startopian Empire - Combat Rifle 120
Growtoken 100
Startopian Empire - Command Class Uniform 60
Startopian Empire - Medic Class Uniform 60
Startopian Empire - Engineer Class Uniform 60

Blue Gem Lock:

Item Price (Diamond Locks)
Blue Gem Lock 100
Contents