Valentine's Week: Difference between revisions
>Awesome187 No edit summary |
>Joaopedro10029 added table of items |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
'''ITEMS''' | '''ITEMS''' | ||
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Items | |||
!How to Obtain | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heartstone Block}} | |||
|Spray the [[Love Potion]] #8 on a [[Rock]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Candy Heart}} | |||
|By Breaking [[Golden Booty Chest]]s/[[Heartstone]]s or by Buying the [[Valentine's Goodies]] Pack. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Perfume}} | |||
|By Breaking [[Golden Booty Chest]]s/[[Heartstone]]s or by Buying the [[Valentine's Goodies]] Pack. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Valensign}} | |||
|By Breaking [[Golden Booty Chest]]s/[[Heartstone]]s or by Buying the [[Valentine's Goodies]] Pack. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Valentine}} | |||
|By Breaking [[Golden Booty Chest]]s/[[Heartstone]]s or by Buying the [[Valentine's Goodies]] Pack. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Diaper}} | |||
|By Breaking [[Golden Booty Chest]]s/[[Heartstone]]s or by Buying the [[Valentine's Goodies]] Pack. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ruby Necklace}} | |||
|By Breaking [[Golden Booty Chest]]s/[[Heartstone]]s or by Buying the [[Valentine's Goodies]] Pack. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heartbow}} | |||
|By Breaking [[Golden Booty Chest]]s/[[Heartstone]]s or by Buying the [[Valentine's Goodies]] Pack. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Teeny Angel Wings}} | |||
|By Breaking [[Golden Booty Chest]]s/[[Heartstone]]s or by Buying the [[Valentine's Goodies]] Pack. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Angel Wings}} | |||
|By Breaking [[Golden Booty Chest]]s/[[Heartstone]]s or by Buying the [[Valentine's Goodies]] Pack. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Heart Crystal}} | |||
|By Breaking [[Golden Booty Chest]]s/[[Heartstone]]s or by Buying the [[Valentine's Goodies]] Pack. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Love Bug}} | |||
|By Breaking [[Golden Booty Chest]]s/[[Heartstone]]s or by Buying the [[Valentine's Goodies]] Pack. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heartbreaker Hammer}} | |||
|By Breaking [[Golden Booty Chest]]s/[[Heartstone]]s or by Buying the [[Valentine's Goodies]] Pack. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Booty Chest}} | |||
|By Breaking [[Golden Booty Chest]]s/[[Heartstone]]s or by Buying the [[Valentine's Goodies]] Pack. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sweet Lollipop}} | |||
|By Breaking [[Golden Booty Chest]]s/[[Heartstone]]s or by Buying the [[Valentine's Goodies]] Pack. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sour Lollipop}} | |||
|By Breaking [[Golden Booty Chest]]s/[[Heartstone]]s or by Buying the [[Valentine's Goodies]] Pack. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pink Marble Arch}} | |||
|By Breaking [[Golden Booty Chest]]s/[[Heartstone]]s or by Buying the [[Valentine's Goodies]] Pack. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Love Potion #8}} | |||
|By Breaking [[Golden Booty Chest]]s/[[Heartstone]]s or by Buying the [[Valentine's Goodies]] Pack. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lovebird Pendant}} | |||
|By Breaking [[Golden Booty Chest]]s/[[Heartstone]]s or by Buying the [[Valentine's Goodies]] Pack. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pegasus}} | |||
|By Breaking [[Golden Booty Chest]]s/[[Heartstone]]s or by Buying the [[Valentine's Goodies]] Pack. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Loveseat}} | |||
|By Breaking [[Golden Booty Chest]]s/[[Heartstone]]s or by Buying the [[Valentine's Goodies]] Pack. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heart Awning}} | |||
|By Breaking [[Golden Booty Chest]]s/[[Heartstone]]s or by Buying the [[Valentine's Goodies]] Pack. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Heart}} | |||
|By Breaking [[Golden Booty Chest]]s/[[Heartstone]]s or by Buying the [[Valentine's Goodies]] Pack. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Valentine Dress}} | |||
|By Breaking [[Golden Booty Chest]]s/[[Heartstone]]s or by Buying the [[Valentine's Goodies]] Pack. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heart Glasses}} | |||
|By Breaking [[Golden Booty Chest]]s/[[Heartstone]]s or by Buying the [[Valentine's Goodies]] Pack. | |||
|} | |||
The following items are made by combining 200 [[Candy Heart]]s, a [[Golden Heart Crystal]], and an appropriate clothing item in a [[Chemical Combiner]]: | The following items are made by combining 200 [[Candy Heart]]s, a [[Golden Heart Crystal]], and an appropriate clothing item in a [[Chemical Combiner]]: | ||
Revision as of 16:40, 13 April 2017
| Feb 10th: Valentine's Week
It's Valentine's Week! Spend the time enjoying the company of your friends and sharing the love and peace of the universe, man! New this year: There are no more items given out for "well loved" worlds. It's all about you personally hanging out with other people. Take a break and party, don't worry about doing any fancy building. |
Every year, on the day of Valentine's, there is a special event known as Valentine's Week
Previously, Heartstone Deposits used to spawn in "well loved" worlds which replaced rocks instead. Later, due to abuse of rocks, Golden Booty Chests would spawn randomly in any "well loved" world. As of 2017, Golden Booty Chests are now given out in a special event called "Share The Love" where everybody in the world is given a Golden Booty Chest. Hamumu has stated that code has been written to prevent multiple accounts and people AFKing and doing so can get you banned.
ITEMS
The following items are made by combining 200 Candy Hearts, a Golden Heart Crystal, and an appropriate clothing item in a Chemical Combiner:
- Golden Diaper
- Golden Angel Wings
- Golden Heartbow
- Golden Diamond Necklace
- Golden Air Robinsons
- Golden Teeny Angel Wings
- Golden Love Bug
- Heavenly Scythe
- Golden Pegasus
- Golden Heart Glasses
Other Items
- Ruby Shard - Found by using a Geiger Counter during Valentine's Week.
- Ruby Lock - Obtained by using 200 Ruby Shards on yourself.