Guide:Sewing: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>LightSwitch Created page with "This page lists down all the items that can be obtained by sewing. Sewing, in the game, is a mechanism that involves stitching together 3 [[Silk Bolt (disa..." |
>Nenkai Added ALL the sewing recipes. |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Vest - Red}} | |{{ItemLink|Silk Vest - Red}} | ||
|[[Silk Bolt - Red]] + [[Silk Bolt - White]] (Straight Stitch) + [[Silk Bolt - Red]] (Straight Stitch) | |{{ItemSprite|1668}} [[Silk Bolt - Red]] + {{ItemSprite|1672}} [[Silk Bolt - White]] (Straight Stitch) + {{ItemSprite|1668}} [[Silk Bolt - Red]] (Straight Stitch) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Vest - Green}} | |{{ItemLink|Silk Vest - Green}} | ||
|[[Silk Bolt - Green]] + [[Silk Bolt - White]] (Straight Stitch) + [[Silk Bolt - Green]] (Straight Stitch) | |{{ItemSprite|1669}} [[Silk Bolt - Green]] + {{ItemSprite|1672}} [[Silk Bolt - White]] (Straight Stitch) + {{ItemSprite|1669}} [[Silk Bolt - Green]] (Straight Stitch) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Vest - Blue}} | |{{ItemLink|Silk Vest - Blue}} | ||
|[[Silk Bolt - Blue]] + [[Silk Bolt - White]] (Straight Stitch) + [[Silk Bolt - Blue]] (Straight Stitch) | |{{ItemSprite|1670}} [[Silk Bolt - Blue]] + {{ItemSprite|1672}} [[Silk Bolt - White]] (Straight Stitch) + {{ItemSprite|1670}} [[Silk Bolt - Blue]] (Straight Stitch) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Vest - Purple}} | |{{ItemLink|Silk Vest - Purple}} | ||
|[[Silk Bolt - Purple]] + [[Silk Bolt - White]] (Straight Stitch) + [[Silk Bolt - Purple]] (Straight Stitch) | |{{ItemSprite|1675}} [[Silk Bolt - Purple]] + {{ItemSprite|1672}} [[Silk Bolt - White]] (Straight Stitch) + {{ItemSprite|1675}} [[Silk Bolt - Purple]] (Straight Stitch) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Vest - Grey}} | |{{ItemLink|Silk Vest - Grey}} | ||
|[[Silk Bolt - Grey]] + [[Silk Bolt - White]] (Straight Stitch) + [[Silk Bolt - Grey]] (Straight Stitch) | |{{ItemSprite|1673}} [[Silk Bolt - Grey]] + {{ItemSprite|1672}} [[Silk Bolt - White]] (Straight Stitch) + {{ItemSprite|1673}} [[Silk Bolt - Grey]] (Straight Stitch) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Vest - Black}} | |{{ItemLink|Silk Vest - Black}} | ||
|[[Silk Bolt - Black]] + [[Silk Bolt - White]] (Straight Stitch) + [[Silk Bolt - Black]] (Straight Stitch) | |{{ItemSprite|1671}} [[Silk Bolt - Black]] + {{ItemSprite|1672}} [[Silk Bolt - White]] (Straight Stitch) + {{ItemSprite|1671}} [[Silk Bolt - Black]] (Straight Stitch) | ||
|} | |||
==Silk Ties== | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Items | |||
!Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Tie - Red}} | |||
|{{ItemSprite|1673}} [[Silk Bolt - Grey]] + {{ItemSprite|1668}} [[Silk Bolt - Red]] (Zigzag Stitch) + {{ItemSprite|1668}} [[Silk Bolt - Red]] (Overcast Stitch) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Tie - Blue}} | |||
|{{ItemSprite|1673}} [[Silk Bolt - Grey]] + {{ItemSprite|1670}} [[Silk Bolt - Blue]] (Zigzag Stitch) + {{ItemSprite|1670}} [[Silk Bolt - Blue]] (Overcast Stitch) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Tie - Yellow}} | |||
|{{ItemSprite|1673}} [[Silk Bolt - Grey]] + {{ItemSprite|1674}} [[Silk Bolt - Yellow]] (Zigzag Stitch) + {{ItemSprite|1674}} [[Silk Bolt - Yellow]] (Overcast Stitch) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Tie - Black}} | |||
|{{ItemSprite|1673}} [[Silk Bolt - Grey]] + {{ItemSprite|1671}} [[Silk Bolt - Black]] (Zigzag Stitch) + {{ItemSprite|1671}} [[Silk Bolt - Black]] (Overcast Stitch) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Tie - Grey}} | |||
|{{ItemSprite|1673}} [[Silk Bolt - Grey]] + {{ItemSprite|1673}} [[Silk Bolt - Grey]] (Zigzag Stitch) + {{ItemSprite|1673}} [[Silk Bolt - Grey]] (Overcast Stitch) | |||
|} | |||
==Silk Skirts== | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Items | |||
!Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Skirt - Blue}} | |||
|{{ItemSprite|1670}} [[Silk Bolt - Blue]] + {{ItemSprite|1670}} [[Silk Bolt - Blue]] (Straight Stitch) + {{ItemSprite|1672}} [[Silk Bolt - White]] (ZigZag Stitch) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Skirt - Aqua}} | |||
|{{ItemSprite|1676}} [[Silk Bolt - Aqua]] + {{ItemSprite|1676}} [[Silk Bolt - Aqua]] (Triple Stretch Stitch) + {{ItemSprite|1672}} [[Silk Bolt - White]] (Blind Stitch) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Skirt - Black}} | |||
|{{ItemSprite|1671}} [[Silk Bolt - Black]] + {{ItemSprite|1671}} [[Silk Bolt - Black]] (Overcast Stitch) + {{ItemSprite|1673}} [[Silk Bolt - Grey]] (Straight Stitch) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Skirt - Purple}} | |||
|{{ItemSprite|1675}} [[Silk Bolt - Purple]] + {{ItemSprite|1675}} [[Silk Bolt - Purple]] (Locking Stitch) + {{ItemSprite|1673}} [[Silk Bolt - Grey]] (Blind Stitch) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Skirt - White}} | |||
|{{ItemSprite|1672}} [[Silk Bolt - White]] + {{ItemSprite|1672}} [[Silk Bolt - White]] (Locking Stitch) + {{ItemSprite|1671}} [[Silk Bolt - Black]] (Blind Stitch) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Skirt - Red}} | |||
|{{ItemSprite|1668}} [[Silk Bolt - Red]] + {{ItemSprite|1668}} [[Silk Bolt - Red]] (Saddle Stitch) + {{ItemSprite|1671}} [[Silk Bolt - Black]] (Locking Stitch) | |||
|} | |||
==Djellabas== | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Items | |||
!Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Purple Djellaba}} | |||
|{{ItemSprite|1675}} [[Silk Bolt - Purple]] + {{ItemSprite|1675}} [[Silk Bolt - Purple]] (Saddle Stitch) + {{ItemSprite|1673}} [[Silk Bolt - Grey]] (Blind Stitch) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Yellow Djellaba}} | |||
|{{ItemSprite|1674}} [[Silk Bolt - Yellow]] + {{ItemSprite|1672}} [[Silk Bolt - White]] (Triple Stretch Stitch) + {{ItemSprite|1674}} [[Silk Bolt - Yellow]] (Saddle Stitch) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Djellaba}} | |||
|{{ItemSprite|1669}} [[Silk Bolt - Green]] + {{ItemSprite|1669}} [[Silk Bolt - Green]] (Blind Stitch) + {{ItemSprite|1672}} [[Silk Bolt - White]] (Locking Stitch) | |||
|} | |||
==Other Clothing== | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Items | |||
!Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Raspberry Beret}} | |||
|{{ItemSprite|1668}} [[Silk Bolt - Red]] + {{ItemSprite|1675}} [[Silk Bolt - Purple]] (Triple Stretch Stitch) + {{ItemSprite|1671}} [[Silk Bolt - Black]] (Blind Stitch) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Artist's Smock}} | |||
|{{ItemSprite|1672}} [[Silk Bolt - White]] + {{ItemSprite|1673}} [[Silk Bolt - Grey]] (ZigZag Stitch) + {{ItemSprite|1674}} [[Silk Bolt - Yellow]] (Straight Stitch) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wool Scarf}} | |||
|{{ItemSprite|1946}} [[Wool Bolt]] + {{ItemSprite|1673}} [[Silk Bolt - Grey]] (Locking Stitch) + {{ItemSprite|1946}} [[Wool Bolt]] (Triple Stretch Stitch) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Outback Hat}} | |||
|{{ItemSprite|1673}} [[Silk Bolt - Grey]] + {{ItemSprite|1668}} [[Silk Bolt - Red]] (Saddle Stitch) + {{ItemSprite|1674}} [[Silk Bolt - Yellow]] (Blind Stitch) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hideous Holiday Sweater}} | |||
|{{ItemSprite|1946}} [[Wool Bolt]] + {{ItemSprite|1668}} [[Silk Bolt - Red]] (Saddle Stitch) + {{ItemSprite|1669}} [[Silk Bolt - Green]] (Triple Stretch Stitch) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Winter Turtleneck}} | |||
|{{ItemSprite|1946}} [[Wool Bolt]] + {{ItemSprite|1946}} [[Wool Bolt]] (Blind Stitch) + {{ItemSprite|1676}} [[Silk Bolt - Aqua]] (Locking Stitch) | |||
|} | |||
==Misc== | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Items | |||
!Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Country Flag}} | |||
|{{ItemSprite|1668}} [[Silk Bolt - Red]] + {{ItemSprite|1668}} [[Silk Bolt - Red]] (Saddle Stitch) + {{ItemSprite|1671}} [[Silk Bolt - Black]] (Locking Stitch) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silkworm Leash}} | |||
|{{ItemSprite|1668}} [[Silk Bolt - Red]] + {{ItemSprite|1673}} [[Silk Bolt - Grey]] (Locking Stitch) + {{ItemSprite|1671}} [[Silk Bolt - Black]] (Saddle Stitch) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Catch-of-the-Day Bait}} | |||
|{{ItemSprite|1675}} [[Silk Bolt - Purple]] + {{ItemSprite|1674}} [[Silk Bolt - Yellow]] (Saddle Stitch) + {{ItemSprite|1669}} [[Silk Bolt - Green]] (Locking Stitch) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:06, 21 January 2017
This page lists down all the items that can be obtained by sewing.
Sewing, in the game, is a mechanism that involves stitching together 3 Silk Bolts. If the pattern, colours and stitches used are correct and used in the same order, it will result in sewing a silk item. Sewing a wrong pattern with the wrong colours and the wrong stitches will result in getting a Patchwork Mess.
Silk Vests
Silk Ties
| Items | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Silk Tie - Red | Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Grey + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Red (Zigzag Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Red (Overcast Stitch) |
| Silk Tie - Blue | Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Grey + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Blue (Zigzag Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Blue (Overcast Stitch) |
| Silk Tie - Yellow | Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Grey + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Yellow (Zigzag Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Yellow (Overcast Stitch) |
| Silk Tie - Black | Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Grey + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Black (Zigzag Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Black (Overcast Stitch) |
| Silk Tie - Grey | Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Grey + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Grey (Zigzag Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Grey (Overcast Stitch) |
Silk Skirts
Djellabas
| Items | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Purple Djellaba | Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Purple + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Purple (Saddle Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Grey (Blind Stitch) |
| Yellow Djellaba | Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Yellow + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - White (Triple Stretch Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Yellow (Saddle Stitch) |
| Green Djellaba | Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Green + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Green (Blind Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - White (Locking Stitch) |
Other Clothing
| Items | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Raspberry Beret | Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Red + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Purple (Triple Stretch Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Black (Blind Stitch) |
| Artist's Smock | Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - White + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Grey (ZigZag Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Yellow (Straight Stitch) |
| Wool Scarf | Template:ItemSprite Wool Bolt + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Grey (Locking Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Wool Bolt (Triple Stretch Stitch) |
| Outback Hat | Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Grey + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Red (Saddle Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Yellow (Blind Stitch) |
| Hideous Holiday Sweater | Template:ItemSprite Wool Bolt + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Red (Saddle Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Green (Triple Stretch Stitch) |
| Winter Turtleneck | Template:ItemSprite Wool Bolt + Template:ItemSprite Wool Bolt (Blind Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Aqua (Locking Stitch) |
Misc
| Items | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Country Flag | Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Red + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Red (Saddle Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Black (Locking Stitch) |
| Silkworm Leash | Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Red + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Grey (Locking Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Black (Saddle Stitch) |
| Catch-of-the-Day Bait | Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Purple + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Yellow (Saddle Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Green (Locking Stitch) |